Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Corporate registry Inactive SRI Active

Construcciones Inteligentes Pastorca Cia. Ltda.

RUC 1891748864001 · Ambato, Tungurahua

Caution: the two sources disagree. The corporate registry lists it as Inactiva, but the SRI has its RUC as Active . Verify the situation before doing business with this company. What each status means

See the tax details

Registry data

RUC
1891748864001
Legal name
CONSTRUCCIONES INTELIGENTES PASTORCA CIA. LTDA.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
January 17, 2012
Start of activities (SRI)
January 17, 2012
Subscribed capital
$400
Economic activity
Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways
ISIC code
F4210.12
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Av. Cevallos 18-14, Castillo
Location
Ambato, Tungurahua
Region
Sierra

Financial statements

Current ratio
1.00
Debt ratio
100.0%
Net margin
67.4%
Return on equity (ROE)
14.8%
Revenue vs 2024
+5.0%
Revenue by year
$0
$315
$21
2012 2015 2018 2021 2025
Net result by year
$0
−$720
$149
$14
2012 2015 2018 2021 2025
Employees by year 2019 → 2025 · −25.0%
8
6
2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $21
  • Expenses $3
  • Net result $14

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $212,664 100%
  • Non-current assets $0 0%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $212,569 100%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $95 0%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $21 $14 $212,664 $95 6
2024 $20 $10 $222,074 $78 8
2023 $55 $28 $222,090 $68 5
2022 $55 $35 $222,266 $40 7
2021 $150 $89 $222,231 $5 6
2020 $0 $0 $222,129 −$84 6
2019 $30 $28 $222,129 −$84 8
2018 $20 $14 $222,121 −$112
2017 $150 $45 $222,146 −$126
2016 $315 $149 $222,134 −$171
2015 $0 −$720 $222,198 $0
2014 $0 $0 $222,162 $400
2013 $0 $0 $214,277 $400
2012 $0 $0 $196,286 $400

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $21 and a net result of $14, a margin of 67.4%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 2.6% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Tungurahua, it exceeds 2.5% of the 2,021 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4210.12, 244 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 6.6%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.7%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 3, 2026
RUC status: Active

This status does not match the corporate registry, which lists the company as Inactiva.

  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
January 17, 2012

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Tungurahua / Ambato / Matriz / Cevallos 18-14 y Castillo Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Tungurahua.

Ambato: 1 companies Baños de Agua Santa: 0 companies Cevallos: 0 companies Mocha: 0 companies Patate: 0 companies Quero: 0 companies San Pedro de Pelileo: 0 companies Santiago de Pillaro: 0 companies Tisaleo: 0 companies Ambato Baños de Agua Santa Patate Quero

Ambato · 1 companiesBaños de Agua Santa · 0 companiesCevallos · 0 companiesMocha · 0 companiesPatate · 0 companiesQuero · 0 companiesSan Pedro de Pelileo · 0 companiesSantiago de Pillaro · 0 companiesTisaleo · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • Ambato head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 3, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Civil engineering
  3. Construction of roads and railways
  4. Construction of roads and railways
  5. Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Construcciones Inteligentes Pastorca Cia. Ltda.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCCIONES INTELIGENTES PASTORCA CIA. LTDA. is 1891748864001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Construcciones Inteligentes Pastorca Cia. Ltda. active?

No. Its legal status in the registry is Inactiva.

What does Construcciones Inteligentes Pastorca Cia. Ltda. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4210.12) is: Surface work on streets, roads, highways, bridges or tunnels: asphalt paving of roads, road painting and other types of road marking, installation of crash barriers, traffic signs and the like. Includes construction of airport runways

Where is Construcciones Inteligentes Pastorca Cia. Ltda. located?

Its registered address is in Ambato, province of Tungurahua, Ecuador.

When was Construcciones Inteligentes Pastorca Cia. Ltda. incorporated?

It was incorporated on January 17, 2012, as a limited liability company (cía. ltda.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from