Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Historical

Construcciones Diminich Sa

RUC 0990006350001 · Guayas

This company is no longer in the current registry of the Superintendencia de Compañías. Its file is kept here as historical record, with the financial statements it filed through 2019.

Registry data

RUC
0990006350001
Legal name
CONSTRUCCIONES DIMINICH SA
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2019
Start of activities (SRI)
August 12, 1970
Economic activity
Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures
ISIC code
F4100.10
Last year with filed statements
2019
Location
Guayas

Financial statements

Debt ratio
0.0%
Net margin
−58.8%
Return on equity (ROE)
−97.3%
Revenue by year 2000 → 2019 · −94.6%
$559 k
$662 k
$0
$30.0 k
2000 2004 2008 2012 2019
Net result by year
$5.4 k
$17.1 k
−$17.7 k
2000 2004 2008 2012 2019
Employees by year 2009 → 2019 · −42.9%
7
4
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

The income statement · 2019

  • Revenue $30,000
  • Expenses $47,652
  • Net result −$17,652

Balance sheet structure · 2019

What it owns

  • Current assets $18,142 100%
  • Non-current assets $0 0%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $0 0%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $18,142 100%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2019 $30,000 −$17,652 $18,142 $18,142 4
2018 $0 $0 $47,652 $35,795
2017 $0 $0 $47,652 $35,795
2016 $0 $0 $47,652 $35,795
2015 $0 $0 $47,652 $35,795
2014 $0 −$11,009 $47,652 $35,795
2013 $0 −$10,973 $47,652 $35,830
2012 $0 $0 $177,962 $177,962
2011 $48,683 $10,215 $181,578 $177,962 4
2010 $50,301 −$761 $171,364 $171,364 5
2009 $63,806 $7,282 $188,726 $172,125 7
2008 $72,496 $8,143 $226,503 $165,936
2007 $84,639 $13,651 $256,847 $157,793
2006 $94,479 $15,731 $263,855 $144,143
2005 $273,823 $15,407 $257,098 $128,412
2004 $460,171 $14,380 $308,824 $113,005
2003 $661,890 $13,561 $362,766 $106,549
2002 $284,956 $17,131 $368,588 $94,430
2001 $200,595 $10,912 $214,736 $73,763
2000 $559,485 $5,390 $154,205 $69,715

In 2019 it recorded revenue of $30,000 and a net result of −$17,652, a margin of −58.8%.

Its 2019 revenue exceeds that of 29.0% of the 59,064 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Guayas, it exceeds 28.4% of the 23,147 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code F4100.10, 1,695 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 31.5%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.5%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 1, 2026
RUC status: Deregistered · Extincion
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
August 12, 1970
Cessation of activities
August 2, 2021

Establishments · 1 registered, 0 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Guayas / Guayaquil / Roca / Victor Manuel Rendon 911 y Rumichaca Closed

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Construction
  2. Construction of buildings
  3. Construction of buildings
  4. Construction of buildings
  5. Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Construcciones Diminich Sa?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONSTRUCCIONES DIMINICH SA is 0990006350001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Construcciones Diminich Sa active?

No. Its legal status in the registry is Fuera del Registro Vigente.

What does Construcciones Diminich Sa do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC F4100.10) is: Construction of all types of residential buildings: single-family houses, multi-family buildings, including high-rise buildings, homes for the elderly, charity homes, orphanages, prisons, barracks, convents, religious houses. Includes remodelling, renovation or rehabilitation of existing structures

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from