Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Constructora para el Mundo Construcción del Oriente Muconstrori Cia.ltda.

RUC 1691721473001 · Pastaza, Pastaza

Registry data

RUC
1691721473001
Legal name
CONSTRUCTORA PARA EL MUNDO CONSTRUCCIÓN DEL ORIENTE ''MUCONSTRORI'' CIA.LTDA.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2024
Incorporation date
January 25, 2018
Start of activities (SRI)
January 25, 2018
Subscribed capital
$400
Economic activity
Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways
ISIC code
F4210.12
Last year with filed statements
2024
Address
Calle B 213, Alberto Zambrano, la Merced
Location
Pastaza, Pastaza
Region
Oriente

Financial statements

Current ratio
1.01
Debt ratio
74.9%
Net margin
48.7%
Return on equity (ROE)
97.0%
Revenue by year
$0
$26.8 k
2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Net result by year
$0
−$388
$13.0 k
2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Employees by year 2019 → 2024 · +0.0%
4
4
2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024

The income statement · 2024

  • Revenue $26,759
  • Cost of sales $4,825
  • Expenses $8,911
  • Net result $13,023

Balance sheet structure · 2024

What it owns

  • Current assets $40,539 76%
  • Non-current assets $13,023 24%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $40,139 75%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $13,423 25%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2024 $26,759 $13,023 $53,562 $13,423 4
2023 $0 $0 $400 $400 4
2022 $0 $0 $1,007 $1,007 4
2021 $0 −$350 $1,007 $836 4
2020 $0 −$346 $1,357 $1,186 4
2019 $0 −$388 $1,703 $1,532 4
2018 $0 $0 $900 $900

In 2024 it recorded revenue of $26,759 and a net result of $13,023, a margin of 48.7%.

Its 2024 revenue exceeds that of 30.6% of the 88,862 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Pastaza, it exceeds 45.3% of the 247 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4210.12, 248 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 38.3%; the trade’s typical margin was 2.1%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 5, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
January 25, 2018

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Pastaza / Pastaza / Puyo / B 213 y Av. Alberto Zambrano Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Pastaza.

Arajuno: 0 companies Mera: 0 companies Pastaza: 1 companies Santa Clara: 0 companies Pastaza Arajuno

Arajuno · 0 companiesMera · 0 companiesPastaza · 1 companiesSanta Clara · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Pastaza head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Civil engineering
  3. Construction of roads and railways
  4. Construction of roads and railways
  5. Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Constructora para el Mundo Construcción del Oriente Muconstrori Cia.ltda.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCTORA PARA EL MUNDO CONSTRUCCIÓN DEL ORIENTE ''MUCONSTRORI'' CIA.LTDA. is 1691721473001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Constructora para el Mundo Construcción del Oriente Muconstrori Cia.ltda. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What does Constructora para el Mundo Construcción del Oriente Muconstrori Cia.ltda. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4210.12) is: Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways

Where is Constructora para el Mundo Construcción del Oriente Muconstrori Cia.ltda. located?

Its registered address is in Pastaza, province of Pastaza, Ecuador.

When was Constructora para el Mundo Construcción del Oriente Muconstrori Cia.ltda. incorporated?

It was incorporated on January 25, 2018, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from