Company profile
Constructora Quiarca S.A.
RUC 1490825467001 · Limón Indanza, Morona Santiago
Registry data
- RUC
- 1490825467001
- Legal name
- CONSTRUCTORA QUIARCA S.A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- May 29, 2019
- Start of activities (SRI)
- June 10, 2019
- Subscribed capital
- $1,500
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of non-residential buildings: industrial production buildings, e.g. factories, workshops, assembly plants; hospitals, schools, office buildings, hotels, stores, shopping centres, warehouses, restaurants, observatories, churches, museums; airport, port and station buildings for buses, trolleybuses and trains, including underground parking facilities and covered indoor sports facilities, etc. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.20
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- 11 de Julio, 28 de Mayo, Norte
- Location
- Limón Indanza, Morona Santiago
- Region
- Oriente
- Phone
- 072770073
Financial statements
- Debt ratio
- 0.0%
- Net margin
- 5.8%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 35.0%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $13,989
- Expenses $13,180
- Net result $809
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $2,309 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $0 0%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $2,309 100%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,989 | $809 | $2,309 | $2,309 | 5 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $100 | $100 | 5 |
| 2023 | $9,975 | $7,901 | $15,575 | $15,515 | 4 |
| 2022 | $9,736 | $7,626 | $7,674 | $7,614 | 4 |
| 2021 | $9,245 | $662 | $3,069 | $1,042 | 4 |
| 2020 | $9,245 | $662 | $3,069 | $1,042 | 4 |
| 2019 | $60 | −$1,120 | $2,765 | $380 | 5 |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $13,989 and a net result of $809, a margin of 5.8%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 23.3% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Morona Santiago, it exceeds 35.8% of the 447 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.20, 744 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 34.5%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.2%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 1, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- June 10, 2019
Establishments · 3 registered, 3 open
- HEAD OFFICE Morona Santiago / Limon - Indanza / General Leonidas Plaza Gutierrez (Limon) / 11 de Julio S/N y 28 de Mayo Open
- Morona Santiago / Limon - Indanza / General Leonidas Plaza Gutierrez (Limon) / 11 de Julio SN y 28 de Mayo Open
- Morona Santiago / Limon - Indanza / General Leonidas Plaza Gutierrez (Limon) / 11 de Julio SN y 28 de Mayo Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 3 open establishments in Morona Santiago.
Gualaquiza · 0 companiesHuamboya · 0 companiesLimón Indanza · 3 companiesLogroño · 0 companiesMorona · 0 companiesPablo Vi · 0 companiesPalora · 0 companiesSan Juan Bosco · 0 companiesSantiago · 0 companiesSucúa · 0 companiesTaisha · 0 companiesTiwintza · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Limon - Indanza head office 3 locations
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 1, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of non-residential buildings: industrial production buildings, e.g. factories, workshops, assembly plants; hospitals, schools, office buildings, hotels, stores, shopping centres, warehouses, restaurants, observatories, churches, museums; airport, port and station buildings for buses, trolleybuses and trains, including underground parking facilities and covered indoor sports facilities, etc. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Constructora Quiarca S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCTORA QUIARCA S.A. is 1490825467001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Constructora Quiarca S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Constructora Quiarca S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.20) is: Construction of all types of non-residential buildings: industrial production buildings, e.g. factories, workshops, assembly plants; hospitals, schools, office buildings, hotels, stores, shopping centres, warehouses, restaurants, observatories, churches, museums; airport, port and station buildings for buses, trolleybuses and trains, including underground parking facilities and covered indoor sports facilities, etc. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Constructora Quiarca S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Limón Indanza, province of Morona Santiago, Ecuador.
When was Constructora Quiarca S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on May 29, 2019, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Constructora Kawash Naint S.A.S. Limón Indanza 1498316456001 Active
- Constructora Porticab S.A.S. Limón Indanza 1498310490001 Active
- Pelaez Ruiz Construcciones PRC S.A.S. Limón Indanza 1498305144001 Active
- Constructions & Projects S.A.S. Limón Indanza 1498310970001 Active
- Constructora Montenegro-ochoa S.A.S. Limón Indanza 1498313902001 Active
- Yawi-constructora S. A. Limón Indanza 1498315867001 Active
- Proyecta-limon S.A.S. Limón Indanza 1498314038001 Active
- Constructora Generalplaza S.A.S. - en Liquidación Limón Indanza 1490829764001 In dissolution
- Shalom Limonindanza S.A.S. Limón Indanza 1498309670001 Active
- Vélez Construir Vélconst Cia.ltda. Pablo Vi 1490828229001 Active
- Fco Cia.ltda. Morona 1490828032001 Active
- Tuitsaconstruye S.A.S. Taisha 1498314011001 Active
- Constructora Balcazarguaman S.A.S. Gualaquiza 1498313562001 Active
- Constru Kiru S.A.S. Tiwintza 1498310482001 Active
- Construcciones y Servicios-em S.A.S. Taisha 1498311616001 Active
- Pgaso Construction S.A.S. Palora 1498313805001 Active
- Constructora Bazalgette S.A.S. Pablo Vi 1498312078001 Active
- Ciacondor S.A.S. Tiwintza 1498311993001 Active
- Jempeconstructions S.A.S. Logroño 1498311144001 Active
- Constructora Celi Loaiza Cocelo S.A.S. Taisha 1498311659001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from