Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Construcciones Reyes&aguilar C.L.

RUC 1091750631001 · Otavalo, Imbabura

Registry data

RUC
1091750631001
Legal name
CONSTRUCCIONES REYES&AGUILAR C.L.
Size segment (SCVS)
Small · 2025
Incorporation date
June 18, 2015
Start of activities (SRI)
June 18, 2015
Subscribed capital
$400
Economic activity
Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways
ISIC code
F4210.11
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Alfonso de Carvajal 2-35, Pedro Hernandez de la Reina, Imbaya
Location
Otavalo, Imbabura
Region
Sierra

Financial statements

Current ratio
0.69
Debt ratio
88.5%
Net margin
2.6%
Return on equity (ROE)
18.6%
Revenue vs 2024
×4.3
Revenue by year 2015 → 2025 · ×26.2
$6.3 k
$365
$198 k
$164 k
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Net result by year 2015 → 2025 · +106.3%
$2.1 k
$0
$8.3 k
$4.3 k
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Employees by year 2015 → 2025 · ×8.0
1
8
8
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $163,941
  • Cost of sales $97,192
  • Expenses $57,201
  • Net result $4,281

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $122,455 61%
  • Non-current assets $77,717 39%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $177,192 89%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $22,980 11%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $163,941 $4,281 $200,172 $22,980 8
2024 $38,564 $77 $193,116 $18,698 5
2023 $99,911 $3,237 $202,411 $18,621 7
2022 $142,403 $1,201 $174,991 $20,826 1
2021 $142,403 $1,201 $174,991 $20,826 1
2020 $197,586 $4,007 $190,411 $19,625 5
2019 $365 $124 $214,711 $37,342 2
2018 $197,480 $6,203 $54,422 $17,117 4
2017 $58,782 $8,339 $107,321 $8,815 8
2016 $34,567 $0 $3,485 $3,485 1
2015 $6,260 $2,076 $10,453 $2,476 1

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $163,941 and a net result of $4,281, a margin of 2.6%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 59.4% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Imbabura, it exceeds 70.3% of the 1,207 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4210.11, 616 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 64.1%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 5, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
Yes When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
June 18, 2015

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Imbabura / Otavalo / Jordan / Alfonso de Carvajal 2-35 y Pedro Hernandez de la Reina Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Imbabura.

Antonio Ante: 0 companies Cotacachi: 0 companies Ibarra: 0 companies Las Golondrinas: 0 companies Otavalo: 1 companies Pimampiro: 0 companies San Miguel de Urcuqui: 0 companies Ibarra Cotacachi

Antonio Ante · 0 companiesCotacachi · 0 companiesIbarra · 0 companiesOtavalo · 1 companiesPimampiro · 0 companiesSan Miguel de Urcuqui · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Otavalo head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 5, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Civil engineering
  3. Construction of roads and railways
  4. Construction of roads and railways
  5. Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Construcciones Reyes&aguilar C.L.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCCIONES REYES&AGUILAR C.L. is 1091750631001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Construcciones Reyes&aguilar C.L. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What does Construcciones Reyes&aguilar C.L. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4210.11) is: Construction of motorways, streets, roads and other vehicular or pedestrian ways

Where is Construcciones Reyes&aguilar C.L. located?

Its registered address is in Otavalo, province of Imbabura, Ecuador.

When was Construcciones Reyes&aguilar C.L. incorporated?

It was incorporated on June 18, 2015, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from