Company profile
Rodrizam S.A.
RUC 1291729696001 · Buena Fé, Los Rios
Registry data
- RUC
- 1291729696001
- Legal name
- RODRIZAM S.A.
- Trade name
- MAQ - CONSTRUC
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- March 31, 2009
- Start of activities (SRI)
- March 31, 2009
- Subscribed capital
- $800
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.10
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Sebastian de Benalcazar, Natalio Rosado, 19 de Octubre
- Location
- Buena Fé, Los Rios
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 052761617
Financial statements
- Debt ratio
- 0.0%
- Net margin
- 11.1%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 4.4%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $10,000
- Expenses $8,893
- Net result $1,107
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $8,349 33%
- Non-current assets $16,969 67%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $0 0%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $25,318 100%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,000 | $1,107 | $25,318 | $25,318 | 4 |
| 2024 | $0 | −$842 | $25,318 | $25,318 | 2 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | −$758 | $26,160 | $26,160 | 3 |
| 2022 | $0 | −$31,842 | $18,146 | $18,146 | 3 |
| 2021 | $0 | −$1,991 | $17,769 | $15,704 | 3 |
| 2020 | $665 | $74 | $21,969 | $20,989 | 4 |
| 2019 | $50 | $29 | $4,343 | $4,343 | 7 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $95,275 | $95,275 | 4 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $95,275 | $95,275 | 2 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $95,275 | $95,275 | 4 |
| 2015 | $6,531 | $0 | $121,812 | $95,275 | 9 |
| 2014 | $391,181 | $28,394 | $144,058 | $108,503 | 8 |
| 2013 | $402,025 | $3,462 | $81,514 | $75,611 | 5 |
| 2012 | $691,438 | $31,255 | $72,379 | $66,633 | 3 |
| 2011 | $488,938 | $29,566 | $35,378 | $35,378 | 6 |
| 2010 | $176,486 | $9,447 | $27,010 | $10,247 | 1 |
| 2009 | $176,486 | $9,447 | $27,010 | $10,247 | 1 |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $10,000 and a net result of $1,107, a margin of 11.1%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 20.1% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Los Rios, it exceeds 21.5% of the 1,403 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 2,613 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 25.2%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 1, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- March 31, 2009
Establishments · 2 registered, 2 open
- HEAD OFFICE Los Rios / Buena Fe / San Jacinto de Buena Fe / Sebastian de Benalcazar S/N y Natalio Rosado Open
- Los Rios / Ventanas / Zapotal / C S/N y Segunda Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 2 open establishments in Los Rios.
Baba · 0 companiesBabahoyo · 0 companiesBuena Fé · 1 companiesMocache · 0 companiesMontalvo · 0 companiesPalenque · 0 companiesPuebloviejo · 0 companiesQuevedo · 0 companiesQuinsaloma · 0 companiesUrdaneta · 0 companiesValencia · 0 companiesVentanas · 1 companiesVinces · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province; the tone follows the count. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Buena Fe head office 1 location
- Ventanas 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 1, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Rodrizam S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of RODRIZAM S.A. is 1291729696001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Rodrizam S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What trade name does Rodrizam S.A. use?
It operates under the trade name MAQ - CONSTRUC, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.
What does Rodrizam S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Rodrizam S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Buena Fé, province of Los Rios, Ecuador.
When was Rodrizam S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on March 31, 2009, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Group-marzam S.A.S. Buena Fé 1291789883001 Active
- Ferconstruct S.A.S. Buena Fé 1291792159001 Active
- Constructora Zenon Zenonconstruc S.A. Buena Fé 1291752361001 Active
- ZC Constructions S.A.S. Buena Fé 1291790936001 Active
- Constructora Jeywills C.A. Buena Fé 1291782430001 Active
- Constructora-consultora Alemif S.A.S. Buena Fé 1291790913001 Active
- Construcciones Keyme S.A. Buena Fé 1291782635001 Active
- Constructora&consultora Oscimaq S.A.S. Buena Fé 1291790847001 Active
- Protecivil S.A.S. Buena Fé 1291791394001 Active
- Yourhouse S.A.S. Buena Fé 1291790475001 Active
- RG Agilconstruinnova Sociedad por Acciones Simplificada Buena Fé 1291791105001 Active
- Compañía Constructora Centinela de los Rios (Concenrios S.a.) Buena Fé 2390014832001 Active
- Dataconstru S.A. Babahoyo 0992555874001 Active
- Condiasa S.A. Constructora Diconxz Compañia Anónima Babahoyo 1291754712001 Active
- Salcedo Faytong Constructores S.A. Salfacons Babahoyo 1291744466001 Active
- Convilcres S.A. Consultores y Constructores Babahoyo 1291743974001 Active
- Constructora Rio Blanco Coribla S.A. Mocache 1291783917001 Active
- N&R Construcciones S.A.S. Mocache 1291790629001 Active
- Consaporf Constructora Sanchez Portilla F. S.A. Ventanas 0992575360001 Active
- Construzahur S.A. Babahoyo 1291751160001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from