Company profile
Prefabricados y Construciones en Ferrocemento y Derivados Ferrocem Cia. Ltda.
RUC 1391703317001 · Sucre, Manabi
Registry data
- RUC
- 1391703317001
- Legal name
- PREFABRICADOS Y CONSTRUCIONES EN FERROCEMENTO Y DERIVADOS FERROCEM CIA. LTDA.
- Company type
- Limited liability company (Cía. Ltda.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- April 23, 2001
- Start of activities (SRI)
- April 23, 2001
- Subscribed capital
- $400
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.10
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Cincinato Estrada 302, Octavio Viteri, Diagonal a Esc. Modelo, Cdla. Norte
- Location
- Sucre, Manabi
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 052692268
Financial statements
- Debt ratio
- 0.0%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 0.0%
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $400 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $0 0%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $400 100%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 2 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 4 |
| 2023 | $0 | −$60 | $433 | $313 | 1 |
| 2022 | $0 | −$60 | $433 | $373 | 3 |
| 2021 | $40 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 5 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 4 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 4 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 7 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 3 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 5 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 2 |
| 2014 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 2 |
| 2013 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 2 |
| 2012 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 2 |
| 2011 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 3 |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 1 |
| 2009 | $0 | $0 | $2,721 | $225 | 1 |
| 2008 | $0 | $0 | $2,721 | $225 | — |
| 2007 | $0 | $0 | $2,721 | $225 | — |
| 2006 | $0 | $0 | $2,721 | $575 | — |
| 2005 | $5,584 | $177 | $2,721 | $575 | — |
| 2004 | $400 | −$22 | $3,178 | $400 | — |
| 2003 | $0 | $0 | $3,630 | $400 | — |
| 2002 | $0 | −$487 | $3,630 | $400 | — |
| 2001 | $0 | $0 | $4,117 | $400 | — |
Its 2021 revenue exceeds that of 4.0% of the 64,726 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Manabi, it exceeds 5.4% of the 2,553 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 1,797 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 7.8%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 6, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- April 23, 2001
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Manabi / Sucre / Bahia de Caraquez / Estrada 302 y Viteri Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Manabi.
24 de Mayo · 0 companiesBolívar · 0 companiesChone · 0 companiesEl Carmen · 0 companiesFlavio Alfaro · 0 companiesJama · 0 companiesJaramijó · 0 companiesJipijapa · 0 companiesJunín · 0 companiesManta · 0 companiesMontecristi · 0 companiesOlmedo · 0 companiesPaján · 0 companiesPedernales · 0 companiesPichincha · 0 companiesPortoviejo · 0 companiesPuerto López · 0 companiesRocafuerte · 0 companiesSan Vicente · 0 companiesSanta Ana · 0 companiesSucre · 1 companiesTosagua · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Sucre head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 6, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Prefabricados y Construciones en Ferrocemento y Derivados Ferrocem Cia. Ltda.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of PREFABRICADOS Y CONSTRUCIONES EN FERROCEMENTO Y DERIVADOS FERROCEM CIA. LTDA. is 1391703317001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Prefabricados y Construciones en Ferrocemento y Derivados Ferrocem Cia. Ltda. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Prefabricados y Construciones en Ferrocemento y Derivados Ferrocem Cia. Ltda. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Prefabricados y Construciones en Ferrocemento y Derivados Ferrocem Cia. Ltda. located?
Its registered address is in Sucre, province of Manabi, Ecuador.
When was Prefabricados y Construciones en Ferrocemento y Derivados Ferrocem Cia. Ltda. incorporated?
It was incorporated on April 23, 2001, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).
Related companies
- Servicios y Construcciones del Napo S.A.S. Sucre 1591727876001 Active
- Veliz & Saltos Constructora S.A. Construvelisal Sucre 1391801084001 Active
- Vista al Mar S.A. Vistamasa Sucre 1391787154001 In dissolution
- Marvielka S.A. Sucre 1391785992001 In dissolution
- Almotap Construc S.A. Sucre 1391801955001 In dissolution
- Noah Corp S.A.S. Sucre 1391939373001 Active
- Crismelcons S.A.S. Sucre 1391929803001 Active
- FRV Construcciones S.A. Sucre 1391937306001 Active
- Construciones y Transporte Sucre Sucretranscon S.A. Sucre 1391905432001 Active
- Hormigones de Sudamerica Hsgabo S.A.S. Sucre 1391933058001 In dissolution
- Lualce S.A.S. Sucre 1391921543001 Active
- Cubiko S.A.S. Sucre 1391934819001 Active
- Constructora Jlgh Costa del Pacifico S.A.S. Sucre 1391939538001 Active
- Fe Consultores & Constructores Feconsconst Sociedad Anónima Sucre 1391903375001 Active
- Nus Architecture y Construcciones S.A.S. Sucre 1391938531001 Active
- Construccionessegura S.A. Sucre 1391852312001 In dissolution
- Garciabraconstrucciones S.A.S. Sucre 1391938308001 Active
- Racd Construcciones Cia.ltda. Portoviejo 1391915896001 Active
- Kabalced Constructora S.A.S. Manta 1391935260001 Active
- Syepez Construction Inc S.A.S. Pedernales 1391937821001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from