Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Tierras Canales y Movimientos S.A. Ticamovi

RUC 0992764384001 · Guayaquil, Guayas

Registry data

RUC
0992764384001
Legal name
TIERRAS CANALES Y MOVIMIENTOS S.A. TICAMOVI
Trade name
TICAMOVI · TICAMOVI S.A.
Size segment (SCVS)
Small · 2025
Incorporation date
January 18, 2012
Start of activities (SRI)
June 27, 2012
Subscribed capital
$100,000
Economic activity
Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
ISIC code
F4100.10
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Av Segunda 329, Entre la 5Ta y 6Ta, Urdesa
Location
Guayaquil, Guayas
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
4.02
Debt ratio
3.9%
Net margin
10.6%
Return on equity (ROE)
7.1%
Revenue vs 2024
−0.7%
Revenue by year
$0
$747 k
$385 k
2012 2015 2018 2021 2025
Net result by year
$0
$70.0 k
$41.0 k
2012 2015 2018 2021 2025
Employees by year 2012 → 2025 · +166.7%
3
1
8
8
2012 2015 2018 2021 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $384,959
  • Cost of sales $95,708
  • Expenses $172,623
  • Net result $40,974

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $94,353 16%
  • Non-current assets $506,855 84%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $23,463 4%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $577,745 96%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $384,959 $40,974 $601,208 $577,745 8
2024 $387,627 $69,955 $574,262 $283,999 5
2023 $387,627 $69,955 $574,262 $283,999 8
2022 $747,098 $48,576 $497,335 $255,308 8
2021 $276,703 $33,356 $312,438 $206,682 3
2020 $57,830 $2,633 $253,182 $175,959 3
2019 $742,733 $58,125 $425,497 $173,326 3
2018 $560,695 $24,509 $437,799 $116,144 3
2017 $102,956 $5,794 $230,347 $161,905 3
2016 $210,285 $11,498 $257,325 $156,111 4
2015 $219,315 $11,396 $186,805 $147,120 1
2014 $69,706 $5,936 $212,499 $135,724 2
2013 $57,229 $4,390 $228,993 $5,581 2
2012 $0 $0 $800 $800 3

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $384,959 and a net result of $40,974, a margin of 10.6%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 73.3% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 72.4% of the 34,598 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 2,613 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 77.2%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 6, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
June 27, 2012

Establishments · 10 registered, 10 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Carbo (Concepcion) / Chimborazo 501 y Entre 10 de Agosto y Clemente Ballen Open
  • Manabi / Portoviejo / Portoviejo / Olmedo S/N y Pedro Gual - 10 de Agosto Open
  • Pichincha / Quito / Conocoto / Av Jaime Roldos Aguilera 35 y Israel Arce Open
  • Loja / Loja / Valle / Av Jaime Roldos Aguilera SN y Segundo Abel Moreno Open
  • Guayas / Daule / Banife / Vicente Piedrahita 9A y Santa Lucia Open
  • Azuay / Cuenca / San Sebastian / Ordoñez Lasso y Paseo Tres S/N y Tres de Noviembre 1 Open
  • Esmeraldas / Esmeraldas / 5 de Agosto / Zamora M86 Sl13 y Canar Barrio la Ceiba Open
  • Imbabura / Cotacachi / Sagrario / Garcia Moreno S/N y Entre Salinas y Sucre Open
  • El Oro / Pasaje / Ochoa Leon (Matriz) / Hurtado Larrea Oswaldocristobal S/N y Cdla. Diecinueve de Julio Open
  • Guayas / Daule / la Aurora (Satélite) / Av Leon Febrescordero Av 59 y Av Leon Febrescordero Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 10 open establishments across 8 provinces.

Azuay: 1 companies Bolívar: no data Carchi: no data Cañar: no data Chimborazo: no data Cotopaxi: no data El Oro: 1 companies Esmeraldas: 1 companies Galápagos: no data Guayas: 3 companies Imbabura: 1 companies Loja: 1 companies Los Ríos: no data Manabí: 1 companies Morona Santiago: no data Napo: no data Orellana: no data Pastaza: no data Pichincha: 1 companies Santa Elena: no data Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no data Sucumbíos: no data Tungurahua: no data Zamora Chinchipe: no data Galápagos

Azuay: 1 companiesBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: 1 companiesEsmeraldas: 1 companiesGalápagos: no dataGuayas: 3 companiesImbabura: 1 companiesLoja: 1 companiesLos Ríos: no dataManabí: 1 companiesMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: 1 companiesSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no dataSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: no dataZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure

1 3

Provinces with a presence

  • Guayas head office 3 locations
  • Manabi 1 location
  • Pichincha 1 location
  • Loja 1 location
  • Azuay 1 location
  • Esmeraldas 1 location
  • Imbabura 1 location
  • El Oro 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 6, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Construction of buildings
  3. Construction of buildings
  4. Construction of buildings
  5. Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Tierras Canales y Movimientos S.A. Ticamovi?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of TIERRAS CANALES Y MOVIMIENTOS S.A. TICAMOVI is 0992764384001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Tierras Canales y Movimientos S.A. Ticamovi active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Tierras Canales y Movimientos S.A. Ticamovi use?

It operates under the trade name TICAMOVI and TICAMOVI S.A., according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Tierras Canales y Movimientos S.A. Ticamovi do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures

Where is Tierras Canales y Movimientos S.A. Ticamovi located?

Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.

When was Tierras Canales y Movimientos S.A. Ticamovi incorporated?

It was incorporated on January 18, 2012, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from