Company profile
Wiarycab Construcciones Cia. Ltda.
RUC 1591710784001 · Tena, Napo
Registry data
- RUC
- 1591710784001
- Legal name
- WIARYCAB CONSTRUCCIONES CIA. LTDA.
- Company type
- Limited liability company (Cía. Ltda.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- April 9, 2013
- Start of activities (SRI)
- April 9, 2013
- Subscribed capital
- $400
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.10
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Edwin Enriquez (Frente a la Lavadora Ru, Cuenca (Esquina)a/n
- Location
- Tena, Napo
- Region
- Oriente
- Phone
- 062846585
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 17.76
- Debt ratio
- 5.6%
- Net margin
- 23.1%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 97.7%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $72,307
- Cost of sales $55,605
- Net result $16,702
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $18,122 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $1,020 6%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $17,102 94%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72,307 | $16,702 | $18,122 | $17,102 | 1 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $450 | $400 | 1 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $20,035 | $19,845 | 4 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $20,035 | $19,845 | 6 |
| 2021 | $0 | −$938 | $19,035 | $18,845 | 8 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 5 |
| 2019 | $29,863 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 7 |
| 2018 | $16,478 | $3,675 | $11,123 | $7,664 | 7 |
| 2017 | $11,531 | $151 | $64,423 | $55,925 | 5 |
| 2016 | $87,903 | $15,436 | $79,984 | $60,976 | 3 |
| 2015 | $343,672 | $44,935 | $74,808 | $45,539 | 3 |
| 2014 | $49,496 | $3,882 | $5,314 | $4,486 | 3 |
| 2013 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 3 |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $72,307 and a net result of $16,702, a margin of 23.1%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 45.5% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Napo, it ranks 83rd among the 257 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 2,613 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 50.1%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 2, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- April 9, 2013
Establishments · 2 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Napo / Tena / Tena / Edwin Enriquez S/N y Cuenca Open
- Pastaza / Arajuno / Arajuno / Via Curaray S/N y los Zaparos Closed
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Napo, plus 1 closed.
Azuay: no dataBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: no dataEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: no dataGuayas: no dataImbabura: no dataLoja: no dataLos Ríos: no dataManabí: no dataMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: 1 companiesOrellana: no dataPastaza: 0 companiesPichincha: no dataSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no dataSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: no dataZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure
Provinces with a presence
- Napo head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 2, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Wiarycab Construcciones Cia. Ltda.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of WIARYCAB CONSTRUCCIONES CIA. LTDA. is 1591710784001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Wiarycab Construcciones Cia. Ltda. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Wiarycab Construcciones Cia. Ltda. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Wiarycab Construcciones Cia. Ltda. located?
Its registered address is in Tena, province of Napo, Ecuador.
When was Wiarycab Construcciones Cia. Ltda. incorporated?
It was incorporated on April 9, 2013, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).
Related companies
- Klrvcompany S.A.S. Tena 1591728570001 Active
- Diazar S.A.S. Tena 1591728415001 Active
- Rockariver Constructora S.A. Tena 1591707813001 Active
- Aj S.A.S. Tena 1591728425001 Active
- Conwama Construcciones Cia. Ltda. Tena 1591706566001 Active
- Compañia de Construcciones Clenirop S.A. Tena 1591707716001 Active
- Proyectos y Construcciones Herreracan S.A.S. Tena 1591728569001 Active
- Construcciones Roserovega S.A.S. Tena 1591728644001 Active
- Jars Constructores y Servicios S.A.S. Tena 1691729418001 Active
- Constructora Cons-tru Arduq Cia.ltda. Tena 1191755886001 In dissolution
- Flavio Leon Constructora Cia. Ltda. Tena 1792254612001 Active
- Sapma Constructora Sapmacon S.A.S. Tena 1591727393001 Active
- Sapma S.A.S. Tena 1792584469001 Active
- Torre Fuerte Constructora y Servicios Reycons Cia. Ltda. Tena 1591709530001 Active
- Wigeryc Construcciones Cia. Ltda. Tena 1591710415001 Active
- Constructora y Proyectos Paisasfe S.A.S. Tena 1591728978001 Active
- Constructores Fh&xv S.A.S. Tena 1591728357001 Active
- Harlas Constructora S.A.S. Tena 1591727982001 Active
- Almodapl Consultoria, Construcciones y Servicios S.A.S. Tena 1591728479001 Active
- Civiltech Solutions - Marlax S.A.S. Tena 1591728907001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from