Company profile
Jalain S.A.
RUC 0791705959001 · Santa Rosa, El Oro
Registry data
- RUC
- 0791705959001
- Legal name
- JALAIN S.A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- April 6, 2001
- Start of activities (SRI)
- April 6, 2001
- Subscribed capital
- $800
- Economic activity
- Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways
- ISIC code
- F4210.11
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Peatonal No. 3 1108, Fabian Espinoza
- Location
- Santa Rosa, El Oro
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 072944024
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 0.00
- Debt ratio
- 95.9%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 0.0%
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $0 0%
- Non-current assets $53,716 100%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $51,523 96%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $2,193 4%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | $53,716 | $2,193 | 1 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $97,287 | $2,193 | 1 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $172,966 | $114,028 | 3 |
| 2022 | $0 | −$587 | $172,966 | $114,028 | 2 |
| 2021 | $0 | −$9,124 | $423,423 | $114,615 | 3 |
| 2020 | $0 | −$7,323 | $756,654 | $123,738 | 3 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $756,635 | $131,061 | 5 |
| 2018 | $545,176 | $23,568 | $772,203 | $131,061 | — |
| 2017 | $1,070,400 | $26,058 | $1,196,733 | $174,650 | — |
| 2016 | $438,133 | $13,985 | $328,299 | $148,592 | — |
| 2015 | $316,361 | $11,447 | $346,403 | $134,608 | — |
| 2014 | $44,210 | $15,223 | $134,546 | $123,161 | — |
| 2013 | $141,217 | $5,846 | $157,275 | $107,938 | — |
| 2012 | $0 | $0 | $104,954 | $75,443 | — |
| 2011 | $68,748 | $4,402 | $99,245 | $33,285 | — |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $99,245 | $29,544 | — |
| 2009 | $237,404 | $7,804 | $48,569 | $29,544 | — |
| 2008 | $272,785 | $9,584 | $272,444 | $136,849 | — |
| 2007 | $170,889 | $8,529 | $76,912 | $10,722 | — |
| 2006 | $97,055 | $2,641 | $78,097 | −$31,920 | — |
| 2005 | $0 | $0 | $39,781 | −$35,569 | — |
| 2004 | $0 | $0 | $39,781 | −$35,569 | — |
| 2002 | $167,379 | −$35,385 | $40,239 | −$34,385 | — |
| 2001 | $0 | $0 | $800 | $800 | — |
Its 2018 revenue exceeds that of 74.2% of the 59,460 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In El Oro, it exceeds 65.5% of the 1,802 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4210.11, 588 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 81.3%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.9%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 2, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- April 6, 2001
Establishments · 3 registered, 3 open
- HEAD OFFICE El Oro / Santa Rosa / Santa Rosa / Peatonal 3 1108 y Fabian Espinoza Open
- El Oro / Santa Rosa / Santa Rosa / Peatonal 3 1108 y Fabian Espinoza Open
- El Oro / Santa Rosa / Santa Rosa / Gilbertoconcha Alvarez 1108 y Callajon 3 Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 3 open establishments in El Oro.
Arenillas · 0 companiesAtahualpa · 0 companiesBalsas · 0 companiesChilla · 0 companiesEl Guabo · 0 companiesHuaquillas · 0 companiesLas Lajas · 0 companiesMachala · 0 companiesMarcabeli · 0 companiesPasaje · 0 companiesPiñas · 0 companiesPortovelo · 0 companiesSanta Rosa · 3 companiesZaruma · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Santa Rosa head office 3 locations
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 2, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Jalain S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of JALAIN S.A. is 0791705959001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Jalain S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Jalain S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4210.11) is: Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways
Where is Jalain S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Santa Rosa, province of El Oro, Ecuador.
When was Jalain S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on April 6, 2001, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Company-rampe S.A.S. Santa Rosa 0791841644001 Active
- Telcons-rio S.A.S. B.I.C. Santa Rosa 0791840974001 Active
- Construcciones y Proyectos Borja Cruz S.A. Borcsa Santa Rosa 0790096487001 In dissolution
- Nithiros S.A.S. Machala 0791841350001 Active
- Edifikagroup S.A. Machala 0791791073001 Active
- Diguconstruc S.A. Machala 0791804841001 Active
- Constructora Civil Armac, Concimac Cia.ltda. Huaquillas 0791844659001 Active
- Constructora Architecture & Engineering Espacio Cia.ltda. Portovelo 1191732061001 Active
- Sosas Sandoval Orjuela S.A.S. Machala 0791840695001 Active
- FR Construccion-nes S.A.S. Machala 0791843778001 Active
- Constructora San Francisco Csf-ar S.A.S. Balsas 0791842129001 Active
- Constructora la Sultana Cosult S.A. Zaruma 0791804949001 Active
- Novaconstel Cia.ltda. Machala 0791822726001 Active
- Pacicons S.A.S. Machala 0791844428001 Active
- Proveedora y Constructora Proveycon Cia. Ltda. Machala 0790099087001 Active
- Construcciones Pemsoli C.ltda. Huaquillas 0791840860001 Active
- Reconstrucciones Viales Rvcompañia S.A.S. Machala 0791842213001 Active
- Constrarm Construcciones e Ingenierias Armijos S.A.S. Marcabeli 0791842699001 Active
- Conscupal-balsas S.A.S. Balsas 0791843999001 Active
- Prymasa Procesos y Materiales S.A. 0190139492001 Historical
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from