Company profile
Esengo S.A.
RUC 1791897412001 · Ruminahui, Pichincha
Registry data
- RUC
- 1791897412001
- Legal name
- ESENGO S.A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- August 26, 2003
- Start of activities (SRI)
- August 26, 2003
- Subscribed capital
- $200,000
- Economic activity
- Organization, promotion and/or management of events such as trade or business shows, conventions, conferences and meetings, whether or not including the management of those facilities and the provision of the staff needed to operate them
- ISIC code
- N8230.00
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Isla San Cristobal 180-B, Av. General Enriquez, Sector el Triangulo
- Location
- Ruminahui, Pichincha
- Region
- Sierra
- Phone
- 022042097
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 24.31
- Debt ratio
- 5.6%
- Net margin
- 51.8%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 6.7%
- Revenue vs 2024
- −9.4%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $30,142
- Cost of sales $3,367
- Expenses $9,675
- Net result $15,603
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $218,589 89%
- Non-current assets $27,417 11%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $8,993 4%
- Non-current liabilities $4,895 2%
- Equity $232,118 94%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,142 | $15,603 | $246,006 | $232,118 | 4 |
| 2024 | $33,268 | $20,733 | $286,119 | $280,673 | 3 |
| 2023 | $38,110 | $21,419 | $269,729 | $259,940 | 4 |
| 2022 | $26,744 | $10,954 | $246,658 | $238,521 | 5 |
| 2021 | $23,400 | $8,082 | $232,744 | $227,566 | 4 |
| 2020 | $23,400 | $5,539 | $224,738 | $219,484 | 4 |
| 2019 | $22,200 | $1,889 | $220,649 | $213,945 | 14 |
| 2018 | $12,000 | −$115 | $188,871 | $187,562 | 4 |
| 2017 | $14,164 | −$8,396 | $188,938 | $187,677 | 1 |
| 2016 | $15,000 | $2,464 | $199,801 | $198,537 | 1 |
| 2015 | $14,000 | $2,472 | $196,038 | $195,799 | 2 |
| 2014 | $13,200 | $1,475 | $193,628 | $193,327 | 2 |
| 2013 | $13,227 | $2,009 | $191,673 | $191,673 | 3 |
| 2012 | $12,000 | −$179 | $189,664 | $189,664 | 1 |
| 2011 | $8,000 | $572 | $190,803 | $189,843 | 2 |
| 2010 | $0 | −$6,417 | $189,271 | $189,271 | 2 |
| 2009 | $5,117 | −$10,865 | $242,000 | $195,688 | 1 |
| 2008 | $30,685 | $12,059 | $260,606 | $206,553 | — |
| 2007 | $0 | −$5,529 | $241,172 | $194,494 | — |
| 2006 | $6,000 | −$59 | $247,421 | $200,023 | — |
| 2005 | $0 | $0 | $241,678 | $200,000 | — |
| 2004 | $0 | $0 | $202,931 | $2,000 | — |
| 2003 | $0 | $0 | $21,865 | $2,000 | — |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $30,142 and a net result of $15,603, a margin of 51.8%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 32.5% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Pichincha, it exceeds 30.8% of the 32,639 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code N8230.00, 360 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 38.9%; the trade’s typical margin was 3.5%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 5, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- August 26, 2003
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Pichincha / Rumiñahui / San Rafael / Isla San Cristobal 180 B y Av. General Enriquez Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Pichincha.
Cayambe · 0 companiesMejia · 0 companiesPedro Moncayo · 0 companiesPedro Vicente Maldonado · 0 companiesPuerto Quito · 0 companiesQuito · 0 companiesRuminahui · 1 companiesSan Miguel de los Bancos · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Rumiñahui head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Administrative and support service activities
- Office administrative, office support and other business support activities
- Organization of conventions and trade shows
- Organization of conventions and trade shows
- Organization, promotion and/or management of events such as trade or business shows, conventions, conferences and meetings, whether or not including the management of those facilities and the provision of the staff needed to operate them
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Esengo S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of ESENGO S.A. is 1791897412001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Esengo S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Esengo S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC N8230.00) is: Organization, promotion and/or management of events such as trade or business shows, conventions, conferences and meetings, whether or not including the management of those facilities and the provision of the staff needed to operate them
Where is Esengo S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Ruminahui, province of Pichincha, Ecuador.
When was Esengo S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on August 26, 2003, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Boboto S.A. Ruminahui 1791257944001 Active
- Vaslav Torres Cia. Ltda. Ruminahui 1792083249001 Active
- Roadrunnersriders S.A.S. Ruminahui 1793225828001 Active
- Charlieventos S.A.S. Ruminahui 1793208244001 Active
- Creativeteam S.A.S. Ruminahui 1793214736001 Active
- Events & Services E&s Cia. Ltda. Ruminahui 1791812646001 Active
- Exportaciones Ancestralexotic S.A.S. Ruminahui 1793207296001 Active
- J&jcorp S.A.S. Ruminahui 1793226939001 Active
- Show Time Enterteiment Ste S.A.S. B.i.c., en Liquidación Ruminahui 1793210578001 In dissolution
- Gaia Modelli S.a.s., en Liquidación Ruminahui 1793195451001 In dissolution
- Xben Asesores S.A.S. Ruminahui 1793224965001 Active
- Humadieventos Catering y Organizacion de Eventos Cia. Ltda. Ruminahui 1792180627001 In dissolution
- Yoda Producciones & Eventos S.A.S. Ruminahui 1793234041001 Active
- Com Party Meetings S.A.S. Ruminahui 1793219100001 Active
- Darkbusinessmanager S.A.S. Quito 1793203671001 Active
- Capitalmillenium S.A. Quito 1792940664001 In dissolution
- Lopmi S.A.S. Quito 1793215643001 Active
- Aro Consulting Arsul S.A.S. Quito 1793214456001 Active
- Hacienda el Rosario Eventos y Hospedaje (Ereh) S.A.S. Quito 1793209242001 Active
- Eventsupply S.A.S. Quito 1793221826001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from