Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Constructora y Servicios Orturedes Cia. Ltda.

RUC 1691712784001 · Pastaza, Pastaza

Registry data

RUC
1691712784001
Legal name
CONSTRUCTORA Y SERVICIOS ORTUREDES CIA. LTDA.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
November 16, 2011
Start of activities (SRI)
November 16, 2011
Subscribed capital
$400
Economic activity
Construction of civil works for: power plants, electric power transmission and communication lines; auxiliary works in urban areas
ISIC code
F4220.20
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Principal, Via Arajuno, los Olivos
Location
Pastaza, Pastaza
Region
Oriente

Financial statements

Current ratio
53.18
Debt ratio
1.9%
Net margin
4.6%
Return on equity (ROE)
5.5%
Revenue by year
$0
$49.1 k
$1.6 k
2011 2014 2017 2020 2025
Net result by year
$0
$6.4 k
−$912
$71
2011 2014 2017 2020 2025
Employees by year 2011 → 2025 · −66.7%
3
5
1
1
2011 2014 2017 2020 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $1,550
  • Other income $1,450
  • Net result $71

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $1,329 100%
  • Non-current assets $0 0%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $25 2%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $1,304 98%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $1,550 $71 $1,329 $1,304 1
2024 $0 $0 $1,000 $1,000 1
2023 $610 $64 $1,271 $1,249 2
2022 $320 $19 $1,188 $1,181 3
2021 $125 −$101 $1,005 $960 4
2020 $200 $53 $1,071 $1,055 4
2019 $150 $0 $1,000 $1,000 4
2018 $0 $0 $3,294 $3,294 4
2017 $0 $0 $3,294 $3,294 4
2016 $0 $0 $3,294 $3,294 2
2015 $0 $0 $4,194 $3,294 2
2014 $0 $0 $4,194 $3,294 2
2013 $15,056 −$912 $4,194 $3,294 3
2012 $49,087 $6,387 $10,025 $6,587 5
2011 $0 $0 $400 $400 3

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $1,550 and a net result of $71, a margin of 4.6%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 9.7% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Pastaza, it exceeds 17.6% of the 273 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4220.20, 234 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 10.3%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.2%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 5, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
November 16, 2011

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Pastaza / Pastaza / el Triunfo / Principal S/N Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Pastaza.

Arajuno: 0 companies Mera: 0 companies Pastaza: 1 companies Santa Clara: 0 companies Pastaza Arajuno

Arajuno · 0 companiesMera · 0 companiesPastaza · 1 companiesSanta Clara · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Pastaza head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Civil engineering
  3. Construction of utility projects
  4. Construction of utility projects
  5. Construction of civil works for: power plants, electric power transmission and communication lines; auxiliary works in urban areas

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Constructora y Servicios Orturedes Cia. Ltda.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCTORA Y SERVICIOS ORTUREDES CIA. LTDA. is 1691712784001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Constructora y Servicios Orturedes Cia. Ltda. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What does Constructora y Servicios Orturedes Cia. Ltda. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4220.20) is: Construction of civil works for: power plants, electric power transmission and communication lines; auxiliary works in urban areas

Where is Constructora y Servicios Orturedes Cia. Ltda. located?

Its registered address is in Pastaza, province of Pastaza, Ecuador.

When was Constructora y Servicios Orturedes Cia. Ltda. incorporated?

It was incorporated on November 16, 2011, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from