Company profile
Constructora Asistencia Tecnica y Servicios Consats Cia. Ltda.
RUC 1791280709001 · Atacames, Esmeraldas
Caution: the two sources disagree. The corporate registry lists it as Disolución y Liquidación de Pleno Derecho Insc. RM, but the SRI has its RUC as Active . Verify the situation before doing business with this company. What each status means
See the tax detailsRegistry data
- RUC
- 1791280709001
- Legal name
- CONSTRUCTORA ASISTENCIA TECNICA Y SERVICIOS CONSATS CIA. LTDA.
- Trade name
- CONSTRUCTORA CONSATS CIA LTDA
- Company type
- Limited liability company (Cía. Ltda.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- November 18, 1994
- Start of activities (SRI)
- November 18, 1994
- Subscribed capital
- $400
- Economic activity
- Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways
- ISIC code
- F4210.11
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Entrada Playa Almendro 49, Carretera Esmeraldas Atacames, Sector Cabaplan
- Location
- Atacames, Esmeraldas
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 062464466
Financial statements
- Debt ratio
- 0.0%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 0.0%
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $400 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $0 0%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $400 100%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 4 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $543 | $543 | 4 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $543 | $543 | 4 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 4 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 6 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 8 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 4 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 4 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $800 | $800 | 6 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $800 | $800 | 4 |
| 2015 | $34,800 | $0 | $800 | $800 | 3 |
| 2014 | $21,083 | $0 | $3,615 | $3,615 | 3 |
| 2013 | $0 | $0 | $628 | $628 | 2 |
| 2012 | $0 | $0 | $628 | $628 | 2 |
| 2011 | $300 | $300 | $700 | $700 | 1 |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 1 |
| 2009 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 1 |
| 2008 | $0 | $0 | $137,520 | $80,266 | — |
| 2007 | $0 | $0 | $137,520 | $80,266 | — |
| 2006 | $38,970 | $958 | $137,520 | $80,266 | — |
| 2005 | $0 | $0 | $93,524 | $41,288 | — |
| 2004 | $0 | $0 | $93,524 | $41,288 | — |
| 2003 | $0 | $0 | $93,524 | $41,288 | — |
| 2002 | $0 | $0 | $47,913 | $36,276 | — |
| 2001 | $0 | $0 | $47,913 | $36,276 | — |
| 2000 | $0 | $0 | $47,513 | $35,876 | — |
Its 2015 revenue exceeds that of 26.9% of the 51,716 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Esmeraldas, it exceeds 31.5% of the 308 on record. By the province where its RUC was registered, Pichincha, it exceeds 21.6% of the 18,448 registered there.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4210.11, 563 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 31.3%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.1%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 5, 2026This status does not match the corporate registry, which lists the company as Disolución y Liquidación de Pleno Derecho Insc. RM.
- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- November 18, 1994
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Esmeraldas / Atacames / Tonsupa / Principal Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Esmeraldas.
Atacames · 1 companiesEloy Alfaro · 0 companiesEsmeraldas · 0 companiesMuisne · 0 companiesQuinindé · 0 companiesRioverde · 0 companiesSan Lorenzo · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Atacames head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Constructora Asistencia Tecnica y Servicios Consats Cia. Ltda.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCTORA ASISTENCIA TECNICA Y SERVICIOS CONSATS CIA. LTDA. is 1791280709001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Constructora Asistencia Tecnica y Servicios Consats Cia. Ltda. active?
No. Its legal status in the registry is Disolución y Liquidación de Pleno Derecho Insc. RM.
What trade name does Constructora Asistencia Tecnica y Servicios Consats Cia. Ltda. use?
It operates under the trade name CONSTRUCTORA CONSATS CIA LTDA, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.
What does Constructora Asistencia Tecnica y Servicios Consats Cia. Ltda. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4210.11) is: Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways
Where is Constructora Asistencia Tecnica y Servicios Consats Cia. Ltda. located?
Its registered address is in Atacames, province of Esmeraldas, Ecuador.
When was Constructora Asistencia Tecnica y Servicios Consats Cia. Ltda. incorporated?
It was incorporated on November 18, 1994, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).
Related companies
- Innovarq Constructores Consultores Innovarqconsulcons Cia.ltda. Atacames 1792937841001 Active
- Javirodri S.A.S. Atacames 0891792976001 Active
- Compañia de Obras Civiles Electricas Conaciel S.A. Atacames 1391730683001 In dissolution
- Gomezdelgadoconst S.A.S. Atacames 0891791901001 Active
- Constructora Brierraz S.A. Atacames 0891737319001 In dissolution
- Constructora Esm S.A. Atacames 0992900229001 Active
- Blackbuilderec S.A.S. Atacames 0891791216001 Active
- Marsepoin Cia. Ltda. Esmeraldas 0890051138001 Active
- Smartconstrucciones S.A. Rioverde 0891792747001 Active
- Servicios Jaromec S.A. Esmeraldas 0891737351001 Active
- Ridivera Constructora RDV S.A. Eloy Alfaro 0891745079001 Active
- Riconst S.A. Esmeraldas 0891746245001 Active
- Obras Civiles Diseños & Fiscalizaciones Ocdf S.A. Esmeraldas 0891787677001 Active
- Construmo-group Ingenieria y Construccion S.A. Esmeraldas 0891783310001 Active
- Ligeroconstru S.A.S. Quinindé 0891793065001 Active
- Constructora Mendelza JC Mdzam S.A. Esmeraldas 0891762798001 Active
- Ingenieria Proyectos & Construcciones Fransamavel S.A.S. 0891793305001 Historical
- Coinperfal S.A. Quinindé 1391821220001 Active
- Fakahm Ingenieria y Proyectos S.A. Esmeraldas 0891781253001 In dissolution
- Hidrha S.A. Esmeraldas 0891788088001 In dissolution
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from