Company profile
Hasing Sa
RUC 0990477132001 · Guayaquil, Guayas
Registry data
- RUC
- 0990477132001
- Legal name
- HASING SA
- Trade name
- FINCA ELOISA
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- April 25, 1980
- Start of activities (SRI)
- April 25, 1980
- Subscribed capital
- $2,000
- Economic activity
- Wholesale of agricultural machinery and equipment: ploughs, manure spreaders, seeders, harvesters, threshing machines, milking machines, machines used in poultry and bee keeping, tractors used in agricultural and forestry activities, lawn mowers of all types, etc.
- ISIC code
- G4653.01
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Av de las Américas 510, Aeropuerto / MZ 57, Bahía Norte
- Location
- Guayaquil, Guayas
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 044608973
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 8.47
- Debt ratio
- 24.8%
- Net margin
- 4.6%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 1.4%
- Revenue vs 2024
- −62.9%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $8,625
- Expenses $8,106
- Net result $394
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $32,729 85%
- Non-current assets $5,950 15%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $3,864 10%
- Non-current liabilities $5,711 15%
- Equity $29,104 75%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,625 | $394 | $38,679 | $29,104 | 2 |
| 2024 | $23,250 | $5,090 | $61,286 | $43,710 | 1 |
| 2023 | $56,659 | $31,003 | $58,902 | $38,620 | 2 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $126 | $23,188 | $7,617 | 4 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $848 | $20,961 | $7,491 | 4 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $10,505 | $3,143 | 2 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $10,505 | $3,143 | 8 |
| 2018 | $0 | −$132 | $10,505 | $3,143 | 8 |
| 2017 | $8,576 | $274 | $10,724 | $3,274 | 4 |
| 2016 | $21,217 | −$6,624 | $1,194 | −$5,454 | 4 |
| 2015 | $13,110 | −$9,474 | $2,778 | $0 | 5 |
| 2014 | $0 | −$1,035 | $3,291 | $644 | 4 |
| 2013 | $0 | $0 | $1,679 | $1,679 | 2 |
| 2012 | $0 | $0 | $679 | $679 | 2 |
| 2011 | $0 | $0 | $3,283 | $1,121 | 2 |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $3,283 | $1,121 | 2 |
| 2009 | $0 | $0 | $3,283 | $1,121 | 1 |
| 2008 | $0 | $0 | $3,283 | $1,121 | 1 |
| 2007 | $0 | $0 | $3,283 | $1,121 | — |
| 2006 | $0 | $0 | $3,283 | $1,121 | — |
| 2005 | $0 | $0 | $2,683 | $521 | — |
| 2004 | $0 | $0 | $2,683 | $521 | — |
| 2003 | $2,170 | $77 | $2,683 | $521 | — |
| 2001 | $3,600 | $20 | $4,737 | $401 | — |
| 2000 | $0 | $0 | $369 | $369 | — |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $8,625 and a net result of $394, a margin of 4.6%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 18.8% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 17.4% of the 34,598 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code G4653.01, 295 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 12.9%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.3%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 5, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- April 25, 1980
Establishments · 2 registered, 2 open
- HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Av de las Americas SN y Aeropuerto Jose J de Olmedo Open
- Chimborazo / Chambo / Chambo / Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 2 open establishments across 2 provinces.
Azuay: no dataBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: 1 companiesCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: no dataEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: no dataGuayas: 1 companiesImbabura: no dataLoja: no dataLos Ríos: no dataManabí: no dataMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: no dataSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no dataSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: no dataZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure
1
Provinces with a presence
- Guayas head office 1 location
- Chimborazo 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
- Wholesale of machinery, equipment and supplies
- Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
- Wholesale of agricultural machinery and equipment: ploughs, manure spreaders, seeders, harvesters, threshing machines, milking machines, machines used in poultry and bee keeping, tractors used in agricultural and forestry activities, lawn mowers of all types, etc.
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Hasing Sa?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of HASING SA is 0990477132001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Hasing Sa active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What trade name does Hasing Sa use?
It operates under the trade name FINCA ELOISA, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.
What does Hasing Sa do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC G4653.01) is: Wholesale of agricultural machinery and equipment: ploughs, manure spreaders, seeders, harvesters, threshing machines, milking machines, machines used in poultry and bee keeping, tractors used in agricultural and forestry activities, lawn mowers of all types, etc.
Where is Hasing Sa located?
Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.
When was Hasing Sa incorporated?
It was incorporated on April 25, 1980, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Ribaltaf S.A. Guayaquil 0992846208001 Active
- Coexven S.A. Guayaquil 0991249915001 Active
- Exporfrysa S.A. Guayaquil 0992666838001 Active
- Corporacion Origrana S.A.S. Guayaquil 0990820996001 Active
- Agricola Industrial Menendez Bocca Menocca C.A. Guayaquil 0992954418001 Active
- Proveedores y Ventas S.A. Provensa Guayaquil 0992414359001 Active
- Emprecorp S.A. Guayaquil 0991245723001 Active
- Lattinat S.A. Guayaquil 0992847697001 Active
- Tevexcom S.A. Guayaquil 0992372311001 Active
- Aquaexchange S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993401761001 Active
- Italcoli S.A. Guayaquil 0992422742001 Active
- Vetore S.A. Guayaquil 0991082735001 Active
- Import Gama, Imgama S.A. Guayaquil 0992766476001 Active
- Centro de Riego S.A. Ricentsa Guayaquil 0992853069001 Active
- Sistemacua S.A. Guayaquil 0992998571001 Active
- Greensoil S.A. Guayaquil 0993028789001 Active
- Fatturap S.A. Guayaquil 0992877073001 Active
- Constructora, Alquiler e Inmobiliaria Construal S.A. Guayaquil 0992322527001 Active
- Motores Electricos S.A. Motorlec Guayaquil 0991276882001 Active
- Serviagroin S.A. Guayaquil 0993247774001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from