Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Navilusal Cia. Ltda.

RUC 1792267854001 · Guayaquil, Guayas

Registry data

RUC
1792267854001
Legal name
NAVILUSAL CIA. LTDA.
Trade name
ENDEAVOUR / ISLANDER
Size segment (SCVS)
Large · 2025
Incorporation date
May 4, 2010
Start of activities (SRI)
May 4, 2010
Subscribed capital
$25,000
Economic activity
Sea and coastal transport of passengers, scheduled or not; operation of excursion, cruise or sightseeing boats; operation of ferries, water taxis, etc.
ISIC code
H5011.01
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Av Rodrigo Chavez Gonzalez 100, Parque Empresarial Colon
Location
Guayaquil, Guayas
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
1.96
Debt ratio
60.5%
Net margin
−11.6%
Return on equity (ROE)
−48.3%
Revenue vs 2024
+13.3%
Revenue by year
$0
$17.4 M
$13.3 M
2010 2013 2016 2019 2022 2025
Net result by year
$0
$2.1 M
−$3.0 M
−$1.5 M
2010 2013 2016 2019 2022 2025
Employees by year 2010 → 2025 · ×240.0
1
240
2010 2013 2016 2019 2022 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $13,266,175
  • Cost of sales $9,126,298
  • Expenses $5,994,423
  • Net result −$1,543,596

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $3,041,182 38%
  • Non-current assets $5,046,233 62%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $1,554,558 19%
  • Non-current liabilities $3,337,675 41%
  • Equity $3,195,182 40%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $13,266,175 −$1,543,596 $8,087,415 $3,195,182 240
2024 $11,709,267 $259,206 $9,368,671 $5,165,754 233
2023 $11,216,395 $562,050 $9,728,927 $4,742,183 228
2022 $11,235,233 $789,463 $7,843,851 $3,843,267 229
2021 $3,557,500 −$2,973,345 $6,422,894 $3,241,169 192
2020 $2,433,000 −$2,123,774 $8,868,202 $6,237,478 159
2019 $9,732,000 $2,023,203 $11,642,708 $8,145,188 175
2018 $9,786,681 $1,930,095 $9,372,304 $6,071,203 179
2017 $17,427,635 $1,950,280 $7,233,865 $4,158,620 104
2016 $16,758,873 $2,139,611 $5,414,487 $1,711,686 158
2015 $15,857,505 $1,371,765 $5,063,655 $1,777,447 158
2014 $4,872,417 $247,398 $1,823,326 $405,682 170
2013 $4,541,295 $157,284 $1,401,312 $158,284 157
2012 $3,778,009 $0 $900,347 $1,000 150
2011 $2,852,593 −$591,574 $136,701 −$590,574 139
2010 $0 $0 $1,000 $1,000 1

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $13,266,175 and a net result of −$1,543,596, a margin of −11.6%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 98.0% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 97.6% of the 34,598 on record. By the province where its RUC was registered, Pichincha, it exceeds 97.9% of the 33,301 registered there.

Within its activity (ISIC code H5011.01, 77 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 94.8%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.8%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 5, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
Yes Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
May 4, 2010

Establishments · 6 registered, 4 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Av Rodrigo Chavez Gonzalez S/N y Entre Urdesa Norte y Urdenor Open
  • Galapagos / Santa Cruz / Puerto Ayora / Juan Montalvo e Idenfatigable Open
  • Pichincha / Quito / Iñaquito / Abraham Lincoln N26-97 y 12 de Octubre Open
  • Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Via Daule KM 11 y SN Open
  • Pichincha / Quito / Iñaquito / Av. de las Palmeras N45-74 y Av. de las Orquideas Closed
  • Galapagos / Santa Cruz / Puerto Ayora / Punta Estrada S/N Closed

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 4 open establishments across 3 provinces, plus 2 closed.

Azuay: no data Bolívar: no data Carchi: no data Cañar: no data Chimborazo: no data Cotopaxi: no data El Oro: no data Esmeraldas: no data Galápagos: 1 companies Guayas: 2 companies Imbabura: no data Loja: no data Los Ríos: no data Manabí: no data Morona Santiago: no data Napo: no data Orellana: no data Pastaza: no data Pichincha: 1 companies Santa Elena: no data Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no data Sucumbíos: no data Tungurahua: no data Zamora Chinchipe: no data Galápagos

Azuay: no dataBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: no dataEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: 1 companiesGuayas: 2 companiesImbabura: no dataLoja: no dataLos Ríos: no dataManabí: no dataMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: 1 companiesSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no dataSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: no dataZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure

1 2

Provinces with a presence

  • Guayas head office 2 locations
  • Galapagos 1 location
  • Pichincha 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Transportation and storage
  2. Water transport
  3. Sea and coastal water transport
  4. Sea and coastal passenger water transport
  5. Sea and coastal transport of passengers, scheduled or not; operation of excursion, cruise or sightseeing boats; operation of ferries, water taxis, etc.

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Navilusal Cia. Ltda.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of NAVILUSAL CIA. LTDA. is 1792267854001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Navilusal Cia. Ltda. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Navilusal Cia. Ltda. use?

It operates under the trade name ENDEAVOUR / ISLANDER, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Navilusal Cia. Ltda. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC H5011.01) is: Sea and coastal transport of passengers, scheduled or not; operation of excursion, cruise or sightseeing boats; operation of ferries, water taxis, etc.

Where is Navilusal Cia. Ltda. located?

Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.

When was Navilusal Cia. Ltda. incorporated?

It was incorporated on May 4, 2010, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from