Company profile
Constructora Marvin Pluas Maplus S.A.
RUC 0992289635001 · Guayaquil, Guayas
Registry data
- RUC
- 0992289635001
- Legal name
- CONSTRUCTORA MARVIN PLUAS MAPLUS S.A.
- Company type
- Stock corporation (S.A.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- February 19, 2003
- Start of activities (SRI)
- February 19, 2003
- Subscribed capital
- $800
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.10
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Bastion Popular, MZ. 956 Sl.10, MZ 956
- Location
- Guayaquil, Guayas
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 042895770
Financial statements
- Debt ratio
- 0.0%
- Net margin
- 90.1%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- 2.1%
- Revenue vs 2024
- +0.0%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $2,055
- Expenses $203
- Net result $1,852
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $3,700 4%
- Non-current assets $86,300 96%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $0 0%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $90,000 100%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $1,852 | $90,000 | $90,000 | 4 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $0 | $90,000 | $90,000 | 4 |
| 2023 | $403 | $0 | $43,700 | $43,700 | 4 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $180 | $43,700 | $43,700 | 4 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9 | $3,700 | $3,700 | 6 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 4 |
| 2018 | $100 | $22 | $3,700 | $3,700 | 4 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $1 | $3,700 | $3,700 | 4 |
| 2016 | $6,456 | $0 | $5,999 | $891 | 2 |
| 2015 | $237,397 | $1,097 | $31,652 | $27,611 | 3 |
| 2014 | $160,725 | $8,971 | $35,444 | $25,144 | 3 |
| 2013 | $85,185 | $2,914 | $74,139 | $58,261 | 3 |
| 2012 | $467,355 | $69,334 | $144,660 | $70,134 | 2 |
| 2011 | $99,830 | $522 | $150,006 | $62,414 | 2 |
| 2010 | $185,587 | $2,992 | $64,605 | $56,892 | 1 |
| 2009 | $136,152 | $1,684 | $81,177 | $72,782 | 1 |
| 2008 | $380,820 | $13,349 | $65,858 | $16,649 | — |
| 2007 | $0 | $0 | $41,190 | $3,300 | — |
| 2006 | $0 | $0 | $7,504 | $3,300 | — |
| 2005 | $0 | $0 | $6,189 | $800 | — |
| 2004 | $0 | $0 | $5,896 | $507 | — |
| 2003 | $14,955 | −$293 | $5,896 | $507 | — |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $2,055 and a net result of $1,852, a margin of 90.1%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 10.7% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 10.1% of the 34,598 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 2,613 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 15.2%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 3, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- February 19, 2003
Establishments · 2 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Tarqui / Solar 10 Open
- Santa Elena / Salinas / José Luis Tamayo (Muey) / Jose Luis Tamayo Muey 206 Closed
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Guayas, plus 1 closed.
Azuay: no dataBolívar: no dataCarchi: no dataCañar: no dataChimborazo: no dataCotopaxi: no dataEl Oro: no dataEsmeraldas: no dataGalápagos: no dataGuayas: 1 companiesImbabura: no dataLoja: no dataLos Ríos: no dataManabí: no dataMorona Santiago: no dataNapo: no dataOrellana: no dataPastaza: no dataPichincha: no dataSanta Elena: 0 companiesSanto Domingo de los Tsáchilas: no dataSucumbíos: no dataTungurahua: no dataZamora Chinchipe: no data Point at or tap a province to see its figure
Provinces with a presence
- Guayas head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 3, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Constructora Marvin Pluas Maplus S.A.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCTORA MARVIN PLUAS MAPLUS S.A. is 0992289635001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Constructora Marvin Pluas Maplus S.A. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Constructora Marvin Pluas Maplus S.A. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Constructora Marvin Pluas Maplus S.A. located?
Its registered address is in Guayaquil, province of Guayas, Ecuador.
When was Constructora Marvin Pluas Maplus S.A. incorporated?
It was incorporated on February 19, 2003, as a stock corporation (s.a.).
Related companies
- Constructora Conmapi S.A. Guayaquil 0991448462001 Active
- Constructora Zambrano & Lara S.A. Zamblara Guayaquil 0992519991001 Active
- Polibuild S.A. Guayaquil 0993310972001 Active
- Construasesoria S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993351636001 Active
- Espinoza Construcciones y Proyectos Consproes S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993354074001 Active
- Expertos-construcciones S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993389871001 Active
- Tianrun Grupo de Qingdao S.L. Guayaquil 0993369350001 Active
- Precisa Construcciones S.A. Preciconst Guayaquil 0992872888001 Active
- Exmadepa S.A. Guayaquil 0992650532001 Active
- Dimaycon Diseños Mayores y Construccion S a Guayaquil 0992839376001 Active
- Vakefg Constructora & Proyectos Inmobiliarios S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993402366001 Active
- Kingblue S.A. Guayaquil 0993176710001 Active
- Equatrelsa S.A. Guayaquil 0993229512001 Active
- Yusol S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993322067001 Active
- K.P.A. Mantsercont S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993390770001 Active
- Regitrade S.A. Guayaquil 0992636718001 Active
- Constructora Construabadiesa S.A. Guayaquil 0992914289001 Active
- Interre Inmobiliaria Terreros S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993401533001 Active
- Corp-fondini S.A.S. Guayaquil 0993307548001 Active
- Arsilreycorp S.A. Guayaquil 0992779268001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from