Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Reysolutionwash S.A.

RUC 0891749619001 · Esmeraldas, Esmeraldas

Registry data

RUC
0891749619001
Legal name
REYSOLUTIONWASH S.A.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
November 12, 2015
Start of activities (SRI)
October 8, 2015
Subscribed capital
$10,000
Economic activity
All freight transport activities by road, including in pickup trucks, of: logs, livestock, refrigerated freight, heavy freight, bulk freight, including transport in tanker trucks, automobiles, refuse and waste materials, without collection or disposal
ISIC code
H4923.01
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Mejia 40, MZ 93, San Jose
Location
Esmeraldas, Esmeraldas
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
0.02
Debt ratio
77.1%
Net margin
−40.0%
Return on equity (ROE)
−61.8%
Revenue by year
$0
$283 k
$39.7 k
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Net result by year
$0
−$59.8 k
$20.5 k
−$15.9 k
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Employees by year 2015 → 2025 · +0.0%
4
19
4
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $39,713
  • Expenses $55,596
  • Net result −$15,884

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $1,232 1%
  • Non-current assets $110,952 99%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $81,236 72%
  • Non-current liabilities $5,257 5%
  • Equity $25,691 23%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $39,713 −$15,884 $112,184 $25,691 4
2024 $0 $0 $131,149 $41,575 4
2023 $109,027 −$22,153 $131,149 $41,575 10
2022 $59,842 $20,456 $27,116 $21,256 4
2021 $245,655 $0 $145,932 $56,643 6
2020 $369 $0 $339,723 $56,643 6
2019 $10,240 −$13,421 $390,890 $913 4
2018 $85,880 −$59,801 $336,104 $14,334 8
2017 $282,688 −$39,363 $369,082 $31,114 5
2016 $160,331 $0 $326,069 $69,779 19
2015 $0 $0 $10,000 $10,000 4

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $39,713 and a net result of −$15,884, a margin of −40.0%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 36.3% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Esmeraldas, it exceeds 41.4% of the 469 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code H4923.01, 6,233 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 26.6%; the trade’s typical margin was 0.9%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 2, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
October 8, 2015

Establishments · 2 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Esmeraldas / Esmeraldas / Esmeraldas / 223 y Principal Open
  • Esmeraldas / Esmeraldas / Esmeraldas / Mejia 40 y Eloy Alfaro Closed

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Esmeraldas, plus 1 closed.

Atacames: 0 companies Eloy Alfaro: 0 companies Esmeraldas: 1 companies Muisne: 0 companies Quinindé: 0 companies Rioverde: 0 companies San Lorenzo: 0 companies Eloy Alfaro Quinindé San Lorenzo Muisne Rioverde

Atacames · 0 companiesEloy Alfaro · 0 companiesEsmeraldas · 1 companiesMuisne · 0 companiesQuinindé · 0 companiesRioverde · 0 companiesSan Lorenzo · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Esmeraldas head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 2, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Transportation and storage
  2. Land transport and transport via pipelines
  3. Other land transport
  4. Freight transport by road
  5. All freight transport activities by road, including in pickup trucks, of: logs, livestock, refrigerated freight, heavy freight, bulk freight, including transport in tanker trucks, automobiles, refuse and waste materials, without collection or disposal

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Reysolutionwash S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of REYSOLUTIONWASH S.A. is 0891749619001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Reysolutionwash S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What does Reysolutionwash S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC H4923.01) is: All freight transport activities by road, including in pickup trucks, of: logs, livestock, refrigerated freight, heavy freight, bulk freight, including transport in tanker trucks, automobiles, refuse and waste materials, without collection or disposal

Where is Reysolutionwash S.A. located?

Its registered address is in Esmeraldas, province of Esmeraldas, Ecuador.

When was Reysolutionwash S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on November 12, 2015, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from