Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Corporate registry In dissolution SRI Active

Constructora Nevamar Cia Ltda

RUC 1791146883001 · Quito, Pichincha

Caution: the two sources disagree. The corporate registry lists it as Disolución y Liquidación Oficio No Inscrita en RM, but the SRI has its RUC as Active . Verify the situation before doing business with this company. What each status means

See the tax details

Registry data

RUC
1791146883001
Legal name
CONSTRUCTORA NEVAMAR CIA LTDA
Trade name
NEVAMAR
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2023
Incorporation date
June 25, 1991
Start of activities (SRI)
June 25, 1991
Subscribed capital
$400
Economic activity
Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
ISIC code
F4100.10
Last year with filed statements
2023
Address
Mariana de Jesus E7-8, la Pradera
Location
Quito, Pichincha
Region
Sierra

Financial statements

Current ratio
6.55
Debt ratio
15.3%
Net margin
−16.3%
Return on equity (ROE)
−49.9%
Revenue vs 2022
+193.9%
Revenue by year 2000 → 2023 · ×22.6
$2.7 k
$0
$240 k
$62.2 k
2000 2005 2009 2013 2017 2023
Net result by year
−$166
−$36.1 k
$25.3 k
−$10.2 k
2000 2005 2009 2013 2017 2023
Employees by year 2019 → 2023 · −50.0%
4
6
2
2019 2020 2021 2022 2023

Balance sheet structure · 2023

What it owns

  • Current assets $24,038 100%
  • Non-current assets $0 0%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $3,672 15%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $20,366 85%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2023 $62,217 −$10,167 $24,038 $20,366 2
2022 $21,168 −$7,699 $22,812 $20,140 6
2021 $2,527 −$7,699 $12,522 $12,048 4
2020 $0 $0 $19,919 $19,746 6
2019 $3,329 $508 $41,271 $19,664 4
2018 $190 $508 $41,737 $19,664
2017 $38,063 $1,980 $26,452 $21,135
2016 $163,493 $641 $22,938 −$89,803
2015 $239,526 $535 $39,959 $0
2014 $228,093 $25,335 $47,894 −$65,109
2013 $74,807 $9,099 $66,300 −$81,345
2012 $95,052 $3,656 $12,653 −$86,788
2011 $65,569 −$3,254 $2,773 −$90,444
2010 $21,308 −$27,932 $2,773 −$87,190
2009 $0 −$36,102 $3,235 −$59,258
2008 $0 −$28,498 $5,563 −$23,157
2007 $12,165 $2,387 $7,209 $5,341
2006 $12,017 $1,806 $5,352 $3,856
2005 $5,989 $317 $5,319 $4,119
2004 $5,586 $541 $6,874 $3,621
2003 $5,586 $499 $5,671 $3,586
2002 $6,460 $617 $2,024 $1,274
2000 $2,749 −$166 $287 −$183

In 2023 it recorded revenue of $62,217 and a net result of −$10,167, a margin of −16.3%.

Its 2023 revenue exceeds that of 41.5% of the 83,064 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Pichincha, it exceeds 39.2% of the 28,420 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 2,307 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 46.2%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.9%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 3, 2026
RUC status: Active

This status does not match the corporate registry, which lists the company as Disolución y Liquidación Oficio No Inscrita en RM.

  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
June 25, 1991

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Pichincha / Quito / Iñaquito / Av. Mariana de Jesus E7-8 y la Pradera Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Pichincha.

Cayambe: 0 companies Mejia: 0 companies Pedro Moncayo: 0 companies Pedro Vicente Maldonado: 0 companies Puerto Quito: 0 companies Quito: 1 companies Ruminahui: 0 companies San Miguel de los Bancos: 0 companies Quito Mejia Cayambe

Cayambe · 0 companiesMejia · 0 companiesPedro Moncayo · 0 companiesPedro Vicente Maldonado · 0 companiesPuerto Quito · 0 companiesQuito · 1 companiesRuminahui · 0 companiesSan Miguel de los Bancos · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Quito head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 3, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Construction of buildings
  3. Construction of buildings
  4. Construction of buildings
  5. Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Constructora Nevamar Cia Ltda?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCTORA NEVAMAR CIA LTDA is 1791146883001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Constructora Nevamar Cia Ltda active?

No. Its legal status in the registry is Disolución y Liquidación Oficio No Inscrita en RM.

What trade name does Constructora Nevamar Cia Ltda use?

It operates under the trade name NEVAMAR, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Constructora Nevamar Cia Ltda do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures

Where is Constructora Nevamar Cia Ltda located?

Its registered address is in Quito, province of Pichincha, Ecuador.

When was Constructora Nevamar Cia Ltda incorporated?

It was incorporated on June 25, 1991, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from