Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Transluconsa Transportes Luciernaga del Condor S.A.

RUC 1990903502001 · Yantzaza, Zamora Chinchipe

Registry data

RUC
1990903502001
Legal name
TRANSLUCONSA TRANSPORTES LUCIERNAGA DEL CONDOR S.A.
Trade name
TRANSLUCONSA S A · TRANSLUCONSA S.A.
Size segment (SCVS)
Small · 2025
Incorporation date
January 7, 2004
Start of activities (SRI)
January 7, 2004
Subscribed capital
$1,500
Economic activity
All freight transport activities by road, including in pickup trucks, of: logs, livestock, refrigerated freight, heavy freight, bulk freight, including transport in tanker trucks, automobiles, refuse and waste materials, without collection or disposal
ISIC code
H4923.01
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Zamora, Zamora, Norte
Location
Yantzaza, Zamora Chinchipe
Region
Oriente

Financial statements

Current ratio
1.86
Debt ratio
53.3%
Net margin
0.9%
Return on equity (ROE)
5.5%
Revenue vs 2024
+0.0%
Revenue by year
$0
$854 k
$559 k
2004 2008 2012 2016 2020 2025
Net result by year
$0
−$3.7 k
$10.4 k
$5.0 k
2004 2008 2012 2016 2020 2025
Employees by year 2019 → 2025 · −5.9%
17
16
2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $558,967
  • Expenses $553,943
  • Net result $5,024

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $194,481 99%
  • Non-current assets $2,057 1%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $104,727 53%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $91,811 47%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $558,967 $5,024 $196,538 $91,811 16
2024 $558,967 $5,024 $196,538 $91,811 10
2023 $558,967 $5,024 $196,538 $91,811 15
2022 $553,289 $2,803 $226,779 $114,331 12
2021 $800,411 $5,703 $210,743 $108,943 16
2020 $0 $5,120 $202,433 $96,448 17
2019 $549,805 $5,120 $202,433 $96,448 17
2018 $853,581 $1,260 $156,154 $79,186
2017 $668,926 $10,361 $159,043 $79,763
2016 $138,969 $914 $62,764 $48,018
2015 $258,599 $0 $76,867 $67,033
2014 $171,039 $0 $73,499 $58,603
2013 $168,348 $1,786 $72,973 $52,382
2012 $92,416 $840 $58,566 $38,418
2011 $59,497 $59 $16,423 $13,646
2010 $38,080 $621 $5,849 $4,914
2009 $17,085 −$3,705 $4,796 $4,282
2008 $14,499 $491 $4,868 $4,440
2007 $8,078 $5 $3,094 $2,729
2006 $0 $0 $1,500 $1,500
2005 $0 $0 $1,500 $1,500
2004 $0 $0 $1,500 $1,500

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $558,967 and a net result of $5,024, a margin of 0.9%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 78.5% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Zamora Chinchipe, it ranks 93rd among the 571 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code H4923.01, 6,233 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 76.3%; the trade’s typical margin was 0.9%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 2, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
January 7, 2004

Establishments · 5 registered, 4 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Zamora Chinchipe / Yantzaza / Yanzatza / Zamora SN y 10 de Agosto Open
  • Azuay / Cuenca / el Vecino / Armenillas SN y del Artesano Open
  • Guayas / Guayaquil / Ximena / Ataturk SN y 3Er Pasaje Open
  • Pichincha / Quito / Ponceano / Oe4p Piedras Negra N71-153 y San Jose del Condado Open
  • Loja / Loja / Valle / Vicente Costa SN y Arturo Armijos y Fedetal Closed

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 4 open establishments across 4 provinces, plus 1 closed.

Azuay: 1 companies Bolívar: no data Carchi: no data Cañar: no data Chimborazo: no data Cotopaxi: no data El Oro: no data Esmeraldas: no data Galápagos: no data Guayas: 1 companies Imbabura: no data Loja: 0 companies Los Ríos: no data Manabí: no data Morona Santiago: no data Napo: no data Orellana: no data Pastaza: no data Pichincha: 1 companies Santa Elena: no data Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no data Sucumbíos: no data Tungurahua: no data Zamora Chinchipe: 1 companies Galápagos

Azuay: 1 companiesBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: no dataEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: no dataGuayas: 1 companiesImbabura: no dataLoja: 0 companiesLos Ríos: no dataManabí: no dataMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: 1 companiesSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no dataSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: no dataZamora Chinchipe: 1 companies Point at or tap a province to see its figure

1

Provinces with a presence

  • Zamora Chinchipe head office 1 location
  • Azuay 1 location
  • Guayas 1 location
  • Pichincha 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 2, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Transportation and storage
  2. Land transport and transport via pipelines
  3. Other land transport
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. All freight transport activities by road, including in pickup trucks, of: logs, livestock, refrigerated freight, heavy freight, bulk freight, including transport in tanker trucks, automobiles, refuse and waste materials, without collection or disposal

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Transluconsa Transportes Luciernaga del Condor S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of TRANSLUCONSA TRANSPORTES LUCIERNAGA DEL CONDOR S.A. is 1990903502001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Transluconsa Transportes Luciernaga del Condor S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Transluconsa Transportes Luciernaga del Condor S.A. use?

It operates under the trade name TRANSLUCONSA S A and TRANSLUCONSA S.A., according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Transluconsa Transportes Luciernaga del Condor S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC H4923.01) is: All freight transport activities by road, including in pickup trucks, of: logs, livestock, refrigerated freight, heavy freight, bulk freight, including transport in tanker trucks, automobiles, refuse and waste materials, without collection or disposal

Where is Transluconsa Transportes Luciernaga del Condor S.A. located?

Its registered address is in Yantzaza, province of Zamora Chinchipe, Ecuador.

When was Transluconsa Transportes Luciernaga del Condor S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on January 7, 2004, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from