Company profile
Nerarquitectura S.A.S.
RUC 1793205466001 · Pichincha
This company is no longer in the current registry of the Superintendencia de Compañías. Its file is kept here as historical record, with the financial statements it filed through 2025.
Registry data
- RUC
- 1793205466001
- Legal name
- NERARQUITECTURA S.A.S.
- Trade name
- NERA ARQUITECTURA S. A. S.
- Company type
- Simplified stock company (S.A.S.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Start of activities (SRI)
- March 23, 2023
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.10
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Location
- Pichincha
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 1.71
- Debt ratio
- 58.6%
- Net margin
- 2.4%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 73.8%
- Revenue vs 2024
- −88.8%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $11,888
- Expenses $11,527
- Net result $282
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $921 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $540 59%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $382 41%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,888 | $282 | $921 | $382 | 4 |
| 2024 | $106,501 | −$12,863 | $16,459 | −$12,763 | 2 |
| 2023 | $106,501 | −$12,863 | $16,459 | −$12,763 | 4 |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $11,888 and a net result of $282, a margin of 2.4%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 21.7% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Pichincha, it exceeds 20.0% of the 32,639 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 2,613 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 27.1%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 5, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- March 23, 2023
- Cessation of activities
- May 22, 2026
Establishments · 1 registered, 0 open
- HEAD OFFICE Pichincha / Quito / Quito Distrito Metropolitano / Nazareth y Melchor Toaza Closed
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Nerarquitectura S.A.S.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of NERARQUITECTURA S.A.S. is 1793205466001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Nerarquitectura S.A.S. active?
No. Its legal status in the registry is Fuera del Registro Vigente.
What trade name does Nerarquitectura S.A.S. use?
It operates under the trade name NERA ARQUITECTURA S. A. S., according to the SRI’s RUC registry.
What does Nerarquitectura S.A.S. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Related companies
- Famic S.A.S. Mejia 1793210144001 Active
- Ar&v Arquitectos Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792054591001 Active
- Formaconstructora S.A.S. Quito 1793224579001 Active
- Qbical S.A.S. Quito 1793217400001 Active
- Eagconstructora Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792181836001 Active
- Kamdreambuilders Cia.ltda. Cayambe 1793230675001 Active
- Gessa Estudio S.A.S. Quito 1793217193001 Active
- Añanku S.A.S. Quito 1793206690001 Active
- Constructec-buildings Cia.ltda. Quito 1793185444001 Active
- Blocks&bricks Construction And Consultant Cia.ltda. Quito 1793128521001 Active
- Constructora Seiko S.A. Quito 1793210015001 Active
- Habitat S.A.S. Quito 1793197138001 Active
- Novacorporate Solutions S.A.S. Quito 1793197583001 Active
- Arqui&construir S.A. Quito 1792978297001 Active
- Constructora Gonzalez&gallardo S.A.S. Quito 1793203227001 Active
- Filecons Multi Asesores Cia. Ltda. Quito 1791972937001 Active
- Laverdi Mantenimiento y Remodelaciones LMR S.A.S. Quito 1793229964001 Active
- Paolo Meneses Constructora PMT Cia.ltda. Quito 1792889529001 Active
- Eiracons S.A.S. Quito 1793215265001 Active
- Reinde Remodelaciones S.A.S. Quito 1793227550001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from