Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Litoconstrucciones S.A.

RUC 0991468773001 · Guayaquil, Guayas

Registry data

RUC
0991468773001
Legal name
LITOCONSTRUCCIONES S.A.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
October 26, 1998
Start of activities (SRI)
October 26, 1998
Subscribed capital
$800
Economic activity
Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways
ISIC code
F4210.11
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
José Robles 315, Geovanny Calle, Esteban Godoy
Location
Guayaquil, Guayas
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
2.60
Debt ratio
33.6%
Net margin
22.7%
Return on equity (ROE)
35.8%
Revenue vs 2024
×7.3
Revenue by year 2001 → 2025 · ×27.8
$958
$0
$255 k
$26.6 k
2001 2006 2010 2014 2018 2025
Net result by year 2001 → 2025 · ×156.8
$39
$13.5 k
−$8.1 k
$6.0 k
2001 2006 2010 2014 2018 2025
Employees by year 2019 → 2025 · −66.7%
6
8
2
2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $26,637
  • Expenses $20,591
  • Net result $6,046

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $22,167 87%
  • Non-current assets $3,250 13%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $8,539 34%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $16,878 66%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $26,637 $6,046 $25,417 $16,878 2
2024 $3,642 $457 $21,729 $16,696 2
2023 $109,900 $8,813 $15,443 $10,374 8
2022 $0 $0 $51,375 $50,381 4
2021 $0 $0 $1,375 $381 6
2020 $0 $0 $1,375 $381 6
2019 $0 $0 $1,375 $381 6
2018 $0 $0 $4,798 $181
2017 $0 $0 $4,798 $181
2016 $3,232 −$2,169 $5,278 $181
2015 $36,690 $645 $15,661 $2,349
2014 $1,200 −$5,712 $1,553 $1,553
2013 $10 −$8,076 $66,563 $65,191
2012 $57,570 $552 $63,939 $62,824
2011 $255,480 $12,252 $64,390 $59,230
2010 $207,685 $9,469 $98,551 $46,978
2009 $10,000 $1,121 $40,152 $22,817
2008 $211,765 $13,460 $123,273 $21,697
2007 $0 −$1,420 $10,717 $9,583
2006 $19,690 $717 $12,137 $11,002
2005 $13,991 $426 $17,454 $10,286
2004 $280 $55 $1,893 $1,580
2003 $300 $65 $1,894 $1,494
2001 $958 $39 $792 $792

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $26,637 and a net result of $6,046, a margin of 22.7%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 30.8% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 28.9% of the 34,598 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4210.11, 616 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 34.7%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated August 31, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
October 26, 1998

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Loja / Loja / San Sebastian / Thomas Alva Edison 315 y Jose Robles Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Loja.

Calvas: 0 companies Catamayo: 0 companies Celica: 0 companies Chaguarpamba: 0 companies Espíndola: 0 companies Gonzanama: 0 companies Loja: 1 companies Macará: 0 companies Olmedo: 0 companies Paltas: 0 companies Pindal: 0 companies Puyango: 0 companies Quilanga: 0 companies Saraguro: 0 companies Sozoranga: 0 companies Zapotillo: 0 companies Loja Zapotillo Paltas Saraguro Calvas Macará Gonzanama Puyango Celica

Calvas · 0 companiesCatamayo · 0 companiesCelica · 0 companiesChaguarpamba · 0 companiesEspíndola · 0 companiesGonzanama · 0 companiesLoja · 1 companiesMacará · 0 companiesOlmedo · 0 companiesPaltas · 0 companiesPindal · 0 companiesPuyango · 0 companiesQuilanga · 0 companiesSaraguro · 0 companiesSozoranga · 0 companiesZapotillo · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Loja head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated August 31, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Civil engineering
  3. Construction of roads and railways
  4. Construction of roads and railways
  5. Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Litoconstrucciones S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of LITOCONSTRUCCIONES S.A. is 0991468773001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Litoconstrucciones S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What does Litoconstrucciones S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4210.11) is: Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways

Where is Litoconstrucciones S.A. located?

Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.

When was Litoconstrucciones S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on October 26, 1998, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from