Company profile
Constructora Moviec Sa
RUC 1790555437001 · Quito, Pichincha
Registry data
- RUC
- 1790555437001
- Legal name
- CONSTRUCTORA MOVIEC SA
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- September 29, 1982
- Start of activities (SRI)
- September 29, 1982
- Subscribed capital
- $800
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.10
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- El Tiempo N37-52, el Comercio, la Carolina
- Location
- Quito, Pichincha
- Region
- Sierra
- Phone
- 022902765
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 0.44
- Debt ratio
- 96.0%
- Net margin
- 48.9%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 38.0%
- Revenue vs 2024
- +10.8%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $81,455
- Expenses $30,373
- Net result $39,844
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $120,640 5%
- Non-current assets $2,521,804 95%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $272,169 10%
- Non-current liabilities $2,265,439 86%
- Equity $104,835 4%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81,455 | $39,844 | $2,642,443 | $104,835 | 2 |
| 2024 | $73,512 | $25,019 | $2,653,496 | $70,496 | 3 |
| 2023 | $32,647 | $12,159 | $3,793,695 | $42,048 | 2 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,210 | $3,793,813 | $529,889 | 2 |
| 2021 | $1,395,090 | $1,659 | $3,777,882 | $525,743 | 5 |
| 2020 | $12,621 | $1,307 | $9,068,175 | $523,715 | — |
| 2019 | $136,743 | $884 | $8,654,272 | $522,408 | 3 |
| 2018 | $102,726 | $1,294 | $10,276,201 | $521,524 | 7 |
| 2017 | $1,751,202 | $1,072 | $11,183,809 | $20,230 | 6 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $755 | $11,399,848 | $19,158 | 2 |
| 2015 | $18,630 | $1,569 | $11,305,687 | $18,223 | 4 |
| 2014 | $215,529 | $15,431 | $11,624,994 | $16,654 | 1 |
| 2013 | $151,798 | $432 | $9,771,924 | $1,232 | 1 |
| 2012 | $0 | $0 | $8,060,261 | $800 | 2 |
| 2011 | $535 | $0 | $596,083 | $800 | 1 |
| 2010 | $43 | $0 | $197,261 | $800 | 1 |
| 2009 | $0 | $0 | $800 | $800 | 1 |
| 2008 | $0 | $0 | $3,320 | $3,320 | 1 |
| 2007 | $0 | $0 | $3,320 | $3,320 | — |
| 2006 | $0 | $0 | $4,484 | $3,467 | — |
| 2005 | $0 | −$76 | $4,452 | $3,467 | — |
| 2004 | $0 | −$957 | $4,452 | $3,543 | — |
| 2003 | $5,500 | $243 | $5,235 | $5,117 | — |
| 2002 | $500 | $306 | $4,912 | $4,912 | — |
| 2001 | $700 | $44 | $4,449 | $4,449 | — |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $81,455 and a net result of $39,844, a margin of 48.9%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 47.5% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Pichincha, it exceeds 46.2% of the 32,639 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 2,613 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 52.2%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 2, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- September 29, 1982
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Pichincha / Quito / Iñaquito / el Tiempo N37-52 y el Comercio Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Pichincha.
Cayambe · 0 companiesMejia · 0 companiesPedro Moncayo · 0 companiesPedro Vicente Maldonado · 0 companiesPuerto Quito · 0 companiesQuito · 1 companiesRuminahui · 0 companiesSan Miguel de los Bancos · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Quito head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 2, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Constructora Moviec Sa?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCTORA MOVIEC SA is 1790555437001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Constructora Moviec Sa active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Constructora Moviec Sa do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Constructora Moviec Sa located?
Its registered address is in Quito, province of Pichincha, Ecuador.
When was Constructora Moviec Sa incorporated?
It was incorporated on September 29, 1982, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Primaco S.A. Quito 1793199881001 Active
- Inmobiliaria & Constructora Inmomabitesa Cia.ltda. Quito 1792772370001 Active
- Wasiestudio S.A.S. Quito 1793203035001 Active
- Alphagroupsempresarial S.A.S. Quito 1793220578001 Active
- Smprojects S.A.S. Quito 1793222806001 Active
- Occidental Construction Occicons Cia.ltda. Quito 1793227469001 Active
- P & B Construcciones Pbcon Cia.ltda. Quito 1793202745001 Active
- DRS Solutions S.A.S. Quito 1793225015001 Active
- Palev Constructora Cia.ltda. Quito 1793192151001 Active
- Diseño Arquitectura y Soluciones Dasc S.A.S. Quito 1793204457001 Active
- Artecgroup S.A. Quito 1792060036001 Active
- Constructora Garcia&pazmiño Cia.ltda. Quito 1793158145001 Active
- Lagolevanha Cia.ltda. Quito 1792718740001 Active
- Inmovivecuador S.A.S. Quito 1793204436001 Active
- Haru San Juan Harusj S.A.S. Quito 1793216335001 Active
- Rivetum Diseños y Construcciones Cia. Ltda. Quito 1792390273001 Active
- Inucal Ingenieros Nunez Calderon C Ltda Quito 1790518655001 Active
- Alsitio Estudio Arquitectos Constructores S.A.S. Quito 1793215352001 Active
- Abhandel S.A. Quito 1792391997001 Active
- Ramalta S.A.S. Quito 1793202245001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from