Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Logiran S.A.

RUC 0992327642001 · Guayaquil, Guayas

Registry data

RUC
0992327642001
Legal name
LOGIRAN S.A.
Trade name
RANSA
Size segment (SCVS)
Large · 2025
Incorporation date
November 26, 2003
Start of activities (SRI)
November 26, 2003
Subscribed capital
$7,809,259
Economic activity
Warehousing and storage of all kinds of goods: operation of grain silos, general merchandise warehouses, refrigerated warehouses, storage tanks, etc. Includes blast freezing and storage of goods in free trade zones
ISIC code
H5210.00
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
KM 22 Via a Daule, Via a Daule, N/a
Location
Guayaquil, Guayas
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
3.81
Debt ratio
67.3%
Net margin
0.0%
Return on equity (ROE)
0.0%
Revenue vs 2024
+9.2%
Revenue by year
$0
$13.5 M
2003 2007 2011 2015 2019 2025
Net result by year
−$18
$2.3 M
−$920 k
$946
2003 2007 2011 2015 2019 2025
Employees by year 2008 → 2025 · −1.3%
232
42
407
229
2008 2011 2014 2017 2020 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $13,496,230
  • Expenses $13,699,349
  • Net result $946

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $16,121,386 43%
  • Non-current assets $21,038,355 57%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $4,236,294 11%
  • Non-current liabilities $20,762,359 56%
  • Equity $12,161,088 33%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $13,496,230 $946 $37,159,741 $12,161,088 229
2024 $12,357,778 −$919,634 $38,487,742 $12,153,032 250
2023 $14,607,200 $899,870 $40,630,957 $13,023,620 110
2022 $0 $2,285,607 $34,959,422 $12,164,153 257
2021 $10,334,304 $154,485 $23,589,399 $9,898,622 245
2020 $7,851,311 −$388,191 $23,361,002 $9,808,444 210
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0 203
2018 $10,255,190 −$178,165 $23,172,445 $10,736,949 236
2017 $11,590,678 $261,512 $24,352,955 $10,933,237 256
2016 $12,503,871 $898,486 $25,441,227 $10,670,183 368
2015 $12,952,494 $1,049,715 $23,986,200 $9,786,525 403
2014 $12,188,656 $335,669 $21,891,874 $7,238,537 407
2013 $10,410,471 $427,735 $22,756,114 $6,903,619 374
2012 $9,673,638 $246,279 $16,972,508 $5,875,171 327
2011 $7,337,952 −$56,463 $13,269,878 $3,673,689 327
2010 $5,366,332 $155,824 $8,822,124 $3,796,658 42
2009 $4,326,873 $54,747 $2,321,023 $1,040,833 203
2008 $4,392,527 $22,210 $1,998,553 $999,481 232
2007 $3,429,078 $16,729 $1,523,378 $310,023
2006 $2,962,803 −$112,243 $912,764 $345,044
2005 $4,704,633 −$3,729 $1,607,940 $456,648
2004 $1,322,061 −$635,919 $1,114,986 $456,182
2003 $0 −$18 $31,690 $332

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $13,496,230 and a net result of $946, a margin of 0.0%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 98.1% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 97.7% of the 34,598 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code H5210.00, 104 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 91.3%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.8%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated August 31, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
Yes Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
November 26, 2003

Establishments · 17 registered, 5 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / S/N y Solar 1 Open
  • Pichincha / Quito / Turubamba / E5 Na y S62c Open
  • Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Open
  • Manabi / Manta / Manta / Av la Cultura S/N Open
  • El Oro / Machala / la Providencia / Av.ferroviaria S/N y Av.juan Pablo Ii 1 Open
  • Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / S/N Closed
  • Pichincha / Quito / Calderon (Carapungo) / Panamericana Norte S/N y las Semillas Closed
  • Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / 27 N-o Manuela Garaicoa Calder S/N Closed
  • Guayas / Duran / Eloy Alfaro (Duran) / S/N Closed
  • Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / S/N Closed
  • Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / S/N Closed
  • Tungurahua / Ambato / Augusto N. Martinez (Mundugleo) / a Lote 123-A Closed
  • Los Rios / Quevedo / Quevedo / Closed
  • Pichincha / Quito / Conocoto / Francisco de Orellana 14 y Hernando de Magallanes Closed
  • El Oro / Machala / la Providencia / S/N Closed
  • Manabi / Manta / los Esteros / Olivo Miranda S/N y Av 113 Closed
  • Guayas / Nobol / Narcisa de Jesus (Nobol) / Closed

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 5 open establishments across 4 provinces, plus 12 closed.

Azuay: no data Bolívar: no data Carchi: no data Cañar: no data Chimborazo: no data Cotopaxi: no data El Oro: 1 companies Esmeraldas: no data Galápagos: no data Guayas: 2 companies Imbabura: no data Loja: no data Los Ríos: 0 companies Manabí: 1 companies Morona Santiago: no data Napo: no data Orellana: no data Pastaza: no data Pichincha: 1 companies Santa Elena: no data Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no data Sucumbíos: no data Tungurahua: 0 companies Zamora Chinchipe: no data Galápagos

Azuay: no dataBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: 1 companiesEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: no dataGuayas: 2 companiesImbabura: no dataLoja: no dataLos Ríos: 0 companiesManabí: 1 companiesMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: 1 companiesSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no dataSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: 0 companiesZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure

1 2

Provinces with a presence

  • Guayas head office 2 locations
  • Pichincha 1 location
  • Manabi 1 location
  • El Oro 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated August 31, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Transportation and storage
  2. Warehousing and support activities for transportation
  3. Warehousing and storage
  4. Warehousing and storage
  5. Warehousing and storage of all kinds of goods: operation of grain silos, general merchandise warehouses, refrigerated warehouses, storage tanks, etc. Includes blast freezing and storage of goods in free trade zones

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Logiran S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of LOGIRAN S.A. is 0992327642001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Logiran S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Logiran S.A. use?

It operates under the trade name RANSA, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Logiran S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC H5210.00) is: Warehousing and storage of all kinds of goods: operation of grain silos, general merchandise warehouses, refrigerated warehouses, storage tanks, etc. Includes blast freezing and storage of goods in free trade zones

Where is Logiran S.A. located?

Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.

When was Logiran S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on November 26, 2003, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from