Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Danluc S.A.

RUC 0992187204001 · Guayaquil, Guayas

Registry data

RUC
0992187204001
Legal name
DANLUC S.A.
Trade name
DANLUC
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
December 29, 2000
Start of activities (SRI)
December 29, 2000
Subscribed capital
$1,200
Economic activity
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles: mechanical and electrical repairs, electronic injection systems, bodywork, motor vehicle parts: windscreens, windows, seats and upholstery. Includes anti-rust treatment, spray or brush painting of vehicles, and installation of parts, pieces and accessories not carried out as part of the manufacturing process (speakers, radios, alarms, etc.)
ISIC code
G4520.01
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
DR. Leopoldo Benitez Vinueza Sol. 1, MZ. 2, Interseccion 14A
Location
Guayaquil, Guayas
Region
Costa

Financial statements

Current ratio
1.39
Debt ratio
69.8%
Net margin
2.1%
Return on equity (ROE)
1.8%
Revenue vs 2024
−79.1%
Revenue by year 2000 → 2025 · ×8738.6
$0
$150 k
$24.5 k
2000 2005 2010 2015 2020 2025
Net result by year 2000 → 2025 · ×253.4
$2
$14.2 k
−$27.6 k
$504
2000 2005 2010 2015 2020 2025
Employees by year 2008 → 2025 · ×4.0
1
4
4
2008 2011 2014 2017 2020 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $24,468
  • Cost of sales $27
  • Expenses $23,848
  • Net result $504

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $92,471 97%
  • Non-current assets $2,805 3%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $66,548 70%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $28,728 30%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $24,468 $504 $95,276 $28,728 4
2024 $116,918 $6,369 $71,242 $30,533 1
2023 $51,887 $355 $46,086 $31,217 2
2022 $76,233 $5,159 $74,392 $30,862 3
2021 $65,600 −$27,646 $28,452 −$127 4
2020 $150,154 $14,221 $67,625 $30,647 4
2019 $121,783 $12,718 $50,937 $16,425 3
2018 $39,594 $2,920 $24,856 $3,192 3
2017 $0 $0 $2,592 $272 1
2016 $0 −$88 $2,592 $272 2
2015 $0 −$1,163 $2,680 $360 2
2014 $0 −$1,029 $3,815 $1,523 1
2013 $0 −$1,913 $4,815 $2,552 1
2012 $0 −$2,130 $6,728 $4,465 1
2011 $0 −$2,284 $8,616 $6,596 1
2010 $0 −$2,181 $10,656 $8,879 1
2009 $0 $0 $2,168 $1,060 1
2008 $0 $0 $2,096 $1,060 1
2007 $0 $0 $2,100 $1,060
2006 $0 $0 $2,100 $1,060
2005 $0 $0 $2,155 $1,060
2004 $0 $0 $12,701 $1,060
2003 $0 $0 $1,116 $1,060
2002 $91 −$142 $1,116 $1,060
2001 $0 $0 $1,372 $1,202
2000 $3 $2 $1,372 $1,203

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $24,468 and a net result of $504, a margin of 2.1%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 29.7% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 27.8% of the 34,598 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code G4520.01, 581 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 27.7%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.5%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 1, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
December 29, 2000

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / DR Leopoldo Benitez Vinueza Solar 1 y 14A Ne Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Guayas.

Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno: 0 companies Balao: 0 companies Balzar: 0 companies Colimes: 0 companies Coronel Marcelino Maridueña: 0 companies Daule: 0 companies Durán: 0 companies El Empalme: 0 companies El Triunfo: 0 companies General Antonio Elizalde: 0 companies Guayaquil: 1 companies Isidro Ayora: 0 companies Lomas de Sargentillo: 0 companies Milagro: 0 companies Naranjal: 0 companies Naranjito: 0 companies Nobol: 0 companies Palestina: 0 companies Pedro Carbo: 0 companies Playas: 0 companies Salitre: 0 companies Samborondón: 0 companies Santa Lucia: 0 companies Simón Bolívar: 0 companies Yaguachi: 0 companies Guayaquil Naranjal Balzar Pedro Carbo Colimes Salitre Milagro Daule Balao Durán

Alfredo Baquerizo Moreno · 0 companiesBalao · 0 companiesBalzar · 0 companiesColimes · 0 companiesCoronel Marcelino Maridueña · 0 companiesDaule · 0 companiesDurán · 0 companiesEl Empalme · 0 companiesEl Triunfo · 0 companiesGeneral Antonio Elizalde · 0 companiesGuayaquil · 1 companiesIsidro Ayora · 0 companiesLomas de Sargentillo · 0 companiesMilagro · 0 companiesNaranjal · 0 companiesNaranjito · 0 companiesNobol · 0 companiesPalestina · 0 companiesPedro Carbo · 0 companiesPlayas · 0 companiesSalitre · 0 companiesSamborondón · 0 companiesSanta Lucia · 0 companiesSimón Bolívar · 0 companiesYaguachi · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Guayaquil head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 1, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
  2. Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
  3. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  4. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  5. Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles: mechanical and electrical repairs, electronic injection systems, bodywork, motor vehicle parts: windscreens, windows, seats and upholstery. Includes anti-rust treatment, spray or brush painting of vehicles, and installation of parts, pieces and accessories not carried out as part of the manufacturing process (speakers, radios, alarms, etc.)

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Danluc S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of DANLUC S.A. is 0992187204001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Danluc S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Danluc S.A. use?

It operates under the trade name DANLUC, according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Danluc S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC G4520.01) is: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles: mechanical and electrical repairs, electronic injection systems, bodywork, motor vehicle parts: windscreens, windows, seats and upholstery. Includes anti-rust treatment, spray or brush painting of vehicles, and installation of parts, pieces and accessories not carried out as part of the manufacturing process (speakers, radios, alarms, etc.)

Where is Danluc S.A. located?

Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.

When was Danluc S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on December 29, 2000, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from