Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Vensermax S.a

RUC 0992308893001 · Guayaquil, Guayas

Registry data

RUC
0992308893001
Legal name
VENSERMAX S.A
Trade name
SPA EXPRESS · CAP'S INTERNACIONAL · GENKI
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
June 26, 2003
Start of activities (SRI)
June 26, 2003
Subscribed capital
$800
Economic activity
Retail sale of a wide variety of goods among which food products, beverages or tobacco do not predominate; sale of: wearing apparel, furniture, appliances, hardware articles, cosmetics, jewellery and costume jewellery, toys, sporting goods, etc.
ISIC code
G4719.00
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Av. J Tanga Marengo, KM 3.5 Maribos, Norte
Location
Guayaquil, Guayas
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
135.28
Debt ratio
0.7%
Net margin
78.0%
Return on equity (ROE)
2.6%
Revenue by year
$0
$518 k
$30
2003 2007 2011 2015 2019 2025
Net result by year
$0
$13.1 k
−$1.4 k
$23
2003 2007 2011 2015 2019 2025
Employees by year 2008 → 2025 · +200.0%
1
9
3
2008 2011 2014 2017 2020 2025

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $893 100%
  • Non-current assets $0 0%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $7 1%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $886 99%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $30 $23 $893 $886 3
2024 $0 $0 $863 $863 3
2023 $6,378 $20 $869 $863 3
2022 $157 $6 $905 $843 6
2021 $266 $38 $855 $838 4
2020 $0 $0 $800 $800 3
2019 $0 $0 $800 $800 3
2018 $0 $0 $21,769 $21,769 9
2017 $0 −$258 $21,769 $21,769 3
2016 $0 $0 $151,512 $22,205 4
2015 $0 $0 $154,091 $23,233 4
2014 $0 −$133 $154,907 $23,233 2
2013 $57,550 −$1,409 $155,016 $23,366 2
2012 $118,907 $2,199 $212,449 $24,775 4
2011 $350,348 $336 $149,374 $22,576 2
2010 $498,180 $296 $188,306 $22,240 2
2009 $226,473 $1,334 $201,426 $21,945 1
2008 $517,900 $13,121 $285,965 $19,432 1
2007 $78,421 $525 $380,663 $6,311
2006 $0 $0 $5,787 $5,787
2005 $0 $0 $5,787 $5,787
2004 $181,405 $4,987 $7,889 $5,787
2003 $0 $0 $880 $800

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $30 and a net result of $23, a margin of 78.0%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 2.9% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 2.7% of the 34,598 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code G4719.00, 419 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 2.1%; the trade’s typical margin was 0.9%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 3, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
June 26, 2003

Establishments · 11 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Av. Guillermo Cubillo S/N y Av. Felipe Pezo Campozano Open
  • Pichincha / Quito / Cotocollao / Av. de la Prensa S/N y Mariscal Antonio Jose de Sucre Closed
  • Pichincha / Quito / Quito Distrito Metropolitano / Av. Amazonas N36-152 y Av. Naciones Unidas Closed
  • Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Av. de las Americas S/N y Av. Isidro Ayora Closed
  • El Oro / Machala / Machala / Av. Principal S/N Closed
  • Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Ac. Guillermo Cubillo S/N y Av. Felipe Pezo Campuzano Closed
  • Manabi / Portoviejo / Andrés de Vera / Av. Jorge Washington S/N Closed
  • Manabi / Manta / Manta / Av. 4 de Noviembre S/N y Calle 113 Closed
  • Santo Domingo de los Tsachilas / Santo Domingo / Santo Domingo de los Colorados / Av. Quito S/N y Av. Delicia - Av. Calazacon Closed
  • Guayas / Duran / Eloy Alfaro (Duran) / S/N Closed
  • Pichincha / Quito / la Magdalena / Av. Pedro Vicente Maldonado S10-194 Closed

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Guayas, plus 10 closed.

Azuay: no data Bolívar: no data Carchi: no data Cañar: no data Chimborazo: no data Cotopaxi: no data El Oro: 0 companies Esmeraldas: no data Galápagos: no data Guayas: 1 companies Imbabura: no data Loja: no data Los Ríos: no data Manabí: 0 companies Morona Santiago: no data Napo: no data Orellana: no data Pastaza: no data Pichincha: 0 companies Santa Elena: no data Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas: 0 companies Sucumbíos: no data Tungurahua: no data Zamora Chinchipe: no data Galápagos

Azuay: no dataBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: 0 companiesEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: no dataGuayas: 1 companiesImbabura: no dataLoja: no dataLos Ríos: no dataManabí: 0 companiesMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: 0 companiesSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: 0 companiesSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: no dataZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure

Provinces with a presence

  • Guayas head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 3, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
  2. Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
  3. Retail sale in non-specialized stores
  4. Other retail sale in non-specialized stores
  5. Retail sale of a wide variety of goods among which food products, beverages or tobacco do not predominate; sale of: wearing apparel, furniture, appliances, hardware articles, cosmetics, jewellery and costume jewellery, toys, sporting goods, etc.

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Vensermax S.a?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of VENSERMAX S.A is 0992308893001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Vensermax S.a active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Vensermax S.a use?

It operates under the trade name SPA EXPRESS and CAP'S INTERNACIONAL and GENKI, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Vensermax S.a do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC G4719.00) is: Retail sale of a wide variety of goods among which food products, beverages or tobacco do not predominate; sale of: wearing apparel, furniture, appliances, hardware articles, cosmetics, jewellery and costume jewellery, toys, sporting goods, etc.

Where is Vensermax S.a located?

Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.

When was Vensermax S.a incorporated?

It was incorporated on June 26, 2003, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from