Company profile
Uninsa S.A. Santa Ana
RUC 1291726220001 · Montalvo, Los Rios
Registry data
- RUC
- 1291726220001
- Legal name
- UNINSA S.A. SANTA ANA
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- April 30, 2007
- Start of activities (SRI)
- April 30, 2007
- Subscribed capital
- $2,000
- Economic activity
- Growing of maize
- ISIC code
- A0111.12
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- KM. 1.5 Via a Montalvo, N.N.
- Location
- Montalvo, Los Rios
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 052953184
Financial statements
- Debt ratio
- 61.5%
- Net margin
- 24.9%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 14.9%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $28,779
- Expenses $21,317
- Net result $7,175
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $25,881 21%
- Non-current assets $99,222 79%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $0 0%
- Non-current liabilities $76,900 61%
- Equity $48,203 39%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,779 | $7,175 | $125,103 | $48,203 | 6 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $93,987 | $8,788 | 3 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $93,987 | $8,788 | 2 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $93,987 | $8,788 | 4 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $473,562 | $8,788 | 4 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $473,562 | $8,788 | 4 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $473,562 | $8,788 | 7 |
| 2018 | $286,070 | −$99,566 | $493,790 | $8,788 | 4 |
| 2017 | $1,144,789 | $29,738 | $695,360 | $108,355 | 3 |
| 2016 | $542,295 | $29,229 | $380,628 | $78,617 | 12 |
| 2015 | $192,956 | $24,824 | $189,197 | $49,388 | 19 |
| 2014 | $320,585 | $4,900 | $342,062 | $24,564 | 12 |
| 2013 | $869,800 | $8,524 | $54,426 | $19,664 | 12 |
| 2012 | $89,485 | $4,430 | $279,892 | $11,348 | 4 |
| 2011 | $32,410 | $2,015 | $9,344 | $6,918 | 7 |
| 2010 | $40,000 | $5,028 | $7,148 | $5,205 | 7 |
| 2009 | $0 | $0 | $2,200 | $500 | 2 |
| 2008 | $0 | $0 | $2,200 | $500 | — |
| 2007 | $0 | $0 | $1,850 | $1,500 | — |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $28,779 and a net result of $7,175, a margin of 24.9%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 31.8% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Los Rios, it exceeds 32.4% of the 1,403 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code A0111.12, 49 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 30.6%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.2%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 5, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- April 30, 2007
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Los Rios / Montalvo / Montalvo / S/N Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Los Rios.
Baba · 0 companiesBabahoyo · 0 companiesBuena Fé · 0 companiesMocache · 0 companiesMontalvo · 1 companiesPalenque · 0 companiesPuebloviejo · 0 companiesQuevedo · 0 companiesQuinsaloma · 0 companiesUrdaneta · 0 companiesValencia · 0 companiesVentanas · 0 companiesVinces · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Montalvo head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Uninsa S.A. Santa Ana?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of UNINSA S.A. SANTA ANA is 1291726220001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Uninsa S.A. Santa Ana active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Uninsa S.A. Santa Ana do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC A0111.12) is: Growing of maize
Where is Uninsa S.A. Santa Ana located?
Its registered address is in Montalvo, province of Los Rios, Ecuador.
When was Uninsa S.A. Santa Ana incorporated?
It was incorporated on April 30, 2007, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Envastri S.A. Montalvo 1290056833001 In dissolution
- Rvac Group S.A.S. Quevedo 1291791426001 Active
- Comercializadora Agricola Comagrico S.A. Babahoyo 1291763509001 Active
- Compañia Agrícola San Andres Ciasa S.A.S. Mocache 1291790029001 Active
- Operaciones Agrícolas Operagroec S.A.S. Vinces 1291791784001 Active
- Comercializadora de Maiz Cesar Vaca Cevaca S.A. Ventanas 1290068130001 Active
- Francogroup S.A.S. Mocache 1291791421001 Active
- Santalucia Corp Cia.ltda. Buena Fé 1291786444001 Active
- Grupoibarrabalcazar S.A.S. Palenque 1291790980001 Active
- Agrindexco S.A. Vinces 1291759897001 Active
- Comercial Agricola Suagro S.A. Babahoyo 1291781442001 Active
- Agroindustrial Meiss S.A. Mocache 1291792340001 Active
- Agromaizan S.A. Quevedo 1291761360001 Active
- Ma&cao Comercializadora Agricola de Productos Insumos y Equipos S.A. Quevedo 1291756626001 Active
- Agricola Hiro-crop S.A.S. Ventanas 1291791436001 Active
- Agroresponsable S.A. Vinces 0993090913001 Active
- Agrotecmendoza S.A.S. Mocache 1291790098001 Active
- Compañia Intervec-agrícola S.A. Quevedo 1291783844001 Active
- Vlema Trigrains S.A.S. Quevedo 1291791856001 Active
- Cretro S.A.S. Buena Fé 1291792168001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from