Company profile
Empreventas S.A.
RUC 0992357959001 · Guayaquil, Guayas
Registry data
- RUC
- 0992357959001
- Legal name
- EMPREVENTAS S.A.
- Trade name
- ALMACÉN EL IMPORTADOR · EMPREVENTAS S.A. OFC213
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Small · 2025
- Incorporation date
- June 30, 2004
- Start of activities (SRI)
- June 30, 2004
- Subscribed capital
- $101,334
- Economic activity
- Manufacture of doors, windows, shutters and their frames, whether or not containing fittings such as hinges and locks; stairs, railings, beadings and mouldings; shingles, wood staves, blocks and strips, etc., assembled into panels for parquet flooring; wooden partitions (except free-standing ones)
- ISIC code
- C1622.02
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- KM 11 Via Daule, Calle 24
- Location
- Guayaquil, Guayas
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 042328223
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 1.64
- Debt ratio
- 89.0%
- Net margin
- 1.4%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 4.8%
- Revenue vs 2024
- −29.9%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $484,228
- Cost of sales $366,043
- Expenses $108,028
- Net result $6,734
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $1,073,576 85%
- Non-current assets $186,666 15%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $654,828 52%
- Non-current liabilities $466,506 37%
- Equity $138,907 11%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484,228 | $6,734 | $1,260,242 | $138,907 | 12 |
| 2024 | $690,727 | $10,616 | $1,146,505 | $131,543 | 12 |
| 2023 | $560,739 | $8,644 | $836,226 | $132,195 | 4 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,202 | $635,981 | $12,580 | 6 |
| 2021 | $153,603 | $3,888 | $434,049 | $7,328 | 4 |
| 2020 | $152,935 | $1,672 | $383,748 | $3,529 | 5 |
| 2019 | $113,295 | $358 | $385,809 | $1,858 | 8 |
| 2018 | $156,753 | $0 | $433,168 | $1,000 | 6 |
| 2017 | $125,665 | $0 | $187,973 | $1,000 | 5 |
| 2016 | $31,115 | $0 | $120,017 | $1,000 | 2 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $31,562 | $1,000 | 2 |
| 2014 | $0 | $0 | $31,562 | $1,000 | 2 |
| 2013 | $0 | $0 | $31,562 | $1,000 | 1 |
| 2012 | $0 | $0 | $31,562 | $1,000 | 1 |
| 2011 | $0 | $0 | $31,672 | $1,000 | — |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $31,672 | $1,000 | — |
| 2009 | $4,233 | −$326 | $800 | $800 | 1 |
| 2008 | $29,466 | −$6,882 | $130,027 | −$5,756 | 4 |
| 2007 | $11,655 | −$3,770 | $91,580 | $1,326 | — |
| 2006 | $174,413 | $1,451 | $114,057 | $4,896 | — |
| 2005 | $490,278 | $2,005 | $179,064 | $3,444 | — |
| 2004 | $44,081 | $1,389 | $174,570 | $839 | — |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $484,228 and a net result of $6,734, a margin of 1.4%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 76.5% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 75.6% of the 34,598 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code C1622, 37 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 67.6%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.9%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 2, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- June 30, 2004
Establishments · 6 registered, 6 open
- HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Olmedo (San Alejo) / Malecon Simon Bolivar 2309 y Av. Olmedo Open
- Guayas / Guayaquil / Ximena / KM 12 Via Daule S/N y Av 39 No Open
- Pichincha / Quito / Centro Histórico / Mejia S/N y Mires Esquina Open
- Guayas / Guayaquil / Ximena / KM 12 Via Daule S/N y Av 39 No Open
- Guayas / Guayaquil / Ximena / KM 12 Via Daule S/N y Av 39 No Open
- Guayas / Guayaquil / Olmedo (San Alejo) / Malecon Simon Bolivar 2309 y Av. Olmedo Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 6 open establishments across 2 provinces.
Azuay: no dataBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: no dataEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: no dataGuayas: 5 companiesImbabura: no dataLoja: no dataLos Ríos: no dataManabí: no dataMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: 1 companiesSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no dataSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: no dataZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure
1 5
Provinces with a presence
- Guayas head office 5 locations
- Pichincha 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 2, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Manufacturing
- Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
- Manufacture of products of wood, cork, straw and plaiting materials
- Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery
- Manufacture of doors, windows, shutters and their frames, whether or not containing fittings such as hinges and locks; stairs, railings, beadings and mouldings; shingles, wood staves, blocks and strips, etc., assembled into panels for parquet flooring; wooden partitions (except free-standing ones)
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Empreventas S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of EMPREVENTAS S.A. is 0992357959001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Empreventas S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What trade name does Empreventas S.A. use?
It operates under the trade name ALMACÉN EL IMPORTADOR and EMPREVENTAS S.A. OFC213, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.
What does Empreventas S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC C1622.02) is: Manufacture of doors, windows, shutters and their frames, whether or not containing fittings such as hinges and locks; stairs, railings, beadings and mouldings; shingles, wood staves, blocks and strips, etc., assembled into panels for parquet flooring; wooden partitions (except free-standing ones)
Where is Empreventas S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.
When was Empreventas S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on June 30, 2004, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Esternaec S.A. Guayaquil 0993141801001 Active
- Fabriesmetal S.A. Guayaquil 0992131381001 Active
- Bloquera el Tigre JR S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993375673001 Active
- Valglasscorp S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993396856001 Active
- Delusolutions Dlst S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993389076001 Active
- Corpmapave S.A. Guayaquil 0992683511001 Active
- Carpicentro Sa Guayaquil 0990331103001 Active
- Proyectos Arquitectonicos DSL S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993383923001 Active
- Ecuador Materiales Almacenaje Ecumalce S.A. Guayaquil 0992879068001 Active
- Renticorp S.A. Guayaquil 0991100660001 Active
- Setindustec S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993405468001 Active
- Bones Carpentry Interior Works S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993405344001 Active
- Arconada S.A. Guayaquil 0992551992001 Active
- Layherec S.A. Guayaquil 0992798238001 Active
- Contenedores Leopolodo S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993389459001 Active
- Cristcontainer S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993395413001 Active
- Industrias Yasuji Cia. Ltda. Guayaquil 0990980861001 Active
- Processumsa S.A. Guayaquil 0992800569001 Active
- Casa Mobeloft S.A. Guayaquil 0992380586001 Active
- Ges-tion S.A. Guayaquil 0992271507001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from