Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Nezda S.A.

RUC 0991513914001 · Guayaquil, Guayas

Registry data

RUC
0991513914001
Legal name
NEZDA S.A.
Trade name
NEZDA S.A · BIRRIA BROS · NEZDA
Size segment (SCVS)
Small · 2025
Incorporation date
May 13, 1999
Start of activities (SRI)
May 13, 1999
Subscribed capital
$800
Economic activity
Manufacture of fresh liquid milk, liquid cream, milk-based drinks and yoghurt, including casein or lactose, pasteurized, sterilized, homogenized and/or ultra-heat treated
ISIC code
C1050.01
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Av. Juan Tanca Marengo KM. 2 y Medio L. 38, Av. Francisco de Orellana
Location
Guayaquil, Guayas
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
37.97
Debt ratio
98.9%
Net margin
−0.3%
Return on equity (ROE)
−99.0%
Revenue vs 2024
+8.3%
Revenue by year 2000 → 2025 · ×5752.8
$0
$288 k
2000 2005 2010 2015 2020 2025
Net result by year
$32
−$8.7 k
$6.4 k
−$806
2000 2005 2010 2015 2020 2025
Employees by year 2009 → 2025 · +33.3%
3
1
6
4
2009 2012 2015 2018 2021 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $287,639
  • Cost of sales $123,137
  • Expenses $165,308
  • Net result −$806

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $28,801 39%
  • Non-current assets $44,391 61%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $758 1%
  • Non-current liabilities $71,619 98%
  • Equity $814 1%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $287,639 −$806 $73,192 $814 4
2024 $265,598 −$226 $70,780 $574 4
2023 $16,135 $1,046 $119,197 $1,846 2
2022 $0 $0 $221,488 $9,803 1
2021 $0 $0 $117,604 $9,803 2
2020 $109,893 $275 $86,629 $9,803 4
2019 $257,776 $929 $89,432 $9,528 4
2018 $220,627 $1,067 $123,359 $8,563 4
2017 $137,540 $1,079 $93,966 $7,497 4
2016 $166,511 $6,446 $41,526 $7,912 2
2015 $210,742 $77 $43,109 $1,466 6
2014 $218,694 −$8,711 $60,079 −$7,911 3
2013 $0 $0 $810 $810 3
2012 $100 $10 $810 $810 3
2011 $0 $0 $800 $800 3
2010 $0 $0 $719 $719 1
2009 $0 $0 $910 $719 3
2008 $0 $0 $910 $719
2007 $0 $0 $910 $719
2006 $0 $0 $910 $719
2005 $0 $0 $910 $719
2004 $0 $0 $910 $719
2003 $0 −$69 $810 $719
2002 $0 $0 $868 $788
2001 $0 −$62 $838 $788
2000 $50 $32 $850 $850

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $287,639 and a net result of −$806, a margin of −0.3%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 68.7% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 67.5% of the 34,598 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code C1050.01, 53 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 49.1%; the trade’s typical margin was 0.4%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 3, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
May 13, 1999

Establishments · 4 registered, 2 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Av. Juan Tanca Marengo S/N y Av. Francisco de Orellana Open
  • Guayas / Samborondon / la Puntilla (Satelite) / Av la Puntilla KM 1.5 A3 y Samborondon Open
  • Guayas / Nobol / Narcisa de Jesus (Nobol) / Av. Principal S/N Closed
  • Guayas / Nobol / Narcisa de Jesus (Nobol) / Av. Principal S/N Closed

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 2 open establishments in Guayas, plus 2 closed.

Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno: 0 companies Balao: 0 companies Balzar: 0 companies Colimes: 0 companies Coronel Marcelino Maridueña: 0 companies Daule: 0 companies Durán: 0 companies El Empalme: 0 companies El Triunfo: 0 companies General Antonio Elizalde: 0 companies Guayaquil: 1 companies Isidro Ayora: 0 companies Lomas de Sargentillo: 0 companies Milagro: 0 companies Naranjal: 0 companies Naranjito: 0 companies Nobol: 0 companies Palestina: 0 companies Pedro Carbo: 0 companies Playas: 0 companies Salitre: 0 companies Samborondón: 1 companies Santa Lucia: 0 companies Simón Bolívar: 0 companies Yaguachi: 0 companies Guayaquil Naranjal Balzar Pedro Carbo Colimes Salitre Milagro Daule Balao Durán

Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno · 0 companiesBalao · 0 companiesBalzar · 0 companiesColimes · 0 companiesCoronel Marcelino Maridueña · 0 companiesDaule · 0 companiesDurán · 0 companiesEl Empalme · 0 companiesEl Triunfo · 0 companiesGeneral Antonio Elizalde · 0 companiesGuayaquil · 1 companiesIsidro Ayora · 0 companiesLomas de Sargentillo · 0 companiesMilagro · 0 companiesNaranjal · 0 companiesNaranjito · 0 companiesNobol · 0 companiesPalestina · 0 companiesPedro Carbo · 0 companiesPlayas · 0 companiesSalitre · 0 companiesSamborondón · 1 companiesSanta Lucia · 0 companiesSimón Bolívar · 0 companiesYaguachi · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province; the tone follows the count. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Guayaquil head office 1 location
  • Samborondon 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 3, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Manufacturing
  2. Manufacture of food products
  3. Manufacture of dairy products
  4. Manufacture of dairy products
  5. Manufacture of fresh liquid milk, liquid cream, milk-based drinks and yoghurt, including casein or lactose, pasteurized, sterilized, homogenized and/or ultra-heat treated

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Nezda S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of NEZDA S.A. is 0991513914001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Nezda S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Nezda S.A. use?

It operates under the trade name NEZDA S.A and BIRRIA BROS and NEZDA, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Nezda S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC C1050.01) is: Manufacture of fresh liquid milk, liquid cream, milk-based drinks and yoghurt, including casein or lactose, pasteurized, sterilized, homogenized and/or ultra-heat treated

Where is Nezda S.A. located?

Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.

When was Nezda S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on May 13, 1999, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from