Company profile
Dypartiexa S. A.
RUC 0992863218001 · Vinces, Los Rios
Registry data
- RUC
- 0992863218001
- Legal name
- DYPARTIEXA S. A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- April 22, 2014
- Start of activities (SRI)
- June 17, 2014
- Subscribed capital
- $800
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of non-residential buildings: industrial production buildings, e.g. factories, workshops, assembly plants; hospitals, schools, office buildings, hotels, stores, shopping centres, warehouses, restaurants, observatories, churches, museums; airport, port and station buildings for buses, trolleybuses and trains, including underground parking facilities and covered indoor sports facilities, etc. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.20
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- 9 de Octubre 304, Balzar
- Location
- Vinces, Los Rios
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 052790971
Financial statements
- Debt ratio
- 0.0%
- Net margin
- 1.6%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 1.9%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $12,200
- Cost of sales $11,945
- Net result $199
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $10,656 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $0 0%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $10,656 100%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,200 | $199 | $10,656 | $10,656 | 1 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $14,384 | $10,457 | 2 |
| 2023 | $6,000 | $404 | $11,071 | $10,457 | 2 |
| 2022 | $594 | $463 | $10,207 | $10,053 | 4 |
| 2021 | $19,973 | $6,873 | $11,528 | $9,590 | 6 |
| 2020 | $55,077 | $324 | $2,964 | $2,717 | 4 |
| 2019 | $99,283 | $970 | $5,982 | $5,146 | 6 |
| 2018 | $74,315 | $970 | $4,688 | $4,175 | 6 |
| 2017 | $29,093 | $1,374 | $8,092 | $3,205 | 1 |
| 2016 | $17,238 | $1,031 | $8,386 | $1,831 | 2 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $800 | $800 | 2 |
| 2014 | $0 | $0 | $800 | $800 | 2 |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $12,200 and a net result of $199, a margin of 1.6%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 22.0% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Los Rios, it exceeds 23.5% of the 1,403 on record. By the province where its RUC was registered, Guayas, it exceeds 20.1% of the 35,214 registered there.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.20, 744 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 33.1%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.2%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 5, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- June 17, 2014
Establishments · 2 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Los Rios / Vinces / Vinces / 9 de Octubre 304 y Balzar Open
- Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Solar 4 Closed
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Los Rios, plus 1 closed.
Azuay: no dataBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: no dataEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: no dataGuayas: 0 companiesImbabura: no dataLoja: no dataLos Ríos: 1 companiesManabí: no dataMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: no dataSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no dataSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: no dataZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure
Provinces with a presence
- Los Rios head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of non-residential buildings: industrial production buildings, e.g. factories, workshops, assembly plants; hospitals, schools, office buildings, hotels, stores, shopping centres, warehouses, restaurants, observatories, churches, museums; airport, port and station buildings for buses, trolleybuses and trains, including underground parking facilities and covered indoor sports facilities, etc. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Dypartiexa S. A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of DYPARTIEXA S. A. is 0992863218001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Dypartiexa S. A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Dypartiexa S. A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.20) is: Construction of all types of non-residential buildings: industrial production buildings, e.g. factories, workshops, assembly plants; hospitals, schools, office buildings, hotels, stores, shopping centres, warehouses, restaurants, observatories, churches, museums; airport, port and station buildings for buses, trolleybuses and trains, including underground parking facilities and covered indoor sports facilities, etc. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Dypartiexa S. A. located?
Its registered address is in Vinces, province of Los Rios, Ecuador.
When was Dypartiexa S. A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on April 22, 2014, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Novic S.A.S. Vinces 1291788617001 Active
- Solinco S.A.S. Vinces 1291791223001 Active
- Areastudio S.A.S. Vinces 1291791234001 Active
- Lecavil S.A. Vinces 1291737230001 Active
- R.S.P. Megacompañia & Constructora S.A. Vinces 0992716509001 Active
- Proyectos y Construcciones Inmobiliarias C & R Compañia Limitada Proincocr Cia.ltda. Vinces 1291779596001 Active
- Construc-serví Aspiazu&aspiazu S.A.S. Vinces 1291791564001 Active
- Constructora Habitat Conshabitat S.A. Vinces 1291784328001 In dissolution
- Rising House R-H S.A.S. Vinces 1291791985001 Active
- Consterju S.A. Vinces 0992775149001 Active
- Consultorias y Obras Civiles Crespo Obcicresa S.A. Vinces 1291751357001 Active
- Superconstruc S.A. Vinces 0992783362001 Active
- Construcservi-agro Benjamín S.A.S. Vinces 1291791605001 Active
- Construcciones Junior Construcjunior S.A.S. Vinces 1291791751001 Active
- Construcciones Civiles y Maquinarias S.A. Concymasa Vinces 0992765771001 In dissolution
- Constructora Lucelan S.A. Vinces 1291746345001 In dissolution
- Jmgconstructora S.A.S. Vinces 1291789602001 Active
- SCH Interior Design S.A.S. Vinces 1291791907001 Active
- Publilines S.A. Valencia 1291759919001 Active
- Babaconstru S.A.S. Baba 1291790841001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from