Company profile
Constructora Cruz Vivas Cia. Ltda.
RUC 1891746403001 · Ambato, Tungurahua
Registry data
- RUC
- 1891746403001
- Legal name
- CONSTRUCTORA CRUZ VIVAS CIA. LTDA.
- Company type
- Limited liability company (Cía. Ltda.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2025
- Incorporation date
- February 27, 2012
- Start of activities (SRI)
- February 27, 2012
- Subscribed capital
- $2,000
- Economic activity
- Real estate appraisal services
- ISIC code
- L6820.03
- Last year with filed statements
- 2025
- Address
- Miraflores 1-13, Pasaje Pomarosas, Miraflores
- Location
- Ambato, Tungurahua
- Region
- Sierra
- Phone
- 032824189
Financial statements
- Current ratio
- 1.55
- Debt ratio
- 64.4%
- Net margin
- −41.6%
- Return on equity (ROE)
- −5.8%
The income statement · 2025
- Revenue $25,130
- Cost of sales $25,129
- Expenses $10,458
- Net result −$10,456
Balance sheet structure · 2025
What it owns
- Current assets $503,755 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $324,273 64%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $179,483 36%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,130 | −$10,456 | $503,755 | $179,483 | 4 |
| 2024 | $0 | $0 | $532,431 | $189,939 | 4 |
| 2023 | $400,000 | $35,425 | $527,914 | $190,200 | 4 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $782,279 | $154,775 | 3 |
| 2021 | $110,000 | $141,821 | $781,109 | $154,775 | 6 |
| 2020 | $93,211 | $0 | $0 | $0 | 5 |
| 2019 | $93,211 | $2,316 | $962,154 | $154,775 | 4 |
| 2018 | $0 | −$11,868 | $933,241 | $152,338 | — |
| 2017 | $55,000 | −$54,869 | $832,518 | $164,206 | — |
| 2016 | $1,233,663 | $150,465 | $805,851 | $227,068 | — |
| 2015 | $1,460,795 | $62,954 | $1,514,278 | $68,684 | — |
| 2014 | $86,824 | $416 | $2,267,461 | $2,416 | — |
| 2013 | $5,420 | $0 | $1,533,922 | $2,000 | — |
| 2012 | $0 | $0 | $582,003 | $2,000 | — |
In 2025 it recorded revenue of $25,130 and a net result of −$10,456, a margin of −41.6%.
Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 30.1% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Tungurahua, it exceeds 34.9% of the 2,021 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code L6820.03, 1,066 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 27.6%; the trade’s typical margin was 4.0%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 1, 2026- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- February 27, 2012
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Tungurahua / Ambato / Matriz / Pomarrosas 01-13 y Miraflores Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Tungurahua.
Ambato · 1 companiesBaños de Agua Santa · 0 companiesCevallos · 0 companiesMocha · 0 companiesPatate · 0 companiesQuero · 0 companiesSan Pedro de Pelileo · 0 companiesSantiago de Pillaro · 0 companiesTisaleo · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Ambato head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 1, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Constructora Cruz Vivas Cia. Ltda.?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCTORA CRUZ VIVAS CIA. LTDA. is 1891746403001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Constructora Cruz Vivas Cia. Ltda. active?
Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.
What does Constructora Cruz Vivas Cia. Ltda. do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC L6820.03) is: Real estate appraisal services
Where is Constructora Cruz Vivas Cia. Ltda. located?
Its registered address is in Ambato, province of Tungurahua, Ecuador.
When was Constructora Cruz Vivas Cia. Ltda. incorporated?
It was incorporated on February 27, 2012, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).
Related companies
- Admicon-360 S.A.S. Ambato 1891810934001 Active
- Intecas Inmobiliaria Rovicsal S.A.S. Ambato 1891810833001 Active
- Porfi S.A.S. Ambato 1891811800001 Active
- Toodoo Eecuadoor S.A.S. Ambato 1891808891001 Active
- Lixc S.A.S. Ambato 1891812251001 Active
- Kolnerdom S.A.S. Ambato 1891812622001 Active
- Bridgerback Constructora S.A.S. Ambato 1891811603001 Active
- Inversiones Cuesta Vivero Invercavo S.A.S. Ambato 1891811780001 Active
- Homesolution Inmobiliaria S.A.S. Ambato 1891808301001 Active
- Admincolonos S.A.S. Ambato 1891813599001 Active
- Catiglata S.A.S. Ambato 1891813422001 Active
- Chilcaloma S.A.S. Ambato 1891813425001 Active
- Colibri Ecuador Colibriecu S.A.S. Ambato 1891813868001 Active
- Santa Rosa Sanrosa S.A.S. Ambato 1891813439001 Active
- G&grental Solutions S.A.S. Ambato 1891813258001 Active
- 4G Sucesores Maria Ubaldina Guevara Sanchez S.A.S. Ambato 1891813561001 Active
- Peritajes y Avaluos & Constructora Callejas Naranjo Ambaval C.L. Ambato 1891761062001 Active
- Habitar_inmobiliaria S.A. Ambato 1891796591001 Active
- Red Inmobiliaria Confihogar Confirealty S.A.S. Ambato 1891812408001 Active
- Arki Inmobiliaria S.A. Ambato 1891809892001 Active
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from