Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Dermigon, Derivados de Hormigon S.A.

RUC 0991292691001 · Guayaquil, Guayas

Registry data

RUC
0991292691001
Legal name
DERMIGON, DERIVADOS DE HORMIGON S.A.
Size segment (SCVS)
Large · 2025
Incorporation date
July 27, 1994
Start of activities (SRI)
July 27, 1994
Subscribed capital
$3,496,000
Economic activity
Manufacture of prefabricated structural components and materials for building or civil engineering works, of concrete, cement, artificial stone or plaster: tiles, flagstones, paving tiles, bricks, blocks, sheets, panels, boards, pipes, tubes, posts, etc.
ISIC code
C2395.01
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Av. Principal
Location
Guayaquil, Guayas
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
1.53
Debt ratio
62.9%
Net margin
7.7%
Return on equity (ROE)
18.6%
Revenue vs 2024
+14.8%
Revenue by year 2002 → 2025 · ×288.0
$0
$10.1 M
2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2025
Net result by year 2002 → 2025 · ×750.5
$1.0 k
−$861
$778 k
2002 2006 2010 2014 2018 2025
Employees by year 2008 → 2025 · −10.7%
131
58
211
117
2008 2011 2014 2017 2020 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $10,050,542
  • Cost of sales $7,488,242
  • Expenses $1,489,573
  • Net result $777,549

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $9,881,153 88%
  • Non-current assets $1,365,873 12%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $6,464,626 57%
  • Non-current liabilities $608,070 5%
  • Equity $4,174,329 37%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $10,050,542 $777,549 $11,247,026 $4,174,329 117
2024 $8,757,401 $377,312 $10,563,098 $5,469,399 138
2023 $9,965,269 $322,983 $8,638,114 $5,324,280 116
2022 $9,316,681 $270,645 $8,333,517 $4,978,806 159
2021 $9,663,711 $271,583 $8,136,298 $4,732,174 115
2020 $8,621,228 $293,096 $7,730,605 $4,468,140 154
2019 $9,198,408 $244,717 $7,606,806 $4,103,187 211
2018 $7,360,389 $447,411 $5,601,667 $3,753,799 152
2017 $8,290,187 $691,896 $4,978,426 $3,306,388 173
2016 $5,996,935 $538,026 $6,053,652 $3,610,935 67
2015 $4,197,952 $240,264 $4,690,295 $1,949,095 58
2014 $3,785,437 $240,881 $5,247,654 $1,682,135 76
2013 $5,298,746 $293,547 $2,429,168 $1,414,421 94
2012 $4,014,606 $253,308 $6,263,020 $1,120,858 128
2011 $3,207,641 $204,622 $3,438,028 $870,932 74
2010 $3,889,540 $252,681 $3,223,829 $663,723 136
2009 $6,195,726 $300,832 $2,235,450 $408,568 77
2008 $1,804,516 $80,946 $884,819 $148,844 131
2007 $557,380 $28,121 $148,934 $66,182
2006 $167,773 $3 $51,350 $38,061
2005 $0 $0 $61,426 $38,058
2004 $0 −$861 $61,426 $38,058
2003 $0 −$861 $61,426 $38,058
2002 $34,895 $1,036 $56,487 $35,256

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $10,050,542 and a net result of $777,549, a margin of 7.7%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 97.5% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 97.0% of the 34,598 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code C2395.01, 78 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 91.0%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 3, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
Yes Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
July 27, 1994

Establishments · 2 registered, 2 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Pascuales / Av. Principal S/N Open
  • Cotopaxi / Latacunga / San Juan de Pastocalle / Panamericana Sur S/N y SN Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 2 open establishments across 2 provinces.

Azuay: no data Bolívar: no data Carchi: no data Cañar: no data Chimborazo: no data Cotopaxi: 1 companies El Oro: no data Esmeraldas: no data Galápagos: no data Guayas: 1 companies Imbabura: no data Loja: no data Los Ríos: no data Manabí: no data Morona Santiago: no data Napo: no data Orellana: no data Pastaza: no data Pichincha: no data Santa Elena: no data Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no data Sucumbíos: no data Tungurahua: no data Zamora Chinchipe: no data Galápagos

Azuay: no dataBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: 1 companiesEl Oro: no dataEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: no dataGuayas: 1 companiesImbabura: no dataLoja: no dataLos Ríos: no dataManabí: no dataMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: no dataSanta Elena: no dataSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no dataSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: no dataZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure

1

Provinces with a presence

  • Guayas head office 1 location
  • Cotopaxi 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 3, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Manufacturing
  2. Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
  3. Manufacture of non-metallic mineral products n.e.c.
  4. Manufacture of articles of concrete, cement and plaster
  5. Manufacture of prefabricated structural components and materials for building or civil engineering works, of concrete, cement, artificial stone or plaster: tiles, flagstones, paving tiles, bricks, blocks, sheets, panels, boards, pipes, tubes, posts, etc.

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Dermigon, Derivados de Hormigon S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of DERMIGON, DERIVADOS DE HORMIGON S.A. is 0991292691001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Dermigon, Derivados de Hormigon S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What does Dermigon, Derivados de Hormigon S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC C2395.01) is: Manufacture of prefabricated structural components and materials for building or civil engineering works, of concrete, cement, artificial stone or plaster: tiles, flagstones, paving tiles, bricks, blocks, sheets, panels, boards, pipes, tubes, posts, etc.

Where is Dermigon, Derivados de Hormigon S.A. located?

Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.

When was Dermigon, Derivados de Hormigon S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on July 27, 1994, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from