Company profile
Fabrica de Sacos Supersac C Ltda
RUC 0990782946001 · Guayaquil, Guayas
Registry data
- RUC
- 0990782946001
- Legal name
- FABRICA DE SACOS SUPERSAC C LTDA
- Trade name
- FABRICA DE SACOS SUPERSAC C. LTDA.
- Company type
- Limited liability company (Cía. Ltda.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- November 6, 1985
- Start of activities (SRI)
- November 6, 1985
- Subscribed capital
- $400
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.10
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Av.principal
- Location
- Guayaquil, Guayas
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 046007812
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 4.84
- Debt ratio
- 31.7%
- Net margin
- 1.7%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 0.0%
- Revenue vs 2024
- −88.6%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $6,080
- Expenses $5,863
- Net result $105
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $1,378,437 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $284,596 21%
- Non-current liabilities $152,904 11%
- Equity $940,936 68%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $105 | $1,378,437 | $940,936 | 2 |
| 2024 | $53,355 | $108 | $1,053,298 | $940,832 | 2 |
| 2023 | $216,335 | $3,562 | $1,083,143 | $940,723 | 6 |
| 2022 | $197,375 | $3,521 | $1,005,054 | $937,161 | 11 |
| 2021 | $820,169 | $392 | $1,086,198 | $933,641 | 13 |
| 2020 | $1,214,334 | $23,379 | $1,632,537 | $933,249 | 18 |
| 2019 | $172,047 | $11,273 | $949,040 | $909,870 | 18 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $928,962 | $898,597 | 2 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $57,984 | $27,085 | 2 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $57,984 | $27,085 | 1 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $57,699 | $27,085 | 1 |
| 2014 | $0 | $0 | $57,416 | $27,085 | 1 |
| 2013 | $0 | $0 | $57,134 | $27,085 | 1 |
| 2012 | $0 | $0 | $56,852 | $27,085 | 1 |
| 2011 | $0 | $0 | $56,572 | $27,085 | 1 |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $56,293 | $27,085 | 1 |
| 2009 | $0 | $0 | $56,293 | $27,085 | 1 |
| 2008 | $0 | $0 | $56,293 | $27,085 | 1 |
| 2007 | $0 | $0 | $56,293 | $27,085 | — |
| 2004 | $0 | $0 | $56,293 | $27,085 | — |
| 2003 | $0 | $0 | $56,293 | $27,085 | — |
| 2002 | $0 | $0 | $56,293 | $27,085 | — |
| 2001 | $154,661 | −$919 | $193,379 | $26,885 | — |
| 2000 | $267,395 | −$6 | $196,716 | $27,804 | — |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $6,080 and a net result of $105, a margin of 1.7%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 16.2% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 15.0% of the 34,598 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 2,613 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 21.3%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 6, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- November 6, 1985
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Av. Principal S/N Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Guayas.
Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno · 0 companiesBalao · 0 companiesBalzar · 0 companiesColimes · 0 companiesCoronel Marcelino Maridueña · 0 companiesDaule · 0 companiesDurán · 0 companiesEl Empalme · 0 companiesEl Triunfo · 0 companiesGeneral Antonio Elizalde · 0 companiesGuayaquil · 1 companiesIsidro Ayora · 0 companiesLomas de Sargentillo · 0 companiesMilagro · 0 companiesNaranjal · 0 companiesNaranjito · 0 companiesNobol · 0 companiesPalestina · 0 companiesPedro Carbo · 0 companiesPlayas · 0 companiesSalitre · 0 companiesSamborondón · 0 companiesSanta Lucia · 0 companiesSimón Bolívar · 0 companiesYaguachi · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Guayaquil head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 6, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Fabrica de Sacos Supersac C Ltda?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of FABRICA DE SACOS SUPERSAC C LTDA is 0990782946001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Fabrica de Sacos Supersac C Ltda active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What trade name does Fabrica de Sacos Supersac C Ltda use?
It operates under the trade name FABRICA DE SACOS SUPERSAC C. LTDA., according to the SRI’s RUC registry.
What does Fabrica de Sacos Supersac C Ltda do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Fabrica de Sacos Supersac C Ltda located?
Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.
When was Fabrica de Sacos Supersac C Ltda incorporated?
It was incorporated on November 6, 1985, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).
Related companies
- Peconstsa S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993381076001 Active
- Inconed S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993401142001 Active
- Relevarq S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993395574001 Active
- Trustec S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993400005001 Active
- Constructora Guerrero Roguerre S.A. Guayaquil 0993211214001 Active
- Proyectos Luna Proyectlun Cia.ltda. Guayaquil 0993241741001 Active
- Jomarza S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993380149001 Active
- Ingenieria Construcciones y Servicios Ingeconsersa S.A. Guayaquil 0992797347001 Active
- Inmobiliaria Hidalgo S.A. Inmohidalgo Guayaquil 0992423722001 Active
- Othesa S.A. Guayaquil 0993242322001 Active
- Civilprojets Construcciones S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993393011001 Active
- Constructora Sanchez Construcssan S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993367399001 Active
- Diseños y Reformas D&S Dustaref S.A. Guayaquil 0993225053001 Active
- Haus-cbn S.A. Guayaquil 0993191884001 Active
- Construcnylsa S.A. Guayaquil 0992612878001 Active
- Brut Construcciones & Bienes Raices S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993379640001 Active
- Constructora Vexat S.A. Guayaquil 0991347763001 Active
- Heracost Cia. Ltda. Guayaquil 1792014026001 Active
- Contrucciones Herrera Consherrera S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993398655001 Active
- Delpierodesign S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993337722001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from