Company profile
Ingenieria y Construcciones Davemen Cia. Ltda.
RUC 1390091911001 · Portoviejo, Manabi
Registry data
- RUC
- 1390091911001
- Legal name
- INGENIERIA Y CONSTRUCCIONES DAVEMEN CIA. LTDA.
- Company type
- Limited liability company (Cía. Ltda.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- December 3, 1985
- Start of activities (SRI)
- December 3, 1985
- Subscribed capital
- $37,000
- Economic activity
- Support services for the manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, motor vehicle and motorcycle engines, on a fee or contract basis
- ISIC code
- C2811.04
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Manuel Andrade, Homero Cevallos, los Mangos
- Location
- Portoviejo, Manabi
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 052001370
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 6.05
- Debt ratio
- 49.9%
- Net margin
- −29.4%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- −46.0%
- Revenue vs 2024
- −68.2%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $39,854
- Cost of sales $51,585
- Net result −$11,731
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $37,815 74%
- Non-current assets $13,091 26%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $6,246 12%
- Non-current liabilities $19,182 38%
- Equity $25,479 50%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,854 | −$11,731 | $50,906 | $25,479 | 2 |
| 2024 | $125,146 | $12,768 | $70,270 | $49,977 | 3 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $37,000 | $37,000 | 4 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $800 | $800 | 2 |
| 2021 | $236,180 | $15,130 | $56,551 | $52,340 | 8 |
| 2020 | $0 | $26,408 | $65,764 | $63,618 | 8 |
| 2019 | $7,000 | $1,195 | $39,631 | $38,405 | 8 |
| 2018 | $48,000 | −$15,615 | $50,460 | $46,718 | 8 |
| 2017 | $68,000 | $14,946 | $50,107 | $47,648 | 8 |
| 2016 | $92,000 | $5,915 | $62,555 | $60,004 | 2 |
| 2015 | $34,633 | $0 | $79,490 | $76,939 | 2 |
| 2014 | $32,600 | $1,042 | $79,725 | $77,612 | 2 |
| 2013 | $35,844 | $1,846 | $211,873 | $65,539 | 3 |
| 2012 | $599,277 | $35,906 | $194,092 | $79,693 | 3 |
| 2011 | $462,051 | $27,330 | $227,342 | $11,787 | 6 |
| 2010 | $8,421 | −$13,619 | $41,826 | −$5,635 | 2 |
| 2009 | $194,210 | $6,469 | $62,805 | $7,984 | 11 |
| 2008 | $159,294 | $5,128 | $143,139 | $1,002 | — |
| 2007 | $30,091 | $4,629 | $99,752 | −$4,125 | — |
| 2006 | $1,234 | −$9,658 | $28,695 | −$8,754 | — |
| 2005 | $0 | $0 | $2,851 | −$4,016 | — |
| 2004 | $0 | −$8,805 | $2,851 | −$4,016 | — |
| 2003 | $71,745 | $2,423 | $8,382 | $5,582 | — |
| 2002 | $14,680 | $1,195 | $1,782 | $1,781 | — |
| 2001 | $4,950 | $26 | $189 | $188 | — |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $39,854 and a net result of −$11,731, a margin of −29.4%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 36.4% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Manabi, it exceeds 35.3% of the 3,662 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code C281, 161 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 18.6%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.6%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 5, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- December 3, 1985
Establishments · 3 registered, 3 open
- HEAD OFFICE Manabi / Portoviejo / 18 de Octubre / Av Universitaria S/N y Constantito Mendoza Open
- Manabi / Portoviejo / 12 de Marzo / Olmedo S/N y Cordova Open
- Manabi / Portoviejo / 12 de Marzo / Olmedo S/N y Cordova Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 3 open establishments in Manabi.
24 de Mayo · 0 companiesBolívar · 0 companiesChone · 0 companiesEl Carmen · 0 companiesFlavio Alfaro · 0 companiesJama · 0 companiesJaramijó · 0 companiesJipijapa · 0 companiesJunín · 0 companiesManta · 0 companiesMontecristi · 0 companiesOlmedo · 0 companiesPaján · 0 companiesPedernales · 0 companiesPichincha · 0 companiesPortoviejo · 3 companiesPuerto López · 0 companiesRocafuerte · 0 companiesSan Vicente · 0 companiesSanta Ana · 0 companiesSucre · 0 companiesTosagua · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Portoviejo head office 3 locations
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Manufacturing
- Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
- Manufacture of general-purpose machinery
- Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines
- Support services for the manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, motor vehicle and motorcycle engines, on a fee or contract basis
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Ingenieria y Construcciones Davemen Cia. Ltda.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of INGENIERIA Y CONSTRUCCIONES DAVEMEN CIA. LTDA. is 1390091911001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Ingenieria y Construcciones Davemen Cia. Ltda. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Ingenieria y Construcciones Davemen Cia. Ltda. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC C2811.04) is: Support services for the manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, motor vehicle and motorcycle engines, on a fee or contract basis
Where is Ingenieria y Construcciones Davemen Cia. Ltda. located?
Its registered address is in Portoviejo, province of Manabi, Ecuador.
When was Ingenieria y Construcciones Davemen Cia. Ltda. incorporated?
It was incorporated on December 3, 1985, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).
Related companies
- Talleres Smith Cia Ltda Manta 1300000000182 In dissolution
- Metales Urquijo Ecuador Merquijo S.A.S. Quito 1793199494001 Active
- Xinjiang Goldwind Science & Technology Co.ltd. Quito 1792334810001 Active
- Generacion y Potencia S.A. Gpsa Guayaquil 0992702966001 Active
- Shalomempres Servicios y Comercio Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792331064001 Active
- Gas Turbines Services del Ecuador Sa Turbiecsa Guayaquil 0992834196001 Active
- Trustservice S.A. Guayaquil 0992306572001 In dissolution
- Kalkin S.A. Guayaquil 0992411511001 Active
- Toolbridge S.A.S. Quito 1793230355001 Active
- Mercandina S.A. Cuenca 0992767855001 Active
- Diraldi S.A. 0991448756001 Historical
- Importadora Megamotriz Impormegamotriz S.A. Guayaquil 0992825707001 Active
- Rectificadora de Motores Cedeño S.A. Rectmocedesa Guayaquil 0992599030001 Active
- Gartecsa Tecnologia de Mantenimiento Predictivo S.A. Quito 1792306426001 Active
- Mecinap S.A. Quito 1792696615001 Active
- Gugler Water Turbines Gmbh Quito 1793152635001 Active
- Metalmecanica Comercial S.A. (Metalcosa) Durán 0992593210001 Active
- Giviscarf Rent a Car Express Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792109833001 In dissolution
- Rockwell Automation Ecuador Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792130050001 Active
- Enex (Sociedad Anonima Abierta) Guayaquil 0992863374001 Cancelled
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from