Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Corporate registry In dissolution SRI Active

Industrial de Reparaciones de Concreto Propaco Guayaquil C.ltda.

RUC 0990140642001 · Guayaquil, Guayas

Caution: the two sources disagree. The corporate registry lists it as Disolución y Liquidación de Pleno Derecho Insc. RM, but the SRI has its RUC as Active . Verify the situation before doing business with this company. What each status means

See the tax details

Registry data

RUC
0990140642001
Legal name
INDUSTRIAL DE REPARACIONES DE CONCRETO PROPACO GUAYAQUIL C.LTDA.
Trade name
PROPACO GUAYAQUIL
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
August 3, 1973
Start of activities (SRI)
August 3, 1973
Subscribed capital
$1,400
Economic activity
Manufacture of articles of asphalt or similar materials, for example asphalt-based adhesives (waterproofing for construction), pitch, tar, coal, etc.
ISIC code
C2399.04
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
KM. 11.5 Via a Daule S/n, Centro de Bodegas Cba, Parque Industrial el Sauce
Location
Guayaquil, Guayas
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
1.15
Debt ratio
87.3%
Return on equity (ROE)
0.0%
Revenue by year
$44.3 k
$159 k
$0
$0
2000 2005 2010 2015 2020 2025
Net result by year
$787
−$6.5 k
$4.3 k
$0
2000 2005 2010 2015 2020 2025
Employees by year 2008 → 2025 · ×4.0
1
27
4
2008 2011 2014 2017 2020 2025

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $53,630 100%
  • Non-current assets $0 0%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $46,813 87%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $6,817 13%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $0 $0 $53,630 $6,817 4
2024 $0 $0 $53,630 $6,817 7
2023 $0 $0 $53,630 $6,817 2
2022 $0 $0 $53,630 $6,817 1
2021 $0 $0 $53,630 $6,817 2
2020 $0 $0 $53,630 $6,817 2
2019 $0 $0 $177,767 $6,817 11
2018 $0 $0 $177,767 $6,817
2017 $0 $178 $177,767 $6,817
2016 $269 $178 $177,767 $6,817
2015 $347 −$302 $430,099 $6,639
2014 $153,892 $4,344 $274,227 $6,940
2013 $42,082 −$137 $122,117 $2,596
2012 $97,190 $886 $117,030 $2,733
2011 $80,155 −$6,506 $49,310 $1,847 27
2010 $0 $0 $143,101 $8,353 24
2009 $8,166 $6 $120,407 $8,358 1
2008 $80,438 $371 $129,530 $8,353 1
2007 $145,081 $0 $130,866 $8,286
2006 $158,892 $347 $105,188 $8,286
2005 $125,252 $64 $65,562 $7,777
2004 $82,807 $56 $32,946 $7,677
2003 $70,238 $595 $25,672 $7,766
2002 $13,304 −$517 $8,746 $6,903
2001 $18,417 $599 $16,442 $10,014
2000 $44,267 $787 $23,264 $9,653

Its 2016 revenue exceeds that of 2.9% of the 53,221 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 2.9% of the 21,292 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code C239, 162 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 1.9%; the trade’s typical margin was 0.7%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 6, 2026
RUC status: Active

This status does not match the corporate registry, which lists the company as Disolución y Liquidación de Pleno Derecho Insc. RM.

  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
August 3, 1973

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / B Solar 10 Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Guayas.

Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno: 0 companies Balao: 0 companies Balzar: 0 companies Colimes: 0 companies Coronel Marcelino Maridueña: 0 companies Daule: 0 companies Durán: 0 companies El Empalme: 0 companies El Triunfo: 0 companies General Antonio Elizalde: 0 companies Guayaquil: 1 companies Isidro Ayora: 0 companies Lomas de Sargentillo: 0 companies Milagro: 0 companies Naranjal: 0 companies Naranjito: 0 companies Nobol: 0 companies Palestina: 0 companies Pedro Carbo: 0 companies Playas: 0 companies Salitre: 0 companies Samborondón: 0 companies Santa Lucia: 0 companies Simón Bolívar: 0 companies Yaguachi: 0 companies Guayaquil Naranjal Balzar Pedro Carbo Colimes Salitre Milagro Daule Balao Durán

Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno · 0 companiesBalao · 0 companiesBalzar · 0 companiesColimes · 0 companiesCoronel Marcelino Maridueña · 0 companiesDaule · 0 companiesDurán · 0 companiesEl Empalme · 0 companiesEl Triunfo · 0 companiesGeneral Antonio Elizalde · 0 companiesGuayaquil · 1 companiesIsidro Ayora · 0 companiesLomas de Sargentillo · 0 companiesMilagro · 0 companiesNaranjal · 0 companiesNaranjito · 0 companiesNobol · 0 companiesPalestina · 0 companiesPedro Carbo · 0 companiesPlayas · 0 companiesSalitre · 0 companiesSamborondón · 0 companiesSanta Lucia · 0 companiesSimón Bolívar · 0 companiesYaguachi · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Guayaquil head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 6, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Manufacturing
  2. Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
  3. Manufacture of non-metallic mineral products n.e.c.
  4. Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c.
  5. Manufacture of articles of asphalt or similar materials, for example asphalt-based adhesives (waterproofing for construction), pitch, tar, coal, etc.

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Industrial de Reparaciones de Concreto Propaco Guayaquil C.ltda.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of INDUSTRIAL DE REPARACIONES DE CONCRETO PROPACO GUAYAQUIL C.LTDA. is 0990140642001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Industrial de Reparaciones de Concreto Propaco Guayaquil C.ltda. active?

No. Its legal status in the registry is Disolución y Liquidación de Pleno Derecho Insc. RM.

What trade name does Industrial de Reparaciones de Concreto Propaco Guayaquil C.ltda. use?

It operates under the trade name PROPACO GUAYAQUIL, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Industrial de Reparaciones de Concreto Propaco Guayaquil C.ltda. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC C2399.04) is: Manufacture of articles of asphalt or similar materials, for example asphalt-based adhesives (waterproofing for construction), pitch, tar, coal, etc.

Where is Industrial de Reparaciones de Concreto Propaco Guayaquil C.ltda. located?

Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.

When was Industrial de Reparaciones de Concreto Propaco Guayaquil C.ltda. incorporated?

It was incorporated on August 3, 1973, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from