Company profile
Mialis Constructora S.A.
RUC 1091789392001 · Antonio Ante, Imbabura
Registry data
- RUC
- 1091789392001
- Legal name
- MIALIS CONSTRUCTORA S.A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- August 27, 2020
- Start of activities (SRI)
- September 29, 2020
- Subscribed capital
- $20,000
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of non-residential buildings: industrial production buildings, e.g. factories, workshops, assembly plants; hospitals, schools, office buildings, hotels, stores, shopping centres, warehouses, restaurants, observatories, churches, museums; airport, port and station buildings for buses, trolleybuses and trains, including underground parking facilities and covered indoor sports facilities, etc. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.20
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Vicente Rocafuerte, García Moreno
- Location
- Antonio Ante, Imbabura
- Region
- Sierra
- Phone
- 062339469
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 9.91
- Debt ratio
- 10.1%
- Net margin
- 5.1%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 6.3%
- Revenue vs 2024
- +54.2%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $57,900
- Cost of sales $39,860
- Expenses $14,227
- Net result $2,974
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $52,910 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $5,339 10%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $47,571 90%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,900 | $2,974 | $52,910 | $47,571 | 2 |
| 2024 | $37,548 | $964 | $33,294 | $29,451 | 1 |
| 2023 | $37,548 | $964 | $33,294 | $29,451 | 2 |
| 2022 | $188,216 | $17,023 | $47,136 | $40,976 | 2 |
| 2021 | $232,216 | $3,755 | $45,998 | $23,953 | 6 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $20,000 | $20,000 | 3 |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $57,900 and a net result of $2,974, a margin of 5.1%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 41.9% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Imbabura, it exceeds 53.9% of the 1,207 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.20, 744 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 54.8%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.2%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 3, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- September 29, 2020
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Imbabura / Antonio Ante / Atuntaqui / Vicente Rocafuerte 06 y Garcia Moreno Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Imbabura.
Antonio Ante · 1 companiesCotacachi · 0 companiesIbarra · 0 companiesOtavalo · 0 companiesPimampiro · 0 companiesSan Miguel de Urcuqui · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Antonio Ante head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 3, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of non-residential buildings: industrial production buildings, e.g. factories, workshops, assembly plants; hospitals, schools, office buildings, hotels, stores, shopping centres, warehouses, restaurants, observatories, churches, museums; airport, port and station buildings for buses, trolleybuses and trains, including underground parking facilities and covered indoor sports facilities, etc. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Mialis Constructora S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of MIALIS CONSTRUCTORA S.A. is 1091789392001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Mialis Constructora S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Mialis Constructora S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.20) is: Construction of all types of non-residential buildings: industrial production buildings, e.g. factories, workshops, assembly plants; hospitals, schools, office buildings, hotels, stores, shopping centres, warehouses, restaurants, observatories, churches, museums; airport, port and station buildings for buses, trolleybuses and trains, including underground parking facilities and covered indoor sports facilities, etc. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Mialis Constructora S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Antonio Ante, province of Imbabura, Ecuador.
When was Mialis Constructora S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on August 27, 2020, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Magnusingenieria S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091798537001 Active
- Cleopatra Investment Construction S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1391932018001 Active
- Oscar Villegas Constructora Ovb S.A. B.I.C. Antonio Ante 1091789562001 Active
- Construcciones Tumbaco&asociados S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091797782001 Active
- Crearqconstruc-1 S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091797889001 Active
- Villecom Constructora S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091798101001 Active
- Villa & Noroña S.A.S. B.I.C. Antonio Ante 1091796223001 Active
- Petreos del Norte Imbapetreos Cia. Ltda. Antonio Ante 1091721739001 Active
- Constructora RB Concivilrb Cia.ltda. Antonio Ante 1091788817001 Active
- Construccion, Asistencia Tecnica, Turistica, Medica y Servicios Especializados Ktzpe Cia. Ltda. Antonio Ante 1091718894001 Active
- Qngroup S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091798695001 Active
- Dvbc Guevara S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091796157001 Active
- Constructora LHF Alquimak S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091798779001 Active
- Arqons S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091798909001 Active
- Winning Constructor S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091798030001 Active
- Karenconstru S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091797503001 Active
- Povecons S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091797379001 Active
- Imbabuilding Imbabura Constructores S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091791753001 Active
- Turba Constructores S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091799978001 Active
- Quatro360 S.A.S. Antonio Ante 1091799950001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from