Company profile
Coresperanza S.A.
RUC 1792105978001 · Pichincha, Manabi
Registry data
- RUC
- 1792105978001
- Legal name
- CORESPERANZA S.A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- October 2, 2007
- Start of activities (SRI)
- October 2, 2007
- Subscribed capital
- $800
- Economic activity
- Raising and breeding of camelids: alpacas, llamas, vicuñas, etc., including the obtention of hair and dung
- ISIC code
- A0143.00
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Via San Placido - Pichincha Sitio la Azu, Preguntar por el SR. Samuel Vera
- Location
- Pichincha, Manabi
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 052963905
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 2.66
- Debt ratio
- 49.5%
- Net margin
- 0.6%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 0.6%
- Revenue vs 2024
- ×3.1
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $20,976
- Expenses $20,821
- Net result $121
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $12,508 30%
- Non-current assets $29,536 70%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $4,710 11%
- Non-current liabilities $16,083 38%
- Equity $21,252 51%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,976 | $121 | $42,045 | $21,252 | 4 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $148 | $38,211 | $21,131 | 4 |
| 2023 | $33,924 | $556 | $38,179 | $20,983 | 4 |
| 2022 | $9,650 | $158 | $37,016 | $20,427 | 4 |
| 2021 | $24,960 | $153 | $36,857 | $20,269 | 4 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $37,681 | $20,116 | 4 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $37,681 | $20,116 | 4 |
| 2018 | $5,800 | $120 | $37,681 | $20,116 | 4 |
| 2017 | $0 | $161 | $39,061 | $19,996 | 4 |
| 2016 | $12,243 | $289 | $38,900 | $19,835 | 2 |
| 2015 | $19,443 | $1,611 | $38,748 | $19,546 | 2 |
| 2014 | $5,800 | $1,069 | $37,137 | $17,935 | 2 |
| 2013 | $10,566 | $428 | $37,348 | $16,745 | 2 |
| 2012 | $8,317 | $168 | $36,888 | $16,317 | 2 |
| 2011 | $8,560 | $1,588 | $37,633 | $18,566 | 2 |
| 2010 | $6,063 | $1,159 | $39,115 | $17,054 | 1 |
| 2009 | $3,124 | −$1,374 | $40,030 | $17,269 | 1 |
| 2008 | $7,059 | −$5,645 | $41,778 | $17,269 | 1 |
| 2007 | $1,741 | −$5,401 | $36,746 | $26,700 | — |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $20,976 and a net result of $121, a margin of 0.6%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 27.9% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Manabi, it exceeds 27.2% of the 3,662 on record. By the province where its RUC was registered, Pichincha, it exceeds 26.0% of the 33,301 registered there.
Within its activity (ISIC code A014, 433 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 21.0%; the trade’s typical margin was 0.6%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 1, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- October 2, 2007
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Manabi / Pichincha / San Sebastian / S/N Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Manabi.
24 de Mayo · 0 companiesBolívar · 0 companiesChone · 0 companiesEl Carmen · 0 companiesFlavio Alfaro · 0 companiesJama · 0 companiesJaramijó · 0 companiesJipijapa · 0 companiesJunín · 0 companiesManta · 0 companiesMontecristi · 0 companiesOlmedo · 0 companiesPaján · 0 companiesPedernales · 0 companiesPichincha · 1 companiesPortoviejo · 0 companiesPuerto López · 0 companiesRocafuerte · 0 companiesSan Vicente · 0 companiesSanta Ana · 0 companiesSucre · 0 companiesTosagua · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Pichincha head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 1, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Coresperanza S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CORESPERANZA S.A. is 1792105978001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Coresperanza S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Coresperanza S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC A0143.00) is: Raising and breeding of camelids: alpacas, llamas, vicuñas, etc., including the obtention of hair and dung
Where is Coresperanza S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Pichincha, province of Manabi, Ecuador.
When was Coresperanza S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on October 2, 2007, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from