Company profile
Ravenle S.A.
RUC 0992214228001 · Guayas
This company is no longer in the current registry of the Superintendencia de Compañías. Its file is kept here as historical record, with the financial statements it filed through 2023.
Registry data
- RUC
- 0992214228001
- Legal name
- RAVENLE S.A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2023
- Start of activities (SRI)
- October 30, 2001
- Economic activity
- Retail sale of pharmaceutical products in specialized stores
- ISIC code
- G4772.01
- Last year with filed statements
- 2023
- Location
- Guayas
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 0.15
- Debt ratio
- 3.2%
- Net margin
- 31.5%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 1.7%
- Revenue vs 2022
- −2.3%
The income statement · 2023
- Revenue $9,832
- Expenses $5,838
- Net result $3,102
Balance sheet structure · 2023
What it owns
- Current assets $870 0%
- Non-current assets $184,537 100%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $5,993 3%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $179,414 97%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,832 | $3,102 | $185,407 | $179,414 | 2 |
| 2022 | $10,066 | $6,834 | $178,317 | $176,312 | 1 |
| 2021 | $0 | $98,781 | $170,074 | $169,478 | 4 |
| 2020 | $0 | $20,157 | $71,031 | $70,697 | 4 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $63,806 | $53,222 | 4 |
| 2018 | $0 | −$3,414 | $63,806 | $53,222 | 6 |
| 2017 | $0 | −$2,668 | $66,219 | $56,637 | 4 |
| 2016 | $0 | −$2,670 | $68,632 | $59,304 | 4 |
| 2015 | $0 | −$2,681 | $71,046 | $61,974 | 2 |
| 2014 | $0 | −$2,651 | $74,259 | $64,655 | 4 |
| 2013 | $0 | −$2,651 | $76,672 | $67,306 | 4 |
| 2012 | $0 | −$3,025 | $79,086 | $69,957 | 2 |
| 2011 | $0 | −$1,962 | $4,019 | −$4,498 | — |
| 2010 | $0 | −$440 | $4,224 | −$2,536 | — |
| 2009 | $0 | −$447 | $4,428 | −$2,096 | 2 |
| 2008 | $0 | −$427 | $4,633 | −$1,649 | 2 |
| 2007 | $0 | −$395 | $4,838 | −$1,222 | — |
| 2006 | $0 | −$395 | $5,042 | −$826 | — |
| 2005 | $0 | −$381 | $5,247 | −$431 | — |
| 2004 | $0 | −$363 | $5,452 | −$50 | — |
| 2003 | $0 | −$367 | $5,656 | $313 | — |
| 2002 | $0 | −$119 | $5,861 | $681 | — |
| 2001 | $0 | $0 | $800 | $800 | — |
In 2023 it recorded revenue of $9,832 and a net result of $3,102, a margin of 31.5%.
Its 2023 revenue exceeds that of 18.8% of the 83,064 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 17.1% of the 30,945 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code G4772.01, 213 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 16.0%; the trade’s typical margin was 0.4%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 3, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- October 30, 2001
- Cessation of activities
- December 19, 2024
- Resumption of activities
- April 20, 2018
Establishments · 1 registered, 0 open
- HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Ximena / Av. Ernesto Alban Solar 24 Closed
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Retail sale of other goods in specialized stores
- Retail sale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, cosmetic and toilet articles in specialized stores
- Retail sale of pharmaceutical products in specialized stores
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Ravenle S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of RAVENLE S.A. is 0992214228001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Ravenle S.A. active?
No. Its legal status in the registry is Fuera del Registro Vigente.
What does Ravenle S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC G4772.01) is: Retail sale of pharmaceutical products in specialized stores
Related companies
- Publimaster S.A. 0991475125001 Historical
- Ripati S.A. 0991513299001 Historical
- Rysler S.A. 0991511989001 Historical
- Saludvip S.A. 0992418656001 Historical
- Salue S.A. 0992182032001 Historical
- Santbar C Ltda 0990530165001 Historical
- Plamax S.A. 0992476494001 Historical
- Sauder S.A. 0991275770001 Historical
- Saverper S.A. 0992423773001 Historical
- Peñarosy S.A. 0992668687001 Historical
- Patotico S.A. 0992141875001 Historical
- Sinroni S.A. 0991409866001 Historical
- Oneindustry S.A. 0992335785001 Historical
- Octronica S.A. 0991272828001 Historical
- Talkie S.A. 0992291311001 Historical
- Nutraceuticos Ecuatorianos S.A. 0992453397001 Historical
- Nucara S.a 0991360336001 Historical
- Nirmacor S.A. 0991418563001 Historical
- Trenio S.A. 0991358633001 Historical
- Nereser S.A. 0992666595001 Historical
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from