Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Inversiones y Construcciones Dafor C.L.

RUC 1790974626001 · Quito, Pichincha

Registry data

RUC
1790974626001
Legal name
INVERSIONES Y CONSTRUCCIONES DAFOR C.L.
Trade name
DAFOR CIA. LTDA.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
August 9, 1989
Start of activities (SRI)
August 9, 1989
Subscribed capital
$1,000
Economic activity
Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
ISIC code
F4100.10
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Av. Ricardo Descalzi Oe6-846, Calle U, Urb. el Condado
Location
Quito, Pichincha
Region
Sierra

Financial statements

Debt ratio
98.6%
Return on equity (ROE)
0.0%
Revenue by year
$1.1 k
$36.0 k
$0
$0
2000 2005 2010 2014 2018 2025
Net result by year
−$2.8 k
$804
−$15.5 k
$0
2000 2005 2010 2014 2018 2025
Employees by year 2008 → 2025 · +100.0%
2
1
4
4
2008 2011 2014 2017 2020 2025

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $579 1%
  • Non-current assets $50,500 99%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $0 0%
  • Non-current liabilities $50,372 99%
  • Equity $707 1%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $0 $0 $51,079 $707 4
2024 $0 $0 $51,079 $707 4
2023 $0 $0 $51,079 $707 4
2022 $0 $0 $51,079 $707 4
2021 $0 $0 $51,079 $707 4
2020 $0 $0 $50,969 $707 4
2019 $0 $0 $50,969 $707 4
2018 $0 $0 $50,969 $707 4
2017 $0 −$40 $54,386 $707 2
2016 $0 −$136 $56,657 $747 2
2015 $114 −$154 $56,792 $883 2
2014 $0 $0 $51,537 $1,037 2
2013 $0 $40 $51,537 $1,037 2
2012 $0 $0 $997 $997 2
2011 $0 −$33 $1,030 $997 1
2010 $0 −$15,517 $1,030 $1,030 1
2009 $0 $0 $16,547 $16,547 1
2008 $0 −$42 $16,547 $16,547 2
2007 $545 $16 $16,594 $16,589
2005 $350 $22 $16,602 $16,595
2003 $2,000 $1 $16,545 $16,545
2002 $36,000 $804 $29,522 $23,972
2001 $21 −$808 $47,073 $22,280
2000 $1,093 −$2,776 $48,399 $22,408

Its 2015 revenue exceeds that of 1.7% of the 51,716 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Pichincha, it exceeds 1.2% of the 17,855 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 1,658 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 3.3%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.6%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Pichincha.

Cayambe: 0 companies Mejia: 0 companies Pedro Moncayo: 0 companies Pedro Vicente Maldonado: 0 companies Puerto Quito: 0 companies Quito: 1 companies Ruminahui: 0 companies San Miguel de los Bancos: 0 companies Quito Mejia Cayambe

Cayambe · 0 companiesMejia · 0 companiesPedro Moncayo · 0 companiesPedro Vicente Maldonado · 0 companiesPuerto Quito · 0 companiesQuito · 1 companiesRuminahui · 0 companiesSan Miguel de los Bancos · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Quito head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated August 7, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Construction of buildings
  3. Construction of buildings
  4. Construction of buildings
  5. Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Inversiones y Construcciones Dafor C.L.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of INVERSIONES Y CONSTRUCCIONES DAFOR C.L. is 1790974626001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Inversiones y Construcciones Dafor C.L. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Inversiones y Construcciones Dafor C.L. use?

It operates under the trade name DAFOR CIA. LTDA., according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Inversiones y Construcciones Dafor C.L. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures

Where is Inversiones y Construcciones Dafor C.L. located?

Its registered address is in Quito, province of Pichincha, Ecuador.

When was Inversiones y Construcciones Dafor C.L. incorporated?

It was incorporated on August 9, 1989, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from