Skip to content
Encuentra Ecuador Search

Company profile

Active

Conpeljeans S.A.

RUC 1891717330001 · San Pedro de Pelileo, Tungurahua

Registry data

RUC
1891717330001
Legal name
CONPELJEANS S.A.
Size segment (SCVS)
Microenterprise · 2025
Incorporation date
August 6, 2005
Start of activities (SRI)
August 6, 2005
Subscribed capital
$810
Economic activity
Manufacture of wearing apparel of leather or composition leather, including leather work accessories such as welders' aprons, work clothing, etc.
ISIC code
C1410.01
Last year with filed statements
2025
Address
Pedro Fermin Cevallos, Calle Veinte y Tres, Pelileo Grande
Location
San Pedro de Pelileo, Tungurahua
Region
Sierra

Financial statements

Current ratio
0.00
Debt ratio
98.8%
Net margin
1.1%
Return on equity (ROE)
6.3%
Revenue vs 2024
−64.8%
Revenue by year 2005 → 2025 · −90.4%
$138 k
$500 k
$0
$13.2 k
2005 2009 2013 2017 2021 2025
Net result by year 2005 → 2025 · −69.4%
$493
−$52.6 k
$19.1 k
$151
2005 2009 2013 2017 2021 2025
Employees by year 2008 → 2025 · −57.1%
14
29
1
6
2008 2011 2014 2017 2020 2025

The income statement · 2025

  • Revenue $13,200
  • Expenses $13,049
  • Net result $151

Balance sheet structure · 2025

What it owns

  • Current assets $600 0%
  • Non-current assets $197,195 100%

How it is financed

  • Current liabilities $195,391 99%
  • Non-current liabilities $0 0%
  • Equity $2,404 1%

“Current” means within one year: what can be turned into cash, or what has to be paid, in that span.

Financial statements filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, year by year
Year Revenue Net result Assets Equity Employees
2025 $13,200 $151 $197,795 $2,404 6
2024 $37,515 $47 $203,123 $2,451 6
2023 $45,074 $151 $203,076 $2,404 4
2022 $45,074 $200 $235,154 $2,253 3
2021 $0 $0 $424,513 $2,053 5
2020 $0 $0 $260,769 $810 5
2019 $4,400 $101 $271,665 −$139,230 4
2018 $20,988 −$6,486 $271,313 −$139,330 4
2017 $1,000 $0 $271,375 −$132,869 4
2016 $0 −$5,960 $271,375 −$132,864 1
2015 $2,679 −$2,306 $271,596 $0 7
2014 $5,800 $139 $272,601 −$124,598 7
2013 $2,679 −$2,959 $271,711 −$124,737 8
2012 $77,679 −$34,780 $271,663 −$121,778 8
2011 $391,308 −$43,022 $552,102 $226,886 29
2010 $499,916 $19,124 $458,659 $235,625 3
2009 $359,429 −$52,638 $483,678 $164,532 5
2008 $415,110 −$982 $356,554 $216,502 14
2007 $308,673 −$65 $336,882 $215,683
2006 $261,180 −$36,867 $270,361 $215,443
2005 $138,019 $493 $62,733 $1,258

In 2025 it recorded revenue of $13,200 and a net result of $151, a margin of 1.1%.

Its 2025 revenue exceeds that of 22.7% of the 95,463 companies in the country that recorded sales that year. In Tungurahua, it exceeds 27.2% of the 2,021 on record.

Within its activity (ISIC code C1410.01, 36 companies with sales), its revenue exceeds that of 22.2%; the trade’s typical margin was 1.8%.

Values in US dollars, as filed with the Superintendencia de Compañías, Ecuador’s corporate regulator.

Tax status (SRI)

updated September 1, 2026
RUC status: Active
  • Phantom taxpayer: No
  • Nonexistent transactions: No
Tax regime
General regime The set of rules under which it files its taxes
Required to keep accounting books
Yes
Withholding agent
No When paying third parties, it withholds taxes and remits them to the SRI
Special taxpayer
No Designated by the SRI for its size, with additional filing obligations
Start of activities
August 6, 2005

Establishments · 1 registered, 1 open

  • HEAD OFFICE Tungurahua / San Pedro de Pelileo / Pelileo Grande / Veinte y Tres S/N Open

Tax status according to the public records of the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority). The risk designations are the SRI’s, not a rating by this site: phantom taxpayer means the SRI considers the company to have no real activity at its declared address, and nonexistent transactions means it invoiced operations the SRI determined never took place.

Where it operates

It has 1 open establishment in Tungurahua.

Ambato: 0 companies Baños de Agua Santa: 0 companies Cevallos: 0 companies Mocha: 0 companies Patate: 0 companies Quero: 0 companies San Pedro de Pelileo: 1 companies Santiago de Pillaro: 0 companies Tisaleo: 0 companies Ambato Baños de Agua Santa Patate Quero

Ambato · 0 companiesBaños de Agua Santa · 0 companiesCevallos · 0 companiesMocha · 0 companiesPatate · 0 companiesQuero · 0 companiesSan Pedro de Pelileo · 1 companiesSantiago de Pillaro · 0 companiesTisaleo · 0 companies Point at or tap a canton to see its figure

Cantons of the province. Each canton links to its listing. Boundaries: geoBoundaries (CC BY 4.0).

Cantons with a presence

  • San Pedro de Pelileo head office 1 location

Establishments declared to the SRI (Servicio de Rentas Internas, the national tax authority), updated September 1, 2026. The location is the province and canton on record, not each site’s exact address.

Activity classification (ISIC)

  1. Manufacturing
  2. Manufacture of wearing apparel
  3. Manufacture of wearing apparel, except fur apparel
  4. Manufacture of wearing apparel, except fur apparel
  5. Manufacture of wearing apparel of leather or composition leather, including leather work accessories such as welders' aprons, work clothing, etc.

Frequently asked questions

What is the RUC of Conpeljeans S.A.?

The RUC (taxpayer registration number) of CONPELJEANS S.A. is 1891717330001, according to Ecuador’s public corporate registry.

Is Conpeljeans S.A. active?

Yes. Its legal status in the registry is Activa.

What does Conpeljeans S.A. do?

Its registered economic activity (ISIC C1410.01) is: Manufacture of wearing apparel of leather or composition leather, including leather work accessories such as welders' aprons, work clothing, etc.

Where is Conpeljeans S.A. located?

Its registered address is in San Pedro de Pelileo, province of Tungurahua, Ecuador.

When was Conpeljeans S.A. incorporated?

It was incorporated on August 6, 2005, as a stock corporation (s.a.).

Related companies

Corporate information from official public records of Ecuador · where this data comes from