Company profile
Inmolosas S.A.
RUC 1390140378001 · Portoviejo, Manabi
Registry data
- RUC
- 1390140378001
- Legal name
- INMOLOSAS S.A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- September 8, 1992
- Start of activities (SRI)
- September 8, 1992
- Subscribed capital
- $12,400
- Economic activity
- Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways
- ISIC code
- F4210.12
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Tennis Club, Avenida Manabi, Tennis Club
- Location
- Portoviejo, Manabi
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 052633819
Financial statements
- Debt ratio
- 0.0%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 0.0%
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $34,828 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $0 0%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $34,828 100%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | $34,828 | $34,828 | 5 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $34,828 | $34,828 | 5 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $34,828 | $34,828 | 5 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $34,828 | $34,828 | 5 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $34,828 | $34,828 | 15 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $34,828 | $34,828 | 15 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $136,292 | $34,828 | 10 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $136,292 | $34,828 | 10 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $136,292 | $34,828 | 11 |
| 2016 | $108,000 | $3,351 | $148,681 | $34,828 | 5 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $31,717 | $31,477 | 4 |
| 2014 | $0 | $0 | $31,717 | $31,477 | 6 |
| 2013 | $280 | $218 | $31,717 | $31,477 | 7 |
| 2012 | $600 | $50 | $51,987 | $51,370 | 2 |
| 2011 | $0 | $0 | $12,400 | $12,400 | 6 |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $13,616 | $13,616 | 2 |
| 2009 | $0 | $0 | $13,616 | $13,616 | 2 |
| 2008 | $0 | $0 | $13,616 | $13,616 | — |
| 2006 | $198,369 | $6,369 | $479,650 | $13,615 | — |
| 2005 | $203,837 | −$530,710 | $16,052 | $13,616 | — |
| 2004 | $0 | −$230,028 | $136,236 | $10,883 | — |
| 2003 | $0 | $0 | $10,883 | $10,883 | — |
| 2001 | $0 | $0 | $10,883 | $10,883 | — |
| 2000 | $0 | $0 | $10,883 | $10,883 | — |
Its 2016 revenue exceeds that of 46.1% of the 53,221 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Manabi, it exceeds 44.4% of the 1,887 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4210.12, 256 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 59.8%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.6%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated August 29, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- September 8, 1992
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Manabi / Portoviejo / 12 de Marzo / Tennis Club S/N y Av. Manabi Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Manabi.
24 de Mayo · 0 companiesBolívar · 0 companiesChone · 0 companiesEl Carmen · 0 companiesFlavio Alfaro · 0 companiesJama · 0 companiesJaramijó · 0 companiesJipijapa · 0 companiesJunín · 0 companiesManta · 0 companiesMontecristi · 0 companiesOlmedo · 0 companiesPaján · 0 companiesPedernales · 0 companiesPichincha · 0 companiesPortoviejo · 1 companiesPuerto López · 0 companiesRocafuerte · 0 companiesSan Vicente · 0 companiesSanta Ana · 0 companiesSucre · 0 companiesTosagua · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Portoviejo head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated August 29, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Civil engineering
- Construction of roads and railways
- Construction of roads and railways
- Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Inmolosas S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of INMOLOSAS S.A. is 1390140378001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Inmolosas S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Inmolosas S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4210.12) is: Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways
Where is Inmolosas S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Portoviejo, province of Manabi, Ecuador.
When was Inmolosas S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on September 8, 1992, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Innacin S.A. Portoviejo 1391797869001 Active
- Constructora Granda & Espinosa Consge Cia.ltda. Portoviejo 1391869703001 Active
- Inmoveche S.A. Portoviejo 1391807252001 Active
- Diseño & Construcción Qvcs S.A. Portoviejo 1391904517001 Active
- Almirgar S.A. Portoviejo 1391843518001 Active
- Construjacp S.A.S. Portoviejo 1391937759001 Active
- Constructora y Comercializadora Cevallos&santana Manasafety S.A. Portoviejo 1391837305001 Active
- Consgimsa S.a Portoviejo 1391762518001 Active
- Mcmconstruc&design S.A. Portoviejo 1391863888001 Active
- Construcciones Cementeras y Electricas Marriott Asociados Consmarriott S.A. Portoviejo 1391861338001 Active
- Construcciones y Consultorias V&C Construcconsul S.A. Portoviejo 1391878710001 Active
- Construcer S.A. Portoviejo 1391807910001 Active
- Ing. Antonio Cantos Cia. Ltda. Portoviejo 1391808364001 Active
- Constructora Hormigasa S.A. Portoviejo 1391762895001 Active
- Constructora Hugo Palma Pachacansa S.A. Portoviejo 1391848412001 Active
- Constructora Mercampar S.A. Portoviejo 1391791313001 Active
- D'rojo Construcciones S.A.S. Portoviejo 1391937387001 Active
- Consdicon S.A. Portoviejo 1391820283001 Active
- Construzamahi S.A. Portoviejo 1391768036001 Active
- Diseños y Construcciones Disconshb S.A. Portoviejo 1391863004001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from