Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Tytan-company Cia.ltda.

RUC 1691713160001 · Pastaza, Pastaza

Registry data

RUC
1691713160001
Legal name
TYTAN-COMPANY CIA.LTDA.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
February 15, 2012
Start of activities (SRI)
February 15, 2012
Subscribed capital
$1,000
Economic activity
Engineering design and engineering consultancy activities for construction-related project management
ISIC code
M7110.25
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Alberto Zambrano, Via al Dique 5910, Veracruz
Location
Pastaza, Pastaza
Region
Oriente

Financial statements

Current ratio
22.16
Debt ratio
4.5%
Net margin
19.2%
Return on equity (ROE)
90.5%
Revenue by year
$0
$65.6 k
$50.0 k
2012 2015 2018 2021 2025
Net result by year
−$1.4 k
$14.1 k
−$5.6 k
$9.6 k
2012 2015 2018 2021 2025
Employees by year 2012 → 2025 · −33.3%
3
4
1
2
2012 2015 2018 2021 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $49,978
  • Cost of sales $40,399
  • Net result $9,578

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $11,078 100%
  • Non-current assets $0 0%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $500 5%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $10,578 95%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $49,978 $9,578 $11,078 $10,578 2
2024 $0 $0 $325 $325 1
2023 $0 $0 $325 $325 4
2022 $0 $0 $325 $325 4
2021 $0 $0 $400 $400 4
2020 $0 $0 $1,380 $803 4
2019 $0 $0 $16,876 $646 4
2018 $0 −$828 $16,876 $646 4
2017 $0 −$5,014 $16,854 $1,473 3
2016 $5,160 −$630 $17,362 $6,487 2
2015 $43,914 $418 $15,505 $7,445 4
2014 $0 −$5,577 $24,119 $7,027 2
2013 $65,644 $14,148 $40,456 $13,139 3
2012 $0 −$1,408 $7,375 −$1,008 3

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $49,978 and a net result of $9,578, a margin of 19.2%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 39.7% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Pastaza, it exceeds 56.8% of the 273 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code M7110.25, 311 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 43.4%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.9%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 5, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
February 15, 2012

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Pastaza / Pastaza / Puyo / Av. Alberto Zambrano S/N y Luz Esther Sanchez Fiallos Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Pastaza.

Arajuno: 0 companies Mera: 0 companies Pastaza: 1 companies Santa Clara: 0 companies Pastaza Arajuno

Arajuno · 0 companiesMera · 0 companiesPastaza · 1 companiesSanta Clara · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Pastaza head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Professional, scientific and technical activities
  2. Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis
  3. Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
  4. Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
  5. Engineering design and engineering consultancy activities for construction-related project management

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Tytan-company Cia.ltda.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of TYTAN-COMPANY CIA.LTDA. is 1691713160001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Tytan-company Cia.ltda. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What does Tytan-company Cia.ltda. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC M7110.25) is: Engineering design and engineering consultancy activities for construction-related project management

Where is Tytan-company Cia.ltda. located?

Its registered address is in Pastaza, province of Pastaza, Ecuador.

When was Tytan-company Cia.ltda. incorporated?

It was incorporated on February 15, 2012, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from