Company profile
Construcparraga Cia. Ltda
RUC 1391764979001 · Manta, Manabi
Caution: the two sources disagree. The corporate registry lists it as Disolución y Liquidación Oficio No Inscrita en RM, but the SRI has its RUC as Active . Verify the situation before doing business with this company. What each status means
See the tax detailsRegistry data
- RUC
- 1391764979001
- Legal name
- CONSTRUCPARRAGA CIA. LTDA
- Company type
- Limited liability company (Cía. Ltda.)
- Size segment (SCVS)
- Microenterprise · 2018
- Incorporation date
- July 13, 2009
- Start of activities (SRI)
- July 13, 2009
- Subscribed capital
- $400
- Economic activity
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
- ISIC code
- F4100.10
- Last year with filed statements
- 2018
- Address
- Calle 315, Av. 218, 2 de Agosto
- Location
- Manta, Manabi
- Region
- Costa
- Phone
- 052926348
Financial statements
- Debt ratio
- 0.0%
- Net margin
- −7.3%
- Revenue vs 2017
- −22.7%
The income statement · 2018
- Revenue $31,481
- Cost of sales $32,085
- Expenses $1,687
- Net result −$2,290
Balance sheet structure · 2018
What it owns
- Current assets $827 100%
- Non-current assets $0 0%
How it is financed
- Current liabilities $0 0%
- Non-current liabilities $0 0%
- Equity $827 100%
“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.
| Year | Revenue | Net result | Assets | Equity | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $31,481 | −$2,290 | $827 | $827 | 6 |
| 2017 | $40,722 | $2,248 | $3,367 | $2,648 | 6 |
| 2016 | $71,534 | $3,321 | $4,807 | $3,721 | 3 |
| 2015 | $82,235 | $7,494 | $8,643 | $7,894 | 2 |
| 2014 | $19,796 | $0 | $2,882 | $161 | 9 |
| 2013 | $4,366 | −$1,074 | $8,197 | $161 | 2 |
| 2012 | $10,800 | $834 | $8,105 | $1,234 | 2 |
| 2011 | $0 | $0 | $13,499 | $400 | 1 |
| 2010 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 2 |
| 2009 | $0 | $0 | $400 | $400 | 2 |
In 2018 it recorded revenue of $31,481 and a net result of −$2,290, a margin of −7.3%.
Its 2018 revenue exceeds that of 28.5% of the 59,460 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Manabi, it exceeds 28.1% of the 2,285 on record.
Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 1,681 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 28.2%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.9%.
Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.
Tax status (SRI)
updated September 5, 2026This status does not match the corporate registry, which lists the company as Disolución y Liquidación Oficio No Inscrita en RM.
- Phantom taxpayer: No
- Nonexistent transactions: No
- Tax regime
- General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
- Required to keep accounting books
- Yes
- Withholding agent
- No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
- Special taxpayer
- No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
- Start of activities
- July 13, 2009
Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open
- HEAD OFFICE Manabi / Manta / Eloy Alfaro / 315 S/N y Av. 218 Open
Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.
Where it operates
It has 1 open establishment in Manabi.
24 de Mayo · 0 companiesBolívar · 0 companiesChone · 0 companiesEl Carmen · 0 companiesFlavio Alfaro · 0 companiesJama · 0 companiesJaramijó · 0 companiesJipijapa · 0 companiesJunín · 0 companiesManta · 1 companiesMontecristi · 0 companiesOlmedo · 0 companiesPaján · 0 companiesPedernales · 0 companiesPichincha · 0 companiesPortoviejo · 0 companiesPuerto López · 0 companiesRocafuerte · 0 companiesSan Vicente · 0 companiesSanta Ana · 0 companiesSucre · 0 companiesTosagua · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure
Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).
Cantons with a presence
- Manta head office 1 location
Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.
Activity classification (ISIC)
- Construction
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of buildings
- Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Frequently asked questions
What is the RUC of Construcparraga Cia. Ltda?
The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCPARRAGA CIA. LTDA is 1391764979001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.
Is Construcparraga Cia. Ltda active?
No. Its legal status in the registry is Disolución y Liquidación Oficio No Inscrita en RM.
What does Construcparraga Cia. Ltda do?
Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
Where is Construcparraga Cia. Ltda located?
Its registered address is in Manta, province of Manabi, Ecuador.
When was Construcparraga Cia. Ltda incorporated?
It was incorporated on July 13, 2009, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).
Related companies
- Coinlima S.A.S. Manta 1391938895001 Active
- Ecualquiler y Construcciones Cia.ltda. Manta 1391936866001 Active
- Etr Suministros y Mantenimiento S.A.S. Manta 1391939682001 Active
- Sap Engineering & Construction Sap-e&c Cia.ltda. Manta 1391881517001 In dissolution
- Zambracons S.A. Manta 1391815492001 In dissolution
- Soluciones Hidrosanitarias Obras Proyectos Construcciones Shopconstruc Cia. Ltda. Manta 1391792433001 In dissolution
- Thaivic Construcciones Cia.ltda. Manta 1391904967001 In dissolution
- Servicio de Construcción Firoc S.A. Manta 1391897154001 In dissolution
- Siryk S.A.S. Manta 1391935456001 Active
- Pacificworksconstruc S.A. Manta 1391901402001 In dissolution
- Moindelg S.A. Manta 1391753462001 In dissolution
- Minitosconstructor S.A. Manta 1391839332001 In dissolution
- Maryamiconstru S.A. Manta 1391870353001 Active
- Marufersa Cia. Ltda. Manta 1391762151001 In dissolution
- Dagrands S.A.S. Manta 1391939411001 Active
- Kubicarr S.A. Manta 0992585226001 Active
- Kingroad Constructora S.A. Manta 1390146309001 In dissolution
- Karnman S.A. Manta 1391932925001 In dissolution
- H&G Projectscom S.A.S. Manta 1391937710001 Active
- Jhconstrucciones S.A. Manta 1391814283001 In dissolution
Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from