Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Corporate registry In dissolution SRI Active

Inversiones y Construcciones Compania Limitada

RUC 0992241853001 · Guayaquil, Guayas

Caution: the two sources disagree. The corporate registry lists it as Disolución y Liquidación Oficio Inscrita en RM, but the SRI has its RUC as Active . Verify the situation before doing business with this company. What each status means

See the tax details

Registry data

RUC
0992241853001
Legal name
INVERSIONES Y CONSTRUCCIONES COMPANIA LIMITADA
Trade name
INVERSIONES Y CONSTRUCCIONES CIA. LTDA.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
April 26, 1974
Start of activities (SRI)
April 26, 1974
Subscribed capital
$500
Economic activity
Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways
ISIC code
F4210.12
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Chimborazo 407, Aguirre y Clemenete Ballen
Location
Guayaquil, Guayas
Region
Costa
Phone
2514849

Financial statements

Current ratio
15.92
Debt ratio
1.6%
Return on equity (ROE)
0.0%
Revenue by year
$0
$2.6 k
$0
2001 2006 2011 2016 2025
Net result by year
$0
−$8.3 k
$0
2001 2006 2011 2016 2025
Employees by year 2008 → 2025 · ×4.0
1
4
4
2008 2011 2014 2017 2020 2025

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $4,277 26%
  • Non-current assets $12,038 74%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $269 2%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $16,047 98%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $0 $0 $16,315 $16,047 4
2024 $0 $0 $16,315 $16,047
2023 $0 $0 $16,315 $16,047 4
2022 $0 $0 $16,315 $16,047 4
2021 $0 $0 $16,315 $16,047 3
2020 $10 $0 $16,315 $16,047 4
2019 $10 $0 $16,315 $16,047 4
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 $0 −$7,392 $27,923 $2,632
2014 $0 −$8,325 $26,923 $1,024
2013 $0 −$5,633 $18,423 $849
2012 $0 −$3,504 $14,423 $2,482
2011 $0 −$3,168 $14,423 $5,986 1
2010 $0 −$2,880 $14,423 $9,154 2
2009 $0 $0 $12,303 $12,034 1
2008 $0 $0 $12,303 $12,034 1
2007 $2,628 −$43 $12,215 $11,734
2006 $0 $0 $12,228 $11,777
2005 $0 $0 $12,228 $11,777
2004 $0 $0 $12,228 $11,777
2003 $0 $0 $12,228 $11,777
2002 $0 −$307 $12,228 $11,777
2001 $0 $0 $12,038 $11,588

Its 2020 revenue exceeds that of 1.8% of the 59,990 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 1.9% of the 23,658 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4210.12, 228 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 4.4%; the trade’s typical margin was 0.7%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 5, 2026
RUC status: Active

This status does not match the corporate registry, which lists the company as Disolución y Liquidación Oficio Inscrita en RM.

  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
April 26, 1974

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Rocafuerte / Chimborazo 407 y Aguirre y Clemente Ballen Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Guayas.

Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno: 0 companies Balao: 0 companies Balzar: 0 companies Colimes: 0 companies Coronel Marcelino Maridueña: 0 companies Daule: 0 companies Durán: 0 companies El Empalme: 0 companies El Triunfo: 0 companies General Antonio Elizalde: 0 companies Guayaquil: 1 companies Isidro Ayora: 0 companies Lomas de Sargentillo: 0 companies Milagro: 0 companies Naranjal: 0 companies Naranjito: 0 companies Nobol: 0 companies Palestina: 0 companies Pedro Carbo: 0 companies Playas: 0 companies Salitre: 0 companies Samborondón: 0 companies Santa Lucia: 0 companies Simón Bolívar: 0 companies Yaguachi: 0 companies Guayaquil Naranjal Balzar Pedro Carbo Colimes Salitre Milagro Daule Balao Durán

Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno · 0 companiesBalao · 0 companiesBalzar · 0 companiesColimes · 0 companiesCoronel Marcelino Maridueña · 0 companiesDaule · 0 companiesDurán · 0 companiesEl Empalme · 0 companiesEl Triunfo · 0 companiesGeneral Antonio Elizalde · 0 companiesGuayaquil · 1 companiesIsidro Ayora · 0 companiesLomas de Sargentillo · 0 companiesMilagro · 0 companiesNaranjal · 0 companiesNaranjito · 0 companiesNobol · 0 companiesPalestina · 0 companiesPedro Carbo · 0 companiesPlayas · 0 companiesSalitre · 0 companiesSamborondón · 0 companiesSanta Lucia · 0 companiesSimón Bolívar · 0 companiesYaguachi · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Guayaquil head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Civil engineering
  3. Construction of roads and railways
  4. Construction of roads and railways
  5. Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Inversiones y Construcciones Compania Limitada?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of INVERSIONES Y CONSTRUCCIONES COMPANIA LIMITADA is 0992241853001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Inversiones y Construcciones Compania Limitada active?

No. Its legal status in the registry is Disolución y Liquidación Oficio Inscrita en RM.

What trade name does Inversiones y Construcciones Compania Limitada use?

It operates under the trade name INVERSIONES Y CONSTRUCCIONES CIA. LTDA., according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Inversiones y Construcciones Compania Limitada do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4210.12) is: Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways

Where is Inversiones y Construcciones Compania Limitada located?

Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.

When was Inversiones y Construcciones Compania Limitada incorporated?

It was incorporated on April 26, 1974, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from