Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Talleres de Servicios Automotrices Cedepa S.A.

RUC 1391732171001 · Manta, Manabi

Registry data

RUC
1391732171001
Legal name
TALLERES DE SERVICIOS AUTOMOTRICES CEDEPA S.A.
Trade name
ALMACEN CEDEPA S.A. · CEDEPA S.A. · TALLERES CEDEPA S.A.
Size segment (SCVS)
Large · 2025
Incorporation date
May 18, 2005
Start of activities (SRI)
May 18, 2005
Subscribed capital
$800
Economic activity
Sale of all types of parts, components, supplies, tools and accessories for motor vehicles, such as tyres and inner tubes. Includes spark plugs, batteries, lighting equipment and electrical parts and pieces
ISIC code
G4530.00
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Calle 110, Av. 102 y 103
Location
Manta, Manabi
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
2.24
Debt ratio
43.9%
Net margin
3.4%
Return on equity (ROE)
8.2%
Revenue vs 2024
+10.9%
Revenue by year 2005 → 2025 · ×253.8
$29.6 k
$7.5 M
2005 2009 2013 2017 2021 2025
Net result by year
−$224
$407 k
$255 k
2005 2009 2013 2017 2021 2025
Employees by year 2019 → 2025 · ×6.4
7
45
45
2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $7,510,179
  • Cost of sales $5,420,115
  • Expenses $1,734,575
  • Net result $255,449

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $4,818,331 86%
  • Non-current assets $764,026 14%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $2,154,590 39%
  • Non-current liabilities $295,054 5%
  • Equity $3,132,713 56%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $7,510,179 $255,449 $5,582,357 $3,132,713 45
2024 $6,771,704 $277,726 $5,685,694 $2,874,149 4
2023 $6,362,964 $260,715 $5,595,343 $2,592,759 4
2022 $5,862,893 $407,072 $4,726,356 $2,433,199 45
2021 $4,790,141 $88,989 $4,227,181 $2,040,054 6
2020 $3,800,405 $50,094 $3,693,139 $1,978,450 4
2019 $4,911,665 $113,065 $3,530,595 $1,928,356 7
2018 $4,893,038 $107,270 $3,284,075 $1,815,292
2017 $5,198,138 $148,927 $2,701,712 $1,685,665
2016 $4,964,626 $242,289 $2,871,818 $1,570,122
2015 $5,430,898 $203,638 $2,366,582 $1,370,231
2014 $4,881,305 $200,537 $2,295,459 $1,143,966
2013 $4,421,002 $245,202 $1,537,050 $921,147
2012 $3,703,300 $201,334 $1,288,131 $668,415
2011 $3,360,637 $219,199 $968,683 $464,534
2010 $2,882,141 $168,825 $860,328 $283,733
2009 $2,644,721 $58,336 $583,640 $220,405
2008 $2,729,889 $114,907 $926,342 $200,372
2007 $1,650,615 $36,829 $586,074 $47,163
2006 $711,368 $7,465 $329,132 $62,510
2005 $29,594 −$224 $39,130 $576

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $7,510,179 and a net result of $255,449, a margin of 3.4%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 96.8% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Manabi, it exceeds 96.3% of the 3,662 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code G4530.00, 1,233 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 95.9%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.5%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 3, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
Yes Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
May 18, 2005

Establishments · 4 registered, 2 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Manabi / Manta / Tarqui / Calle 110 S/N y Avenida 102 Open
  • Manabi / Manta / Tarqui / Av. 113 S/N y Calle las Acacias Open
  • Manabi / Manta / Tarqui / Av. 105 S/N y Calle 105 y 106 Closed
  • Manabi / Manta / Tarqui / Av. 105 S/N y Calle 105 y 106 Closed

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 2 open establishments in Manabi, plus 2 closed.

24 de Mayo: 0 companies Bolívar: 0 companies Chone: 0 companies El Carmen: 0 companies Flavio Alfaro: 0 companies Jama: 0 companies Jaramijó: 0 companies Jipijapa: 0 companies Junín: 0 companies Manta: 2 companies Montecristi: 0 companies Olmedo: 0 companies Paján: 0 companies Pedernales: 0 companies Pichincha: 0 companies Portoviejo: 0 companies Puerto López: 0 companies Rocafuerte: 0 companies San Vicente: 0 companies Santa Ana: 0 companies Sucre: 0 companies Tosagua: 0 companies Chone Pedernales Sucre Jipijapa Portoviejo Paján El Carmen Santa Ana Jama Bolívar

24 de Mayo · 0 companiesBolívar · 0 companiesChone · 0 companiesEl Carmen · 0 companiesFlavio Alfaro · 0 companiesJama · 0 companiesJaramijó · 0 companiesJipijapa · 0 companiesJunín · 0 companiesManta · 2 companiesMontecristi · 0 companiesOlmedo · 0 companiesPaján · 0 companiesPedernales · 0 companiesPichincha · 0 companiesPortoviejo · 0 companiesPuerto López · 0 companiesRocafuerte · 0 companiesSan Vicente · 0 companiesSanta Ana · 0 companiesSucre · 0 companiesTosagua · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Manta head office 2 locations

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 3, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
  2. Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
  3. Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  4. Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  5. Sale of all types of parts, components, supplies, tools and accessories for motor vehicles, such as tyres and inner tubes. Includes spark plugs, batteries, lighting equipment and electrical parts and pieces

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Talleres de Servicios Automotrices Cedepa S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of TALLERES DE SERVICIOS AUTOMOTRICES CEDEPA S.A. is 1391732171001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Talleres de Servicios Automotrices Cedepa S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Talleres de Servicios Automotrices Cedepa S.A. use?

It operates under the trade name ALMACEN CEDEPA S.A. and CEDEPA S.A. and TALLERES CEDEPA S.A., according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Talleres de Servicios Automotrices Cedepa S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC G4530.00) is: Sale of all types of parts, components, supplies, tools and accessories for motor vehicles, such as tyres and inner tubes. Includes spark plugs, batteries, lighting equipment and electrical parts and pieces

Where is Talleres de Servicios Automotrices Cedepa S.A. located?

Its registered address is in Manta, province of Manabi, Ecuador.

When was Talleres de Servicios Automotrices Cedepa S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on May 18, 2005, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from