Company profile
Ferromaq&import S.A.
RUC 2390025990001 · Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo de los Tsachilas
Registry data
- RUC
- 2390025990001
- Legal name
- FERROMAQ&IMPORT S.A.
- Trade name
- FERROMAQ IMPORTACIONES
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- April 19, 2016
- Start of activities (SRI)
- June 13, 2016
- Subscribed capital
- $800
- Economic activity
- Wholesale of agricultural machinery and equipment: ploughs, manure spreaders, seeders, harvesters, threshing machines, milking machines, machines used in poultry and bee keeping, tractors used in agricultural and forestry activities, lawn mowers of all types, etc.
- ISIC code
- G4653.01
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Vía a Quevedo S/n, Junto Hotel el Descanso del Conductor
- Location
- Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo de los Tsachilas
- Region
- Sierra
- Phone
- 023741084
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 29.19
- Debt ratio
- 3.2%
- Net margin
- 2.2%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 17.6%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $68,300
- Cost of sales $41,663
- Expenses $24,722
- Net result $1,494
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $8,128 93%
- Non-current assets $643 7%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $278 3%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $8,492 97%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68,300 | $1,494 | $8,770 | $8,492 | 1 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $21,669 | −$3,343 | 4 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $21,669 | −$3,343 | 4 |
| 2022 | $0 | −$6,843 | $21,669 | −$3,343 | 4 |
| 2021 | $14,051 | $1,429 | $28,512 | $3,500 | 4 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $41,898 | $2,071 | 4 |
| 2019 | $52,279 | $167 | $41,898 | $2,071 | 4 |
| 2018 | $74,541 | $576 | $79,383 | $1,904 | 4 |
| 2017 | $111,302 | $528 | $70,816 | $1,328 | 4 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $800 | $800 | 4 |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $68,300 and a net result of $1,494, a margin of 2.2%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 44.5% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Santo Domingo de los Tsachilas, it exceeds 41.9% of the 1,362 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code G4653.01, 295 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 27.8%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.3%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 1, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- June 13, 2016
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Santo Domingo de los Tsachilas / Santo Domingo / Santo Domingo de los Colorados / Via Quevedo S/N y Margen Derecho Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Santo Domingo de los Tsachilas.
La Concordia · 0 companiesSanto Domingo · 1 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Santo Domingo head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 1, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Wholesale of machinery, equipment and supplies
- Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
- Wholesale of agricultural machinery and equipment: ploughs, manure spreaders, seeders, harvesters, threshing machines, milking machines, machines used in poultry and bee keeping, tractors used in agricultural and forestry activities, lawn mowers of all types, etc.
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Ferromaq&import S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of FERROMAQ&IMPORT S.A. is 2390025990001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Ferromaq&import S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What trade name does Ferromaq&import S.A. use?
It operates under the trade name FERROMAQ IMPORTACIONES, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.
What does Ferromaq&import S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC G4653.01) is: Wholesale of agricultural machinery and equipment: ploughs, manure spreaders, seeders, harvesters, threshing machines, milking machines, machines used in poultry and bee keeping, tractors used in agricultural and forestry activities, lawn mowers of all types, etc.
Where is Ferromaq&import S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Santo Domingo, province of Santo Domingo de los Tsachilas, Ecuador.
When was Ferromaq&import S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on April 19, 2016, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Compañia de Negocios Corporativos Necorvesa S.A. Santo Domingo 2390008972001 Active
- Ecuaglobal-ecu S.A. Santo Domingo 2390623413001 Active
- Tideltral Cia. Ltda. Santo Domingo 2390003628001 Active
- Importadora Darmay S.A.S. Santo Domingo 2390629081001 Active
- Sermaqvsv S.A. Santo Domingo 2390060508001 Active
- Quittocorp S.A. Santo Domingo 2390046939001 Active
- Bambu Gigante Feralcis Ltda Bg.facis C.ltda. Santo Domingo 2390037891001 Active
- Proveedora de Insumos y Herramientas Agricolas Insuherramientas S.A. Santo Domingo 2390021731001 Active
- Importadora Espinoza &Jara S.A.S. Santo Domingo 2390638992001 Active
- Direlivkom S.A. Santo Domingo 2390018056001 Active
- Maxfarmer S.A.S. Santo Domingo 2390638461001 Active
- Megaimporcent S.A. Santo Domingo 2390647045001 Active
- La Casa de la Motosierra en Santo Domingo S.A. Casamoto Santo Domingo 1791953614001 Active
- Coloragro S.A.S. Santo Domingo 2390642957001 Active
- Avetech S.A.S. Santo Domingo 2390637686001 Active
- Imporagromaq Soluciones Agricolas Cia.ltda. Santo Domingo 2390649676001 Active
- Nongli Import S.A.S. Santo Domingo 2390651344001 Active
- Zamac S.A.S. Santo Domingo 2390647088001 Active
- Importadora Exportadora Rodolcrisa S.A. Santo Domingo 2390018218001 In dissolution
- Agro Campo & Maq S.A.S. Santo Domingo 2390628067001 In dissolution
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from