Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

593 In Extremis S.A.S.

RUC 1891811061001 · Ambato, Tungurahua

Registry data

RUC
1891811061001
Legal name
593 IN EXTREMIS S.A.S.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
June 13, 2023
Start of activities (SRI)
June 13, 2023
Subscribed capital
$100
Economic activity
Organization and management of outdoor or indoor sports competitions with professional or amateur athletes, by organizations with their own facilities. Includes the management of those facilities and the provision of the staff needed to operate them
ISIC code
R9311.03
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Pasaje Ingachungana, Montes del Cajas
Location
Ambato, Tungurahua
Region
Sierra

Financial statements

Debt ratio
0.0%
Revenue vs 2024
−53.2%
Revenue by year 2023 → 2025 · −18.7%
$562
$976
$457
2023 2024 2025
Net result by year
−$60
$632
−$575
2023 2024 2025
Employees by year 2023 → 2025 · −33.3%
3
2
2023 2024 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $457
  • Cost of sales $979
  • Expenses $52
  • Net result −$575

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $103 100%
  • Non-current assets $0 0%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $0 0%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $103 100%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $457 −$575 $103 $103 2
2024 $976 $632 $856 $682 2
2023 $562 −$60 $100 $40 3

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $457 and a net result of −$575.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 6.6% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Tungurahua, it exceeds 7.2% of the 2,021 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code R9311.03, 57 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 10.5%; the trade’s typical margin was 0.4%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 5, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
June 13, 2023

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Tungurahua / Ambato / Ambato / Pasaje Ingachungana y Montes del Cajas Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Tungurahua.

Ambato: 1 companies Baños de Agua Santa: 0 companies Cevallos: 0 companies Mocha: 0 companies Patate: 0 companies Quero: 0 companies San Pedro de Pelileo: 0 companies Santiago de Pillaro: 0 companies Tisaleo: 0 companies Ambato Baños de Agua Santa Patate Quero

Ambato · 1 companiesBaños de Agua Santa · 0 companiesCevallos · 0 companiesMocha · 0 companiesPatate · 0 companiesQuero · 0 companiesSan Pedro de Pelileo · 0 companiesSantiago de Pillaro · 0 companiesTisaleo · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Ambato head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Arts, entertainment and recreation
  2. Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities
  3. Sports activities
  4. Operation of sports facilities
  5. Organization and management of outdoor or indoor sports competitions with professional or amateur athletes, by organizations with their own facilities. Includes the management of those facilities and the provision of the staff needed to operate them

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of 593 In Extremis S.A.S.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of 593 IN EXTREMIS S.A.S. is 1891811061001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is 593 In Extremis S.A.S. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What does 593 In Extremis S.A.S. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC R9311.03) is: Organization and management of outdoor or indoor sports competitions with professional or amateur athletes, by organizations with their own facilities. Includes the management of those facilities and the provision of the staff needed to operate them

Where is 593 In Extremis S.A.S. located?

Its registered address is in Ambato, province of Tungurahua, Ecuador.

When was 593 In Extremis S.A.S. incorporated?

It was incorporated on June 13, 2023, as a simplified stock company (s.a.s.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from