Company profile
Montmagic S.A.
RUC 1792184746001 · Quito, Pichincha
Registry data
- RUC
- 1792184746001
- Legal name
- MONTMAGIC S.A.
- Trade name
- MONTMAGIC S.A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Small · 2025
- Incorporation date
- February 26, 2009
- Start of activities (SRI)
- February 26, 2009
- Subscribed capital
- $800
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.10
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Av Equinoccial, Av Equinoccial, Mitad del Mundo
- Location
- Quito, Pichincha
- Region
- Sierra
- Phone
- 022247687
Financial statements
- Debt ratio
- 98.9%
- Net margin
- 0.0%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 2.1%
- Revenue vs 2024
- −58.4%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $236,511
- Cost of sales $201,035
- Expenses $35,411
- Net result $66
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $296,104 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $0 0%
- Non-current liabilities $292,952 99%
- Equity $3,152 1%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236,511 | $66 | $296,104 | $3,152 | 2 |
| 2024 | $568,540 | $22 | $232,745 | $3,087 | 2 |
| 2023 | $90,580 | $80 | $407,060 | $3,065 | 3 |
| 2022 | $28,810 | $0 | $407,460 | $3,465 | 3 |
| 2021 | $7,624 | $480 | $407,460 | $3,465 | 3 |
| 2020 | $810 | $0 | $414,856 | $2,985 | 5 |
| 2019 | $0 | −$86,277 | $418,311 | $3,785 | 4 |
| 2018 | $1,705,552 | $23,058 | $428,137 | $104,045 | 4 |
| 2017 | $103,528 | $20,962 | $2,038,817 | $67,004 | 5 |
| 2016 | $88,898 | $24,899 | $2,506,568 | $46,042 | 2 |
| 2015 | $24,994 | $2,305 | $2,473,081 | $21,143 | 3 |
| 2014 | $71,600 | $2,452 | $2,455,203 | $18,838 | 3 |
| 2013 | $0 | $0 | $682,799 | $16,386 | 2 |
| 2012 | $0 | $0 | $682,799 | $16,386 | 2 |
| 2011 | $608,416 | $14,786 | $682,799 | $16,386 | 2 |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $2,266,700 | $1,600 | 1 |
| 2009 | $0 | $0 | $782,761 | $800 | 2 |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $236,511 and a net result of $66, a margin of 0.0%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 65.5% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Pichincha, it exceeds 64.8% of the 32,639 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 2,613 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 69.1%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 1, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- February 26, 2009
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Pichincha / Quito / San Antonio / Av. Equinoccial 1163 y Av Equinoccial Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Pichincha.
Cayambe · 0 companiesMejia · 0 companiesPedro Moncayo · 0 companiesPedro Vicente Maldonado · 0 companiesPuerto Quito · 0 companiesQuito · 1 companiesRuminahui · 0 companiesSan Miguel de los Bancos · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Quito head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 1, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Montmagic S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of MONTMAGIC S.A. is 1792184746001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Montmagic S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What trade name does Montmagic S.A. use?
It operates under the trade name MONTMAGIC S.A., according to the SRI’s RUC registry.
What does Montmagic S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Montmagic S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Quito, province of Pichincha, Ecuador.
When was Montmagic S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on February 26, 2009, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Constructora Inmobiliaria Dimega S.A. Quito 1792319277001 Active
- Constructora Estrella Martinez Edificiosinteligentes Cia.ltda. Quito 1792769434001 Active
- Proyectos de Ingenieria Mecanica Proydimec Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792041651001 Active
- Narvaez&mancheno S.A.S. Quito 1793116345001 Active
- Ordoñez Arquitectos Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792028329001 Active
- Constructora Inmolusso Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792136407001 Active
- Espaciosexclusivosdesing S.A.S. Quito 1793222505001 Active
- Carolina Bravo-asociados Constructores S.A. Quito 1792979269001 Active
- A. Mariño C. Construcciones Amc S.A. Quito 0992356030001 Active
- Inmocruz Constructora Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792454425001 Active
- Garvit Constructores Gccl Cia.ltda. Quito 1792938619001 Active
- Ic Iglesias Construcciones Iglecon Cia.ltda. Quito 1793080154001 Active
- Ingerecons Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792248760001 Active
- Ramastudio Cia.ltda. Quito 1792973627001 Active
- Fragmento Biohabitat Lab S.A.S. Quito 1793224095001 Active
- Novohabit Ingenieria y Desarrollo Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792452856001 Active
- Proyexia S.A.S. Quito 1793227044001 Active
- Importadora Constructora Peryper Cia. Ltda Quito 1792476143001 Active
- Rivadco Rivadeneira & Asociados Construcciones y Proyectos S.A. Quito 1792030110001 Active
- Ecu-habitare Arquitectura Cia.ltda. Quito 1793030513001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from