Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Cruz & Yanangomez Construcciones y Servicios Generales Construyucserv S.A.

RUC 2290336956001 · Orellana, Orellana

Registry data

RUC
2290336956001
Legal name
''CRUZ & YANANGOMEZ'' CONSTRUCCIONES Y SERVICIOS GENERALES CONSTRUYUCSERV S.A.
Trade name
CONSTRUYUCSERV S.A.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
January 10, 2018
Start of activities (SRI)
January 10, 2018
Subscribed capital
$800
Economic activity
Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways
ISIC code
F4210.11
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
9 de Octubre, Machala, Libertad
Location
Orellana, Orellana
Region
Oriente

Financial statements

Current ratio
15.96
Debt ratio
6.3%
Net margin
−6.5%
Return on equity (ROE)
−30.4%
Revenue by year
$0
$7.7 k
$5.1 k
2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Net result by year
$0
−$9.5 k
$610
−$329
2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Employees by year 2018 → 2025 · +0.0%
4
3
4
2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $5,092
  • Cost of sales $960
  • Expenses $4,460
  • Net result −$329

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $1,153 100%
  • Non-current assets $0 0%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $72 6%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $1,081 94%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $5,092 −$329 $1,153 $1,081 4
2024 $0 $0 $1,610 $1,410 3
2023 $0 $610 $1,610 $1,410 3
2022 $7,710 $610 $1,610 $1,410 3
2021 $0 $0 $1,000 $800 4
2020 $0 −$9,488 $14,189 $1,312 3
2019 $0 $0 $800 $800 4
2018 $0 $0 $800 $800 4

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $5,092 and a net result of −$329, a margin of −6.5%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 15.1% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Orellana, it exceeds 14.6% of the 766 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4210.11, 616 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 21.4%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 6, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
January 10, 2018

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Orellana / Orellana / Taracoa (Nueva Esperanza: Yuca) / Machala S/N y 17 de Octubre Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Orellana.

Aguarico: 0 companies La Joya de los Sachas: 0 companies Loreto: 0 companies Orellana: 1 companies Aguarico Orellana Loreto

Aguarico · 0 companiesLa Joya de los Sachas · 0 companiesLoreto · 0 companiesOrellana · 1 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Orellana head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 6, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Civil engineering
  3. Construction of roads and railways
  4. Construction of roads and railways
  5. Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Cruz & Yanangomez Construcciones y Servicios Generales Construyucserv S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of ''CRUZ & YANANGOMEZ'' CONSTRUCCIONES Y SERVICIOS GENERALES CONSTRUYUCSERV S.A. is 2290336956001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Cruz & Yanangomez Construcciones y Servicios Generales Construyucserv S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What trade name does Cruz & Yanangomez Construcciones y Servicios Generales Construyucserv S.A. use?

It operates under the trade name CONSTRUYUCSERV S.A., according to the SRI’s RUC registry.

What does Cruz & Yanangomez Construcciones y Servicios Generales Construyucserv S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4210.11) is: Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways

Where is Cruz & Yanangomez Construcciones y Servicios Generales Construyucserv S.A. located?

Its registered address is in Orellana, province of Orellana, Ecuador.

When was Cruz & Yanangomez Construcciones y Servicios Generales Construyucserv S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on January 10, 2018, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from