Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Quantum S.A.

RUC 1791287665001 · Quito, Pichincha

Registry data

RUC
1791287665001
Legal name
QUANTUM S.A.
Trade name
TRULY NOLEN
Size segment (SCVS)
Medium · 2025
Incorporation date
February 17, 1995
Start of activities (SRI)
February 17, 1995
Subscribed capital
$4,000
Economic activity
Disinfecting, rat extermination and pest control activities
ISIC code
N8129.94
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Isla Genovesa N41-97, Isla Floreana, la Jipijapa
Location
Quito, Pichincha
Region
Sierra

Financial statements

Current ratio
6.54
Debt ratio
14.5%
Net margin
22.8%
Return on equity (ROE)
14.9%
Revenue vs 2024
−3.6%
Revenue by year 2000 → 2025 · ×26.3
$129 k
$0
$3.4 M
2000 2005 2010 2015 2020 2025
Net result by year 2000 → 2025 · ×102.2
$7.6 k
$871 k
$773 k
2000 2005 2010 2015 2020 2025
Employees by year 2008 → 2025 · +178.6%
42
117
2008 2011 2014 2017 2020 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $3,396,419
  • Cost of sales $174,505
  • Expenses $2,115,007
  • Net result $772,703

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $5,735,909 95%
  • Non-current assets $310,178 5%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $876,699 15%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $5,169,388 85%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $3,396,419 $772,703 $6,046,087 $5,169,388 117
2024 $3,524,052 $871,240 $5,804,949 $4,836,685 112
2023 $3,360,752 $762,796 $4,980,057 $4,065,445 99
2022 $0 $628,787 $4,241,249 $3,302,649 102
2021 $3,135,200 $528,471 $3,657,486 $2,672,456 106
2020 $3,028,723 $634,494 $4,065,699 $3,221,762 104
2019 $3,178,642 $539,100 $3,453,029 $2,587,268 102
2018 $3,085,492 $328,475 $2,925,480 $2,048,169 104
2017 $2,881,686 $308,661 $2,529,834 $1,719,694 114
2016 $2,939,111 $343,798 $2,119,287 $1,411,033 114
2015 $2,678,804 $207,487 $1,845,967 $1,067,235 102
2014 $2,624,874 $176,617 $1,632,644 $859,749 100
2013 $2,375,757 $95,383 $1,348,066 $258,480 102
2012 $1,929,298 $138,107 $966,999 $163,097 88
2011 $1,477,132 $129,692 $964,794 $98,709 91
2010 $1,310,014 $77,524 $818,590 $92,452 61
2009 $1,048,885 $84,970 $792,592 $87,153 53
2008 $911,620 $68,231 $707,798 $83,158 42
2007 $740,721 $29,015 $506,468 $43,943
2006 $660,650 $19,349 $365,736 $34,277
2005 $567,631 $13,979 $304,634 $25,707
2004 $522,622 $18,705 $271,615 $64,639
2003 $520,220 $18,280 $285,752 $40,403
2002 $432,177 $15,683 $141,130 $54,851
2001 $264,487 $7,880 $83,957 $42,611
2000 $129,301 $7,557 $74,588 $32,825

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $3,396,419 and a net result of $772,703, a margin of 22.8%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 93.9% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Pichincha, it exceeds 93.8% of the 32,639 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code N8129.94, 95 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 97.9%; the trade’s typical margin was 4.0%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 1, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
Yes Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
February 17, 1995

Establishments · 7 registered, 7 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Pichincha / Quito / Jipijapa / Isla Genovesa N41-97 y Isla Floreana Open
  • Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Av. de las Americas Solar 72 y Manzana Cinco Open
  • Azuay / Cuenca / Totoracocha / Av. Hurtado de Mendoza 11-80 y Av. Paseo de los Cañaris Open
  • Tungurahua / Ambato / Huachi Chico / Av. de los Shyris S/N y Quingalumba Open
  • Manabi / Manta / Manta / 28 205 y Av. Flavio Reyes Open
  • Imbabura / Ibarra / Sagrario / Brasil 4-36 y Panama Open
  • Santo Domingo de los Tsachilas / Santo Domingo / Chiguilpe / Avda la Lorena SN y Bahia de Caraquez Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 7 open establishments across 7 provinces.

Azuay: 1 companies Bolívar: no data Carchi: no data Cañar: no data Chimborazo: no data Cotopaxi: no data El Oro: no data Esmeraldas: no data Galápagos: no data Guayas: 1 companies Imbabura: 1 companies Loja: no data Los Ríos: no data Manabí: 1 companies Morona Santiago: no data Napo: no data Orellana: no data Pastaza: no data Pichincha: 1 companies Santa Elena: no data Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas: 1 companies Sucumbíos: no data Tungurahua: 1 companies Zamora Chinchipe: no data Galápagos

Azuay: 1 companiesBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: no dataEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: no dataGuayas: 1 companiesImbabura: 1 companiesLoja: no dataLos Ríos: no dataManabí: 1 companiesMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: 1 companiesSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: 1 companiesSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: 1 companiesZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure

1

Provinces with a presence

  • Pichincha head office 1 location
  • Guayas 1 location
  • Azuay 1 location
  • Tungurahua 1 location
  • Manabi 1 location
  • Imbabura 1 location
  • Santo Domingo de los Tsachilas 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 1, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Administrative and support service activities
  2. Services to buildings and landscape activities
  3. Cleaning activities
  4. Other building and industrial cleaning activities
  5. Disinfecting, rat extermination and pest control activities

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Quantum S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of QUANTUM S.A. is 1791287665001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Quantum S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Quantum S.A. use?

It operates under the trade name TRULY NOLEN, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Quantum S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC N8129.94) is: Disinfecting, rat extermination and pest control activities

Where is Quantum S.A. located?

Its registered address is in Quito, province of Pichincha, Ecuador.

When was Quantum S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on February 17, 1995, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from