Company profile
Gascresoil Cia. Ltda.
RUC 0190389073001 · Paute, Azuay
Registry data
- RUC
- 0190389073001
- Legal name
- GASCRESOIL CIA. LTDA.
- Trade name
- GASCRESOIL
- Company type
- Limited liability company (Cía. Ltda.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- January 3, 2013
- Start of activities (SRI)
- February 20, 2013
- Subscribed capital
- $400
- Economic activity
- Growing of flowers, including production of cut flowers and flower buds
- ISIC code
- A0119.03
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Sin Nombre, Kilometro 2 Paute
- Location
- Paute, Azuay
- Region
- Sierra
- Phone
- 072203120
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 0.09
- Debt ratio
- 99.6%
- Net margin
- 44.9%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 34.9%
- Revenue vs 2024
- ×3.1
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $496
- Expenses $210
- Net result $223
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $15,114 9%
- Non-current assets $154,440 91%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $168,915 100%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $639 0%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $223 | $169,554 | $639 | 6 |
| 2024 | $163 | $16 | $155,011 | $416 | 6 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $154,840 | $400 | 4 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $154,840 | $400 | 4 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $154,840 | $400 | 6 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $154,840 | $400 | 7 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $154,840 | $400 | 14 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $154,840 | $400 | 2 |
| 2017 | $0 | −$6,910 | $154,840 | $400 | 4 |
| 2016 | $0 | −$6,910 | $154,440 | −$23,232 | 1 |
| 2015 | $0 | −$6,542 | $158,562 | $0 | 1 |
| 2014 | $0 | −$6,206 | $159,883 | −$9,780 | 1 |
| 2013 | $0 | −$3,974 | $155,861 | −$3,574 | 1 |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $496 and a net result of $223, a margin of 44.9%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 6.8% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Azuay, it exceeds 7.0% of the 5,838 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code A0119.03, 323 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 3.4%; the trade’s typical margin was 0.9%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 3, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- February 20, 2013
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Azuay / Paute / el Cabo / S/N Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Azuay.
Camilo Ponce Enriquez · 0 companiesChordeleg · 0 companiesCuenca · 0 companiesEl Pan · 0 companiesGirón · 0 companiesGuachapala · 0 companiesGualaceo · 0 companiesNabón · 0 companiesOña · 0 companiesPaute · 1 companiesPucará · 0 companiesSan Fernando · 0 companiesSanta Isabel · 0 companiesSevilla de Oro · 0 companiesSigsig · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Paute head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 3, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Gascresoil Cia. Ltda.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of GASCRESOIL CIA. LTDA. is 0190389073001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Gascresoil Cia. Ltda. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What trade name does Gascresoil Cia. Ltda. use?
It operates under the trade name GASCRESOIL, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.
What does Gascresoil Cia. Ltda. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC A0119.03) is: Growing of flowers, including production of cut flowers and flower buds
Where is Gascresoil Cia. Ltda. located?
Its registered address is in Paute, province of Azuay, Ecuador.
When was Gascresoil Cia. Ltda. incorporated?
It was incorporated on January 3, 2013, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).
Related companies
- Flor de Oro Plantaciones Flororoplant Cia. Ltda. Paute 0190158209001 In dissolution
- Plantaciones Malima Cia. Ltda. Paute 0190131947001 Active
- Hortensias Ecuador S.A.S. Cuenca 0195113874001 Active
- Islaplants Cia. Ltda. Cuenca 0190169294001 Active
- Quintoriohemp S.A.S. Cuenca 0195097321001 Active
- Hortensiascabogana Cia.ltda. Cuenca 0190471179001 Active
- Kumturi S.A.S. B.I.C. Cuenca 0195116318001 Active
- Colorfull Cia.ltda. Cuenca 1792997399001 Active
- Flores del Sur Floresur Cia. Ltda. Cuenca 0190382486001 Active
- Flowergreens S. A. Cuenca 1791993152001 In dissolution
- Plantaciones Plantreb Cia. Ltda. Cuenca 0190155617001 Active
- Flowergram Cia. Ltda. Cuenca 0190343626001 In dissolution
- Naturiflor Cia. Ltda. Cuenca 0190156265001 In dissolution
- Cannabisalud S.A.S. Cuenca 0195138974001 Active
- Starflowers Cia.ltda. Cuenca 1792997410001 Active
- Andean Flor S.A. Andeflor 0190154386001 Historical
- Austrorosas Cia. Ltda. 0190154890001 Historical
- Creveflor Cia. Ltda. 0190154378001 Historical
- Dreamy Roses Dreamros Cia. Ltda 0190345637001 Historical
- Floricola North Garden S.A. Norgarden 1791408152001 Historical
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from